ASUS ROG Strix Platinum 1000W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• GPU-FIRST voltage sensing improves power delivery by up to 45 percent
• ROG heatsinks reduce temperatures and noise levels
• ATX 3.1 compatible with fully modular cables
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Platinum 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix 1000W 80 PLUS Platinum ATX 3.1 Fully Modular PSU Power Supply 90YE00W1-B0NA00
ASUS ROG Strix 1000W Platinum Fully Modular Power Supply lets you dominate and succeed with its power. Order it at a steal price at Box.co.uk! Buy now!
prodImage
£168.86
£173.81
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Asus ROG Strix 1000W Platinum PSU, Fully Modular, 80+ Platinum, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.0, GaN MOSFET, Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer B09T9NQZY7
GaN MOSFET delivers superior power efficiency by up to 30% and a more organized internal layout for cooler operation. "GPU-FIRST" voltage sensing with patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer enhances voltage delivery by up to 45% to your graphics card for smoother gameplay and unwavering performance. Large ROG heatsinks cover critical components, delivering lower temperatures and noise than reference designs. Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs. 0dB technology lets you enjoy light gaming in relative silence.
prodImage
£169.96
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX 1000W Platinum Fully Modular Power Supply 90YE00W1-B0NA00
Engineered for users who demand exceptional reliability from their PC, the ASUS ROG STRIX 1000W Platinum power supply is designed to support high-end gaming systems and professional workstations. Delivering dependable power for advanced hardware configurations, it helps create a stable environment for gaming, streaming, content creation, and multitasking. The premium design complements enthusiast builds while offering the performance and durability expected from the ROG family. A strong choice for users planning future upgrades, this power supply is built to support demanding systems for years to come.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX-1000P-GAMING power supply unit 1000 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX 90YE00W1-B0NA00
Superior Stability. Next-Level EfficiencyThe ROG Strix Platinum PSU delivers the top-tier performance and unwavering stability demanded by gamers. Featuring next-gen GaN MOSFET for superior power efficiency. The “GPU-FIRST” voltage sensing with patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer ensures a steady flow of power to the graphics card. Plus. it is ready for latest hardwares with ATX 3.1 compliance and a native 12V-2x6 connector. The ROG Strix Platinum Series ensures your high-end rig has the power to conquer any challenge.ENGINEERINGGaN MOSFETThe ROG Strix Platinum PSU boasts innovative GaN MOSFET that delivers superior power efficiency by up to 30%. resulting in lower energy waste. Plus. the smaller size of GaN MOSFET allows for a more organized internal layout within the PSU. This optimized design provides space for larger heatsinks and enhanced airflow. improving heat dissipation within the PSU."GPU-FIRST" Voltage Sensingwith patented-intelligent voltage stabilizerActivate the "GPU-FIRST" voltage sensing by connecting the IVS cable. This innovative feature enhances voltage stability by up to 45%. even during demanding gaming sessions and overclocking scenarios. If you prefer conventional CPU-focused voltage sensing. just simply disconnect the IVS cable. With this advanced technology. you can experience smooth and consistent gameplay.High-performance Copper PinsUpgraded PCIe® connectors featuring superior thermal conductivity ensure cooler operation and improved power delivery efficiency.This translates to a significant 29% reduction in connector temperatures (up to 12.28°C). promoting optimal performance and stability for even the most demanding graphics cards.ATX 3.1 CompatibleATX 3.1 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation standard for next-gen hardware - and ROG Strix Platinum steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU. readying your build for the next-gen.80 PLUS Platinum CertificationThe ROG Strix 1000W Platinum utilizes low-ESR Japanese capacitors to ensure efficient operation. These upgrades enable an 80 PLUS Platinum certification. which guarantees 89% efficiency at 100% load and 92% efficiency at 50% load. The increased efficiency results in less heat. reduces fan noise. and increases reliability.Cybenetics Lambda A+ CertificationQuietly deviantOn average. ROG Strix 1000W Platinum PSU emits less than 20 dB of noise – earning a coveted Cybenetics Lambda A+ certification.COOLINGROG HeatsinksCool under pressureROG heatsinks facilitate lower temperatures. longer component lifespan. and extended 0dB operation.Dual Ball Fan Bearings2x longer lifespanDual ball bearings boast a remarkable lifespan of 80.000 hours. lasting twice as long as sleeve bearings and exceeding even fluid dynamic bearings.Ensuring long-lasting. reliable cooling with minimal noise for ROG STRIX Platinum series.0dB TechnologyQuiet intelligenceTo reduce noise output. the PWM-controlled fan shuts off entirely when the PSU load is 40% or below.In 0dB mode (button pressed). the fan continues to spin when transitioning from high to low loads. ensuring safe temperatures are reached before stopping.EXPERIENCEEtched CablesMade from a pliable premium material. these etched cables are easily flexible during installation. and they operate at temperatures 50°C lower than the safety limit when routed for cable management. These cables also meet the rigorous standards of the UL1581 flame test and UL758 certification. helping to ensure a smooth PC DIY experience and exceptional safety.DIY-friendly CPU Power ConnectorEngineered with a distinct clip between the 4+4 pin connectors and a unique color scheme. this CPU power cable simplifies cable identification during installation. The integrated clip helps to ensure a secure and effortless connection to the motherboard's CPU power connector. streamlining the build process and instilling confide
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£186.81
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG -STRIX-1000P-GAMING-E power supply unit 1000 W 20+4 pin ATX A 90YE00W7-B0NA00
ROG STRIX 1000W PLATINUM (ROG EQUALIZER)Superior Stability.Next-Level EfficiencyThe ROG Strix 1000W Platinum PSU delivers the top-tier performance and unwavering stability demanded by gamers. Featuring a next gen GaN MOSFET for premium power efficiency. it also incorporates the patented GPU-First Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer to maintain a steady and reliable flow of power to the graphics card.The ROG Strix 1000W Platinum further includes the ROG Equalizer. a patented 12V-2x6 PCIe power cable engineered to reduce heat stress and keep cable and connector temperatures well to protect the graphics card. With full ATX 3.1 compliance and a native 12V-2×6 connector. the ROG Strix Platinum Series ensures your high-end rig has the power to conquer any challenge.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£186.81
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX-1000P-GAMING power supply unit 1000 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black, Silver
GaN MOSFET delivers superior power efficiency by up to 30% and a more organized internal layout for cooler operation "GPU-FIRST" voltage...
prodImage
£220.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX-1000P-GAMING power supply unit 1000 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black Silver 391848
ROG Strix 1000W Platinum is a cool and quiet PSU with stable power delivery engineered for efficiency with GaN MOSFET and intelligent stabilizer in striking style. GaN MOSFET delivers superior power efficiency by up to 30% and a more organized internal layout for cooler operation.   "GPU-FIRST" voltage sensing with patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer enhances voltage delivery by up to 45% to your graphics card for smoother gameplay and unwavering performance.  Large ROG heatsinks cover critical components delivering lower temperatures and noise than reference designs.  Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs.  0dB technology lets you enjoy light gaming in relative silence.  ATX 3.1 compatible: ROG Strix Platinum is compliant with ATX 3.1 standard ensuring enhanced voltage and current regulation.  PCIe 5.0 Ready: ROG Strix Platinum features a native 12V-2x6 connector for next-gen graphics card power.  Lambda A+ Certification: Certified low noise levels below 20 dB.  80 PLUS platinum certified: ROG Strix Platinum utilizes low-ESR capacitors and premium components for industry-leading power efficiency. 10-year warranty included.       Superior Stability. Next-Level Efficiency The ROG Strix Platinum PSU delivers the top-tier performance and unwavering stability demanded by gamers. Featuring next-gen GaN MOSFET for superior power efficiency. The “GPU-FIRST” voltage sensing with patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer ensures a steady flow of power to the graphics card. Plus it is ready for latest hardwares with ATX 3.1 compliance and a native 12V-2x6 connector. The ROG Strix Platinum Series ensures your high-end rig has the power to conquer any challenge.   Engineering GaN MOSFET - The ROG Strix Platinum PSU boasts innovative GaN MOSFET that delivers superior power efficiency by up to 30% resulting in lower energy waste. Plus the smaller size of GaN MOSFET allows for a more organized internal layout within the PSU. This optimized design provides space for larger heatsinks and enhanced airflow improving heat dissipation within the PSU. Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer - Activate the "GPU-FIRST" voltage sensing by connecting the IVS cable. This innovative feature enhances voltage stability by up to 45% even during demanding gaming sessions and overclocking scenarios. If you prefer conventional CPU-focused voltage sensing just simply disconnect the IVS cable. With this advanced technology you can experience smooth and consistent gameplay. High-performance Copper Pins - Upgraded PCIe® connectors featuring superior thermal conductivity ensure cooler operation and improved power delivery efficiency. This translates to a significant 29% reduction in connector temperatures (up to 12.28°C) promoting optimal performance and stability for even the most demanding graphics cards. ATX 3.1 Compatible - ATX 3.1 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation standard for next-gen hardware - and ROG Strix Platinum steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU readying your build for the next-gen. 80 Plus Platinum Certification - The ROG Strix 1000W Platinum utilizes low-ESR Japanese capacitors to ensure efficient operation. These upgrades enable an 80 PLUS Platinum certification which guarantees 89% efficiency at 100% load and 92% efficiency at 50% load. The increased efficiency results in less heat reduces fan noise and increases reliability. Quietly deviant - On average ROG Strix 1000W Platinum PSU emits less than 20 dB of noise – earning a coveted Cybenetics Lambda A+ certification.         Cooling ROG Heatsinks - ROG heatsinks facilitate lower temperatures longer component lifespan and extended 0dB operation. Dual Ball Fan Bearings - Dual ball bearings boast a remarkable lifespan of 80000 hours lasting twice as long as sleeve bearings and exceeding even fluid dynamic bearings. Ensuring long
prodImage
£223.60
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX-1000P-GAMING Power Supply Unit 1000 W 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black Silv 90YE00W1-B0NA00
ASUS ROG STRIX-1000P-GAMING Power Supply Unit 1000 W 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black Silv, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£234.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
GPU-FIRST voltage sensing improves power delivery by up to 45 percent
ROG heatsinks reduce temperatures and noise levels
ATX 3.1 compatible with fully modular cables
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Platinum 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 14 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Antec High Current Pro 1200W
£169.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Dark Power 14 850W
£145.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850W
£170.28
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold
£170.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1000W
£160.87
Compare Prices
7 offers
SilverStone SST-SX800-LTI
£171.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition
£172.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 Gold 1050W
£136.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GT Snow 1000W
£165.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Platinum 1000W
prodImage
£168.86
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£169.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£186.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel