be quiet! Dark Power 14 850W

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Dark Power 14 850W
from £181.88to £211.2711 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 850 W
• 850 Watt ATX Power Supply
• Modular Cable Management
• Frameless 140 mm Silent Wings Fan
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Power 14 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! 850W Dark Power 14 Psu, Fully Modular, 80+/Cybenetics Titanium, Active/Semi-Passive Cooling, Llc Full-Bridge, Atx 3.1, Pcie 5.1
Dark Power 14 850W is certified with 80 PLUS Titanium and Cybenetics Titanium for impressive energy efficiency of up to 95.57%. This brings many benefits to a high-end system, including lower power consumption and overall cooler and quieter operation. Dark Power 14 850W is an ATX 3.1 power supply with native integration of the 12V 2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards and 4 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for current generation GPUs. This makes the power supply extremely versatile and perfect for current and future high-end systems. A button on the back of the power supply switches between a balanced active cooling mode in which the Silent Wings fan is constantly running, and a semi-passive mode where the fan stops and starts only when additional cooling is required for more demanding applications. A re-ventilation ensures that the fan continues to run for 2-5 minutes to cool down to avoid frequent and loud starting and stopping. A large heat sink is connected to the parts of the power supply that need to be cooled the most, and dissipates much of the heat. Even if a titanium efficiency power supply does not generate as much heat, active cooling is necessary to avoid overheating problems under high loads. Only the best fan from be quiet! cools the Dark Power 14 850W. The high-end fan integrated directly into the heat sink is vibration-free and sits absolutely firmly. The Dark Power 14 850W is particularly suitable for overclocking. With a simple push of a button, you can manually switch between multi-rail and single-rail modes. This gives you full control over overclocking between the standard four-12V rail mode and alternate massive single-rail operation. Dark Power 14 1000W offers pretty much the latest of the new. With an active rectifier and full-bridge LC technology, it features some of the most advanced technologies on the market, resulting in higher efficiency, better control and lower hum noise for unparalleled stable operation. Each part in the Dark Power 14 1000W is carefully selected. That's why we used only high-quality Japanese capacitors for this power supply. They are designed to operate at up to 105°C, ensuring stability, reliability and a long service life. Modular sheathed cables up to 120 cm long make installation of components easier and reduce cable clutter. This ensures better airflow and cooling, even in the largest PC cases.
prodImage
£181.88
Shipping: Free
be quiet! 850W Dark Power 14 Psu, Fully Modular, 80+/Cybenetics Titanium, Active/Semi-Passive Cooling, Llc Full-Bridge, Atx 3.1, Pcie 5.1 BP019EU
prodImage
£181.88
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Power 14 850 W - 80 Plus Titanium power supply unit 20+ BP019EU
No compromise silence and performanceDark Power 14 850W claims nothing less than the top spot. This powerhouse features a high-performance heat sink design with an integrated fan and can be operated in either active or semi-passive mode.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! DARK POWER 14 | 850 W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Bla BP019UK
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£183.38
Shipping: Free
be quiet! DARK POWER 14 850W PSU BP019EU
DARK POWER 14 850W PSU, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£185.15
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Dark Power 14 850W 80 Plus Certified And Cybenetics Efficiency Atx 3.1 BP019UK
Be Quiet! Dark Power 14 850W 80 Plus Certified And Cybenetics Efficiency Atx 3.1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£185.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
be quiet! Dark Power 14 850 W - 80 Plus Titanium power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX BP019EU
be quiet! Dark Power 14 850 W - 80 Plus Titanium power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
850W be quiet! Dark Power 14, Fully Modular, PCIE 5.1, 80PLUS Titanium, Quad Rai BP019EU
850W be quiet! Dark Power 14, Fully Modular, PCIE 5.1, 80PLUS Titanium, Quad Rai, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£203.88
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Power 14 850W PSU Fully Modular 80+ Titanium PCIe 5.1 ATX 3.0 BP019EU
be quiet! Dark Power 14 850W PSU Fully Modular 80+ Titanium PCIe 5.1 ATX 3.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.99 / Unit
⚡ Be Quiet! Dark Power 14 PSU 850W / 1000W / 1200W 80+ Titanium ATX 3.0 Modular BP019EU
⚡ Be Quiet! Dark Power 14 PSU 850W / 1000W / 1200W 80+ Titanium ATX 3.0 Modular, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.99 / Unit
be quiet! Dark Power 14 850 W 80 Plus Titanium PSU 20+4 pin ATX Black (BP019EU)
be quiet! Dark Power 14 850 W 80 Plus Titanium PSU 20+4 pin ATX Black (BP019EU), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£211.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
850 Watt ATX Power Supply
Modular Cable Management
Frameless 140 mm Silent Wings Fan
Performance
Power:850 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Power 14 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£176.76
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 1 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£37.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 23 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 16 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£29.78
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 18 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seasonic Prime Fanless PX-500W
£182.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RM1000x Shift 1000W
£179.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1000W
£199.44
Compare Prices
9 offers
Raijintek Cratos 1000W
£185.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Montech Titan Gold 1200W
£177.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition
£176.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Montech Titan Gold 1000W
£142.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master V850
£188.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RM850x Shift 2025 850W (CP-9020299-EU)
£173.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Power 14 850W
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£181.88
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£181.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£183.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel