Cougar GEX Pro 750 750W

Manufacturer: Cougar
Cougar GEX Pro 750 750W
from £176.991 offerManufacturer: Cougar
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 750 W
• Power Supply
• Power: 750 Watts
• Cable Management: Modular
• Cooling: Active cooling with 12 cm fan
• Protection Mechanisms: Overcurrent, Overload, Overvoltage, Overheating, Short Circuit, Undervoltage
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Cougar GEX Pro 750 750W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cougar GEX PRO 750 Fully Modular Power Supply: PCI Express 5.1, 12+4 Pin Connector, 80 PLUS Gold Certified, Durable HDB Fan, Hydro Dynamic Bearing, ATX 3.1 Certified, Less Noise - Black PD-4710483778681
ATX 3.1 CERTIFIED: Designed to support next-generation systems, the COUGAR GEX PRO series conforms to the ATX 3.1 standard. Featuring a native 12V-2X6 design, it provides power to the next-generation graphics cards through a single 12+4-pin cable. With both 80 PLUS Gold efficiency rating and Cybenetics certifications (750W/850W), it offers high-quality stability, durability, and reliability. PCIE GEN 5.1: its powerful and stable performance meets the needs of next-generation GPUs, delivering perfect power for next-gen graphics cards. Equipped with a modular native PCIe 12V-2X6 connector, the 650mm length provides sufficient slack to reduce the risk of faulty connection during PC installation, without the need for a 6+2 pin adaptor. EFFICIENCY: The GEX PRO series features a highly efficient design that surpasses the 80 PLUS Gold standard, to help you save money on your electricity bill. PERFECT FAN SPEED TO NOISE RATIO: Using COUGAR’s exclusive 120mm HDB fan, the advanced fan blade design enhances airflow smoothness and optimizes silent performance. MORE STABILITY. LESS NOISE: Crafted for quiet operation, COUGAR’s exclusive 120mm HDB fan achieves an ideal equilibrium between efficient cooling and minimal noise. Optimized, grooved fan blades are molded with an integrated stabilizing ring, minimizing flex during rotation and reducing turbulence for an optimal and silent cooling experience.
prodImage
£176.99
£185.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Additional features
Power Supply
Power: 750 Watts
Cable Management: Modular
Cooling: Active cooling with 12 cm fan
Protection Mechanisms: Overcurrent, Overload, Overvoltage, Overheating, Short Circuit, Undervoltage
Performance
Power:750 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M
Cougar GEX Pro 750 750W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cougar

Cougar CFV235
£95.87
Cougar CFV235Compare 4 Prices
Cougar FV150 RGB
£128.16
Cougar FV150 RGBCompare 1 Prices
Cougar Panzer Max-G
£225.52
Cougar Panzer Max-GCompare 1 Prices
Cougar GLE 1000 1000W
£206.99
Cougar GLE 1000 1000WCompare 1 Prices
Cougar OmnyX
£139.49
Cougar OmnyXCompare 1 Prices
Cougar Panzer Evo RGB
£286.43
Cougar Panzer Evo RGBCompare 2 Prices
Cougar GEX Pro 650 650W
£176.99
Cougar GEX Pro 650 650WCompare 1 Prices
Cougar GEX750 750W (31GE075002P01)
£141.99
Cougar GEX750 750W (31GE075002P01)Compare 1 Prices
Cougar GLE 1200 1200W
£278.99
Cougar GLE 1200 1200WCompare 1 Prices
Cougar GST 750 750W
£141.99
Cougar GST 750 750WCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Montech Titan Gold 1200W
£177.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition
£176.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Steel Legend SL-650G 650W
£149.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 1000W Gold Aura Edition
£175.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li SX1200P 1200W
£144.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair RM1000x Shift 1000W
£179.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Straight Power 12 1000W
£180.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lian Li SX1000P 1000W
£135.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair RM850x Shift 2025 850W (CP-9020299-EU)
£173.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cougar GEX Pro 750 750W
Semantic UK
prodImage
£176.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel