ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition

• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 750 W
• Operating Noise: 12.34 dB
• Fan Size: 135 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Gold
• 24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector: 1x
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£172.07
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition (Fully Modular Power Supply, 80+ Gold Certified, ATX 3.0 Compatible, PCIe Gen 5.0 Ready, Dual Ball Bearing, Axial-tech Fan, Aura Sync, 10 Year Warranty) Scan-031026-105.47x1
The ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition is encased in a strong, sleek aluminum chassis that also acts as a heatsink for the internal power transformer, further helping to reduce temperatures and minimize noise. ROG heatsinks facilitate lower temperatures, longer component lifespan, and extended 0dB operation. Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. For ROG Strix Aura Edition PSUs, we've scaled that design to 135mm so it keeps things cool at low RPMs while producing less noise. The fan impeller spins on a dual ball bearing setup that will last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design. To reduce noise output, the PWM-controlled fan shuts off entirely when the PSU load is 60% or below.
prodImage
£171.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition (Fully Modular Power Supply, 80+ Gold Certified, ATX 3.0 Compatible, PCIe Gen 5.0 Ready, Dual Ball Bearing, Axial-tech Fan, Aura Sync, 10 Year Warranty) 99.99.ASUSROG.17.04
prodImage
£172.07
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition (Fully Modular Power Supply, 80+ Gold Certified, ATX 3.0 Compatible, PCIe Gen 5.0 Ready, Dual Ball Bearing, Axial-tech Fan, Aura Sync, 10 Year Warranty) Scan-031026-105.47x1
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition (Fully Modular Power Supply, 80+ Gold Certified, ATX 3.0 Compatible, PCIe Gen 5.0 Ready, Dual Ball Bearing, Axial-tech Fan, Aura Sync, 10 Year Warranty) 99.99.ASUSROG.17.04
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition (Fully Modular Power Supply, 80+ Gold Certified, ATX 3.0 Compatible, PCIe Gen 5.0 Ready, Dual Ball Bearing, Axia
The ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition is encased in a strong, sleek aluminum chassis that also acts as a heatsink for the internal power transformer,
prodImage
£224.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:2x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :4x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:3x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.0):1x
S-ATA Connection:5x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D180 mm
Other
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Lighting:LED RGB
Performance
Power:750 W
Operating Noise:12.34 dB
Fan Size:135 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Gold
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
£161.94
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone SST-SX800-LTI
£171.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850W
£170.28
Compare Prices
14 offers
Corsair RM1000x Shift 1000W
£191.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair RM850x Shift 2025 850W (CP-9020299-EU)
£173.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Antec High Current Pro 1200W
£169.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 1200G Gold Aura Edition
£212.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12M 1200W
£169.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1200W
£176.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold
£170.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
NZXT C1200 Gold ATX 3.1 1200W
£176.34
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition
NorthWestBeauty
prodImage
£171.98
Shipping: Free
F9 Prime
prodImage
£172.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel