ASUS ROG Strix 850G

• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 850 W
• Cooling: Active
• Fan Size: 135 mm
• 80 Plus Certification: Gold
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
• Dimensions: W150 mm x H86 mm x D160 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£161.66
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
Best Prices
Best Price
£191.81
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix 850W Gold PSU, Power Supply (ROG heatsinks, Axial-tech fan design, dual ball fan bearings, 0dB technology, 80 PLUS Gold Certification, fully modular cables, 10-year warranty) B0874YSFMF
ROG heatsinks cover critical components, delivering lower temperatures and reduced noise. Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs. 0dB Technology lets you enjoy light gaming in relative silence. An 80 Plus Gold Certification is the result of Japanese capacitors and other premium components.
prodImage
£161.66
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
ASUS ROG Strix 850W Gold PSU, Power Supply (ROG heatsinks, Axial-tech fan design, dual ball fan bearings, 0dB technology, 80 PLUS Gold Certification, fully modular cables, 10-year warranty)
prodImage
£191.81
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
Product Details
Design
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D160 mm
Weight:1.8 kg
Miscellaneous
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Power
Power:850 W
Cooling:Active
Fan Size:135 mm
80 Plus Certification:Gold

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
£161.94
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Dark Power 14 1000W
£160.87
Compare Prices
7 offers
Phanteks Revolt Platinum 1200W
£162.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850W
£170.28
Compare Prices
14 offers
Seasonic Focus SPX-650 2021 650W
£164.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GT Snow 1000W
£165.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 750W
£136.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-1300G 1300W
£155.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Platinum 1000W
£168.86
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition
£171.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12M 1200W
£169.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 850G
Amazon EU
prodImage
£161.66
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
Amazon EU
prodImage
£191.81
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel