Lian Li SX1200P 1200W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,200 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Lian Li SX1200P 1200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lian Li SX1200P power supply unit 1200 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black SX1200P BLACK
Two Colors. Three Power OptionsAvailable in 1200W. 1000W. and 850W. in both black and white finishes. Choose the style and wattage that best fits your build.Platinum CertifiedExperience next-level performance with the SX Platinum Series. featuring 80 PLUS® Platinum and PPLP Platinum certifications and full compliance with ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 standards. It delivers stable +12V power. whisper-quiet fanless cooling up to 40% load. and exceptional durability with premium Japanese capacitors backed by a 10-year warranty.80 PLUS PLATINUM EFFICIENCYThe SX Platinum Series delivers up to 94% conversion efficiency at 50% load. achieving 80 PLUS® Platinum-level performance and reducing AC losses and heat. allowing your system to run cooler. quieter. and more cost-effective over time.Smart Stop/Start for Quiet OperationWhen the PSU load is at or below 40%. the fan enters its smart stop/start mode to keep the system quiet under low loads. This feature can also be enabled or disabled using the switch on the rear of the unit.Fully ModularA fully modular design gives you the freedom to install only the cables your setup calls for. keeping your system neat. optimized. and ready to showcase.Braided Cables for a Finished LookThe SX Platinum Series includes braided cables and cable combs to enhance both appearance and durability. making cable management easier and giving your build a clean. professional finish.ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 StandardsSupporting power excursions up to 200% of its rated output. it delivers stable power for high-performance systems. ensuring smooth and reliable gameplay.Stable Dual-Color PCIe 5.1 ConnectorEquipped with a 12V-2×6 copper-alloy terminal for safe and efficient power delivery. enhancing system stability and performance.Ample PCIe 6+2 Power SupportIncludes three PCIe 6+2 cables. plus two additional 12V-2×6 to dual PCIe 6+2 Pin cables on the 1000W and 1200W models. providing reliable support for multiple devices.TRIPLE PCIe 6+2 pin GPU SUPPORTProvides up to five PCIe 6+2 connectors (four on the 850W model). meeting the power needs of high-end AMD graphics cards. This flexible design makes it an ideal choice for users planning future performance upgrades.100% Japanese Rubycon 105°C CapacitorsAll electrolytic and solid capacitors are sourced from leading Japanese brands. Rubycon. Nippon Chemi-Con. or Nichicon. and are 105°C-rated components. These high-grade capacitors ensure stable voltage regulation. lower ripple. and long-term reliability even under high-temperature operation.Standard Size for Better Case CompatibilityThe SX Platinum Series uses a highly compatible standard ATX form factor with a length of only 140 mm. fitting a wide range of cases and leaving more interior space during installation.Ideal for users looking to install an ATX PSU in an mATX case. the 140 mm standard length offers better compatibility. frees up cable-routing space. and enhances the overall building experience.Vented Front Panel for Better AirflowThe patterned open-mesh front panel boosts both the PSU’s appearance and cooling performance.Comprehensive ProtectionEquipped with OCP. OVP. OTP. OPP. SCP. UVP. NLP. and SIP protection to guard against overcurrent. overvoltage. overheating. overload. and short-circuit conditions for reliable operation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£152.57
Shipping: Free
Lian Li SX1200P power supply unit 1200 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX White SX1200P WHITE
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£154.77
Shipping: Free
Lian Li SX Series 80 PLUS Platinum Netzteil, vollmodular, PCIe 5.1, ATX 3.1 - 1.200 Watt, white FD3631740
Lian Li SX Series 80 PLUS Platinum Netzteil, vollmodular, PCIe 5.1, ATX 3.1 - 1.200 Watt, white
prodImage
£161.79
Shipping: Free
Lian Li SX Series 80 Plus Platinum Netzteil, Vollmodular, PCIe 5.1, ATX 3.1 - 1200 Watt, Black FD3631907
Lian Li SX Series 80 Plus Platinum Netzteil, Vollmodular, PCIe 5.1, ATX 3.1 - 1200 Watt, Black
prodImage
£161.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Performance
Power:1,200 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M
Lian Li SX1200P 1200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lian Li

Lian Li Lancool III Black
£112.36
Lian Li Lancool III BlackCompare 5 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGB
£123.93
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGBCompare 10 Prices
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood Edition
£66.37
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood EditionCompare 5 Prices
Lian Li Lancool 217
£97.11
Lian Li Lancool 217Compare 12 Prices
Lian Li O11 Vision Compact
£99.60
Lian Li O11 Vision CompactCompare 14 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 Flow
£84.79
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 FlowCompare 8 Prices
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360CL
£132.19
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360CLCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
£25.06
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGBCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 850W
£152.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Raijintek Cratos 850W
£153.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-ST1000-PTS
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec High Current Pro 1200W
£169.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-1300G 1300W
£155.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
LC-POWER LC1000M V3.0
£147.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks AMP GH V2 1000W
£115.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Power 14 850W
£145.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair RM850e White 850W 2025 (CP-9020293-EU)
£144.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks AMP GH V2 1200W
£140.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li SX1200P 1200W
prodImage
£152.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.77
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£161.79
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£161.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel