ASUS ROG Strix 1200G Gold Aura Edition

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,200 W
• Power supply
• Output power: 1200 W
• Cable management: PCI-Express (6+2-pin) x
• Cooling: Active, 13.5 cm fan diameter
• Aluminum housing for reduced temperatures and noise levels
• ROG heatsink for lower temperatures and noise
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix 1200G Gold Aura Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix 1200W Gold Aura Edition PSU (Fully Modular Power Supply, 80+ Gold Certified, ATX 30, Cybenetics Lambda A+ Certification,PCIe Gen 50 Ready, Axial-tech Fan, Aura Sync) B0C65T6F8N
Features an Aluminum Case that is coupled to the internal power transformer, helping to reduce temperatures and noise levels Large ROG heatsinks cover critical components, delivering lower temperatures and noise than reference designs Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs 0dB Technology lets you enjoy light gaming in relative silence ATX 30 Compatible: ROG Strix Aura Edition is compliant with ATX 30 guidelines and bundled with a 16-pin PCIe cable that can pipe up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 50 graphics cards Lambda A+ Certification: Certified low noise levels, below 20 dB An 80 Plus Gold Certification is the result of Japanese capacitors and other premium components Aura Sync compatibility lets you customize and sync lighting effects with other compatible hardware 10-year warranty included
prodImage
£212.14
Shipping: Free
PSU ASUS ROG STRIX 1200W Gold Aura Edition
Features an Aluminum Case that is coupled to the internal power transformer, helping to reduce temperatures and noise levels
prodImage
£275.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
Output power: 1200 W
Cable management: PCI-Express (6+2-pin) x
Cooling: Active, 13.5 cm fan diameter
Aluminum housing for reduced temperatures and noise levels
ROG heatsink for lower temperatures and noise
Axial-tech fan design for increased air pressure
0 dB technology for silent gaming experience
Performance
Power:1,200 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix 1200G Gold Aura Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Not available for US use
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/01/2024
|
In the box with the cables it does not come with a cable compatible and available to use with use. A cable was provided but would not work with the current build I am doing
3,0 von 5 Sternen Good but ASUS is obnoxious.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/12/2023
|
It would be a good PSU but Asus trying to force their software on you is just obnoxious. The RGB will be lighting even without the RGB cable. That wasnt the case before. I would have loved to keep it as it look absolutely...View More awesome. But since im using an open case i will see the RGB and there is no way in disabling it unless you get their software. No thanks!View Less
With reviews from

ASUS ROG Strix 1200G Gold Aura Edition Review Summary

2.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
1
2
0
1

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
£161.94
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Power Zone 1000W
£211.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake Toughpower PF1 ARGB 1050W
£211.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold
£170.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair HX1000i 1000W 2023
£216.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair HX1200i SHIFT 1200W
£207.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zalman ZM850-ARX
£218.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG A1250GS PCIE5 1250W
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 1200G Gold Aura Edition
prodImage
£212.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£275.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel