be quiet! Dark Power 14 1000W

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1000W
from £199.44to £239.999 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• ATX power supply
• Power: 1000 watts
• Modular cable management
• Fan: 140 mm Silent Wings
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! 1000W Dark Power 14 Psu, Fully Modular, 80+/Cybenetics Titanium, Active/Semi-Passive Cooling, Llc Full-Bridge, Atx 3.1, Pcie 5.1 ESP984354
Dark Power 14 1000W is certified with 80 PLUS Titanium and Cybenetics Titanium for impressive energy efficiency of up to 95.52%. This brings many benefits to a high-end system, including lower power consumption and overall cooler and quieter operation. Dark Power 14 1000W is an ATX 3.1 power supply with native integration of the 12V 2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards and 4 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for current generation GPUs. This makes the power supply extremely versatile and perfect for current and future high-end systems. A button on the back of the power supply switches between a balanced active cooling mode in which the Silent Wings fan is constantly running, and a semi-passive mode where the fan stops and starts only when additional cooling is required for more demanding applications. A re-ventilation ensures that the fan continues to run for 2-5 minutes to cool down to avoid frequent and loud starting and stopping. A large heat sink is connected to the parts of the power supply that need to be cooled the most, and dissipates much of the heat. Even if a titanium efficiency power supply does not generate as much heat, active cooling is necessary to avoid overheating problems under high loads. Only the best fan from be quiet! cools the Dark Power 14 1000W. The high-end fan integrated directly into the heat sink is vibration-free and sits absolutely firmly. The Dark Power 14 1000W is particularly suitable for overclocking. With a simple push of a button, you can manually switch between multi-rail and single-rail modes. This gives you full control over overclocking between the standard four-12V rail mode and alternate massive single-rail operation. Dark Power 14 1000W offers pretty much the latest of the new. With an active rectifier and full-bridge LC technology, it features some of the most advanced technologies on the market, resulting in higher efficiency, better control and lower hum noise for unparalleled stable operation. Each part in the Dark Power 14 1000W is carefully selected. That's why we used only high-quality Japanese capacitors for this power supply. They are designed to operate at up to 105°C, ensuring stability, reliability and a long service life. Modular sheathed cables up to 120 cm long make installation of components easier and reduce cable clutter. This ensures better airflow and cooling, even in the largest PC cases.
prodImage
£199.44
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1000 W - 80 Plus Titanium power supply unit 20 BP020EU
No compromise silence and performanceDark Power 14 1000W claims nothing less than the top spot. This powerhouse features a high-performance heat sink design with an integrated fan and can be operated in either active or semi-passive mode.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£201.71
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1000 W - 80 Plus Titanium power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX BP020EU
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1000 W - 80 Plus Titanium power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£205.25
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1000 W - 80 Plus Titanium power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX BP020EU
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1000 W - 80 Plus Titanium power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
be quiet! 1000W Dark Power 14 Psu, Fully Modular, 80+/Cybenetics Titanium, Active/Semi-Passive Cooling, Llc Full-Bridge, Atx 3.1, Pcie 5.1 165194
prodImage
£211.68
Shipping: Free
More offers
1000W be quiet! Dark Power 14, Fully Modular, PCIE 5.1, 80PLUS Titanium, Quad Ra BP020EU
1000W be quiet! Dark Power 14, Fully Modular, PCIE 5.1, 80PLUS Titanium, Quad Ra, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£223.20
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1000 W 80 Plus Titanium PSU 20+4 pin ATX Black (BP020EU)
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1000 W 80 Plus Titanium PSU 20+4 pin ATX Black (BP020EU), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£231.27
Shipping: Free
⚡ Be Quiet! Dark Power 14 PSU 850W / 1000W / 1200W 80+ Titanium ATX 3.0 Modular BP020EU
⚡ Be Quiet! Dark Power 14 PSU 850W / 1000W / 1200W 80+ Titanium ATX 3.0 Modular, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £239.99 / Unit
⚡ Be Quiet! Dark Power 14 1000W ATX 3.0 Fully Modular 80+ Titanium PCIe 5.1 PSU BP020EU
⚡ Be Quiet! Dark Power 14 1000W ATX 3.0 Fully Modular 80+ Titanium PCIe 5.1 PSU, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £239.99 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
ATX power supply
Power: 1000 watts
Modular cable management
Fan: 140 mm Silent Wings
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£176.76
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 1 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£37.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 23 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 17 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£29.78
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 18 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone SST-SX800-LTI
£201.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Montech Titan Gold 1200W
£177.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 1000W
£196.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold
£209.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
FSP Group Hydro G Pro ATX3.0(PCIe5.0) 1200W
£168.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master V850
£188.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG-STRIX-1000G 1000W
£212.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Straight Power 12 1000W
£180.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Raijintek Cratos 1000W
£185.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1000W
BOX UK
prodImage
£199.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£201.71
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£205.25
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel