ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,200 W
• ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold Power Supply
• Military-grade durability, flagship fan design, PCB protection
• Dual ball bearing fan for 2x longer lifespan
• Fully encapsulated PCB protective coating against short circuits
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF GAMING 1200W Gold power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00S0-B0NA00
The TUF Gaming 1200W Gold is an efficient. resilient and dependable PSU that’s engineered for the long haul.Built For The Long HaulThe ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold packs military-grade strength. a flagship fan design. and PCB protection for efficient. durable power delivery. The result is a PSU that will reliably fuel your rig for years to come.​DurabilityTUF ComponentsTop marksWith military-grade components. including capacitors rated for 105°C operation and up to 170.000 hours’ lifespan. the ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold empowers you to build in confidence.​Dual Ball Fan Bearings2x longer lifespanExemplary cooling is provided by a 135mm fan spinning on a dual ball bearing setup that will last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design.Protective PCB CoatingAll wrapped upA protective conformal coating envelops the PCB to protect against short-circuits caused by moisture. dust. and debris.ENGINEERING80 Plus Gold CertificationHeart of goldThe TUF Gaming 1200W Gold features efficient. low-ESR Japanese capacitors to ensure efficient operation — affording it 80 PLUS® Gold status. This means it delivers up to 92% efficiency. resulting in less heat. reduced fan noise. and increased reliability.​ATX 3.1 CompatibleStep into the futureThe latest power specification updates have landed. ATX 3.1 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation guidelines for next-gen hardware - and TUF Gaming 1200W Gold steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU. bringing large-scale capabilities.Axial-tech Fan DesignBetter. faster. strongerAxial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. For TUF Gaming series PSUs. we've scaled that design to 135mm so it keeps things cool at low RPMs while producing less noise.EXPERIENCE10-year WarrantyA decade of power​We're so confident about the reliability of the TUF Gaming 1200W Gold that we back it with a 10-year worldwide warranty.​Fully Modular Etched CablesSupple plyThe included fully-modular cable set is etched to provide a similar aesthetic to sleeved cables but a touch more flexibility for tight spaces.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£170.28
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold (1200 Watt, Fully Modular Power Supply, 80+ Gold Certified, Military-grade Components, Dual Ball Bearing, Axial-tech Fan, PCB Coating, 10 Year Warranty) B0C65S6S5C
Capacitors and chokes pass demanding tests to achieve Military-grade Certification. Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs. A protective PCB coating protects against moisture, dust, and extreme temperatures. An 80 Plus Gold Certification is the result of Japanese capacitors and other premium components. Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure.
prodImage
£180.78
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING 1200W Gold power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX Black
ASUS TUF GAMING 1200W Gold Power Supply 20+4pin ATX ATX Black Product type: SYSTEM SUPPLY Brand: ASUS
prodImage
£226.04
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING 1200W Gold power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black
ASUSTUFGAMING1200WGoldpowersupplyunit20+4pinATXATXBlack
prodImage
£233.99
Shipping: Free
Asus Tuf Gaming 1200W Gold ATX Fully Modular PSU Black 90YE00S0-B0NA00
Asus Tuf Gaming 1200W Gold ATX Fully Modular PSU Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£239.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £239.57 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold Power Supply
Military-grade durability, flagship fan design, PCB protection
Dual ball bearing fan for 2x longer lifespan
Fully encapsulated PCB protective coating against short circuits
Performance
Power:1,200 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming ARGB PWM Fan Hub
£31.51
ASUS TUF Gaming ARGB PWM Fan HubCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 9 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850W
£170.28
Compare Prices
15 offers
Antec High Current Pro 1200W
£169.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12M 1200W
£169.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition
£171.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone SST-SX800-LTI
£171.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair RM850x Shift 2025 850W (CP-9020299-EU)
£173.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
FSP Group Dagger Pro 850W
£128.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GT Snow 1000W
£165.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Focus SPX-650 2021 650W
£164.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold
prodImage
£170.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£180.78
Shipping: Free
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£226.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£233.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel