ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850W

Price History
• Form Factor: SFX-L
• Power: 850 W
• ROG Loki SFX-L 850W Platinum White Edition
• ARGB-lit fan with Aura Sync for customizable lighting patterns
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Loki SFX-L 850W Platinum power supply unit 24-pin ATX Black. 90YE00N3-B0NA00
ROG Loki 850W PlatinumThe Quietest SFX-L PSUTaking after the ROG Thor. the ROG Loki SFX-L 850W Platinum brandishes the same enthusiast-grade components and features. all packed into an SFX-L form factor. Boasting quiet operation and high performance. the Loki is primed to power your next SFF build.ROG HeatsinksCool under pressureROG heatsinks facilitate lower temperatures. longer component lifespan. and extended 0dB operation.80 PLUS Platinum CertifiedEffortless outputLow-ESR Japanese capacitors further improve efficiency and reduce heat. readying ROG Loki to reliably fuel your build for years to come.ATX 3.0 CompatibleStep into the futureThe latest power specification updates have landed. ATX 3.0 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation guidelines for next-gen hardware - and ROG Loki steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU. bringing large-scale capabilities to SFF rigs.ARGB-illuminated Fan & Aura SyncMagical glowThe Loki's 120 mm fan features eight addressable LEDs ready to be customized with Aura Sync to create coordinated lighting patterns across your build.* If the connector cable is not used. the default color effect is rainbow.* To enjoy Aura Sync. you’ll need an Aura Sync-compatible ASUS or ROG motherboard. Similarly. the Smart Mode lighting effect. which reflects GPU temperature. requires use of a compatible ASUS or ROG graphics card.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£170.28
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Loki SFX-L 850W Platinum White power supply unit 24-pin ATX 90YE00N2-B0NA00
The Quietest SFX-L PSUTaking after the ROG Thor. the ROG Loki SFX-L 850W Platinum White Edition brandishes the same enthusiast-grade components and features. all packed into an SFX-L form factor. Boasting quiet operation and high performance. the Loki is primed to power your next SFF build.COOLINGROG HeatsinksCool under pressureROG heatsinks facilitate lower temperatures. longer component lifespan. and extended 0dB operation.Axial-tech Fan DesignBetter. faster. strongerAxial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. For ROG Loki PSUs. we've scaled that design to 120mm so it keeps things cool at low RPMs while producing less noise.Dual Ball Fan Bearings2x longer lifespanThe fan impeller spins on a dual ball bearing setup that will last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design.0dB TechnologyQuiet intelligenceTo reduce noise output. the PWM-controlled fan shuts off entirely when the PSU load is 40% or below.Lambda A CertificationQuietly deviantOn average. ROG Loki emits less than 25 dB of noise – earning a coveted Cybenetics Lambda A certification.ENGINEERING80 PLUS Platinum CertifiedEffortless outputLow-ESR Japanese capacitors further improve efficiency and reduce heat. readying ROG Loki to reliably fuel your build for years to come.ATX 3.0 CompatibleStep into the futureThe latest power specification updates have landed. ATX 3.0 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation guidelines for next-gen hardware - and ROG Loki steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU. bringing large-scale capabilities to SFF rigs.EXPERIENCEARGB-illuminated Fan & Aura SyncMagical glowThe Loki's 120 mm fan features eight addressable LEDs ready to be customized with Aura Sync to create coordinated lighting patterns across your build.* If the connector cable is not used. the default color effect is rainbow.* To enjoy Aura Sync. you’ll need an Aura Sync-compatible ASUS or ROG motherboard. Similarly. the Smart Mode lighting effect. which reflects GPU temperature. requires use of a compatible ASUS or ROG graphics card.10-Year WarrantyA decade of powerWe're so confident about the reliability of the ROG Loki SFX-L 850W Platinum White Edition that we back it with a 10-year worldwide warranty.*Core product operation is guaranteed for 10 years. The RGB LEDs are subject to a 3-year warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£178.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Loki SFX-L 850W ATX 3.0 80 PLUS Platinum PSU Power Supply 90YE00N3-B0NA00
ASUS ROG Loki 850W 80+ Platinum SFX-L Power Supply Small Form Factor, Big Performance Unleash power in a compact form with the ASUS ROG Loki 850W PSU, offering high efficiency, silent operation, and future-proof technology for your small form factor build. 80+ Platinum Certified Axial-Tech Cooling Modular Cables PCIe Gen 5.0 Support Ultimate SFF Power Supply The ASUS ROG Loki 850W 80+ Platinum PSU combines high performance in a compact SFX-L form factor, ideal for small form factor (SFF) builds. Featuring Axial-Tech cooling for quiet operation, 80+ Platinum efficiency, and PCIe Gen 5.0 support with up to 600W power delivery, it powers next-gen components seamlessly. The modular cables ensure easy installation and enhanced airflow, making it a perfect choice for powerful, efficient, and future-proof gaming setups. Great for Gaming PCs Perfect for building powerful, compact gaming rigs, providing 850W of stable, efficient power for top-tier components while maintaining a quiet, cool operation. Workstations Designed for professionals who need reliable, efficient power in a small case, ensuring smooth performance for demanding tasks like video editing and 3D rendering. Custom PC Builders A versatile choice for SFF enthusiasts looking for premium efficiency, modularity, and the convenience of easy cable management in a compact build. High-Performance Builds Ideal for powering the latest graphics cards and other high-performance components, with support for PCIe Gen 5.0 and a 16-pin cable for up to 600W of power. More Features You'll Love Axial-Tech Cooling The ROG Loki 850W features a 120mm Axial-Tech fan with PWM control for ultra-quiet operation. This smart cooling system keeps thermals in check while ensuring your build remains silent, even under load. ARGB-Illuminated Fan & Aura Sync The 120mm fan features eight addressable LEDs, fully customisable with Aura Sync. Choose from dynamic effects like Rainbow, Music, or Smart Mode, and sync it with your ASUS or ROG components for a unique, glowing setup. High-Performance Copper Pins Featuring high-performance copper pins in the connectors, the ROG Loki delivers superior thermal conductivity, reducing connector temperatures by up to 12.28°C. This helps maintain optimal power delivery, even for the most demanding setups.
prodImage
£184.98
£189.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ROG Loki SFX L 850W Platinum White Edition (Fully Modular Power Supply, 80+ Platinum, 120mm PWM ARGB Fan, Aura Sync, ATX 3.0 Compatible, PCIe 5.0 Ready) B0BT4S6LDS
ROG heatsinks cover critical components Lower temps result in a longer lifespan and reduced noise Axial tech cooling: 120mm fan with PWM control for low noise and thermals kept in check ATX 3.0 Compatible: ROG Loki is compliant with ATX 3.0 guidelines and bundled with a 16 pin PCIe cable that can pipe up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards Lambda A Certification: Certified low noise levels, below 25 dB 80 PLUS Platinum certified: Up to 92% efficient for low heat and noise, and increased reliability Aura Sync compatible: Ready to synchronize lighting effects across your gaming setup
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum Modular SFX-L PSU – 850 W 10260920
This 850 W Asus PSU should be enough for most gaming rigs. You can push the power for longer too because ROG Loki heatsinks cover all critical components and are twice the size of the average, so they dissipate more heat. If you need more cooling help, its 120 mm axial-tech fan can kick in. But it shuts off when loads are under 40%. That makes for 0 dB technology - your system is almost silent most of the time, so you can stay locked in to your gaming. Good to know - It boasts an 80 PLUS Platinum rating, so it's up to 89% efficient at 100% load - that means it runs cooler, quieter and more reliably - The PCIe 5.0 16-pin connection pumps out up to 600 W of power, so it's ready for top-tier graphics cards - If you've got other Asus components, you can use Aura RGB lighting to get them perfectly synced up - Low-ESR Japanese capacitors, dual ball fan bearings... the premium components all add extra durability- You can trust the Lambda A Certification as proof of its quietness credentials - It's packed with protection - undervoltage, over voltage, you name it
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Loki White Edition 850W 80 PLUS Platinum SFX-L PSU Power Supply 90YE00N2-B0NA00
ASUS ROG Loki White Edition 850W 80+ Platinum SFX-L Power Supply The Quietest SFX-L PSU Taking after the ROG Thor, the ROG Loki SFX-L 850W Platinum White Edition brandishes the same enthusiast-grade components and features, all packed into an SFX-L form factor. Boasting quiet operation and high performance, the Loki is primed to power your next SFF build. Cooling ROG Heatsinks Cool under pressure ROG heatsinks facilitate lower temperatures, longer component lifespan, and extended 0dB operation. Axial-tech Fan Design Better, faster, stronger Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. For ROG Loki PSUs, we've scaled that design to 120mm so it keeps things cool at low RPMs while producing less noise. Dual Ball Fan Bearings 2x longer lifespan The fan impeller spins on a dual ball bearing setup that will last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design. 0dB Technology Quiet intelligence To reduce noise output, the PWM-controlled fan shuts off entirely when the PSU load is 40% or below. Lambda A Certification Quietly deviant On average, ROG Loki emits less than 25 dB of noise earning a coveted Cybenetics Lambda A certification. Engineering 80 PLUS Platinum Certified Effortless output Low-ESR Japanese capacitors further improve efficiency and reduce heat, readying ROG Loki to reliably fuel your build for years to come. ATX 3.0 Compatible Step into the future The latest power specification updates have landed. ATX 3.0 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation guidelines for next-gen hardware - and ROG Loki steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU, bringing large-scale capabilities to SFF rigs. Experience ARGB-illuminated Fan & Aura Sync Magical glow The Loki's 120 mm fan features eight addressable LEDs ready to be customized with Aura Sync to create coordinated lighting patterns across your build. * If the connector cable is not used, the default color effect is rainbow. * To enjoy Aura Sync, you'll need an Aura Sync-compatible ASUS or ROG motherboard. Similarly, the Smart Mode lighting effect, which reflects GPU temperature, requires use of a compatible ASUS or ROG graphics card. Note: The content above is generic for the series. For Correct info about this particular model, please refer to Specifications section.
prodImage
£188.73
£193.68
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ROG LOKI SFX-L 850W Platinum PSU 90YE00N3-B0NA00
ASUS ROG LOKI SFX-L 850W Platinum is a compact, fully modular PSU with 80 PLUS Platinum certification and quiet 0dB fan for high-efficiency gaming builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Loki SFX-L 850W Platinum power supply unit 24-pin ATX Black Silver 332198
The Quietest SFX-L PSU Taking after the ROG Thor the ROG Loki SFX-L 850W Platinum brandishes the same enthusiast-grade components and features all packed into an SFX-L form factor. Boasting quiet operation and high performance the Loki is primed to power your next SFF build.     Axial-Tech Cooling  - 120mm fan with PWM control for low noise and thermals kept in check Compact Form Factor  - SFX-L: 125 x 125 x 63.5 mm PCIe Gen 5.0 Ready  - 16-pin cable included to pipe up to 600W power to PCIe 5.0 graphics cards Future Ready  - Tighter voltage and current regulation 80 PLUS Platinum Certified  - Up to 92% efficient for low heat and noise and increased reliability ARGB-Illuminated Fan & Aura Sync  - Ready to synchronize lighting effects across your gaming setup Cooling   ROG Heatsinks Cool under pressure ROG heatsinks facilitate lower temperatures longer component lifespan and extended 0dB operation.   Axial-tech Fan Design Better faster stronger Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. For ROG Loki PSUs we've scaled that design to 120mm so it keeps things cool at low RPMs while producing less noise.   Dual Ball Fan Bearings 2 x longer lifespan The fan impeller spins on a dual ball bearing setup that will last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design.   0Db Technology Quiet intelligence To reduce noise output the PWM-controlled fan shuts off entirely when the PSU load is 40% or below.         Engineering     80 PLUS Platinum Certified Effortless output Low-ESR Japanese capacitors further improve efficiency and reduce heat readying ROG Loki to reliably fuel your build for years to come.   ATX 3.0 Compatible Step into the future The latest power specification updates have landed. ATX 3.0 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation guidelines for next-gen hardware - and ROG Loki steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU bringing large-scale capabilities to SFF rigs.               Experience     ARGB-illuminated Fan & Aura Sync Magical glow The Loki's 120 mm fan features eight addressable LEDs ready to be customized with Aura Sync to create coordinated lighting patterns across your build.   * If the connector cable is not used the default color effect is rainbow. * To enjoy Aura Sync you’ll need an Aura Sync-compatible ASUS or ROG motherboard. Similarly the Smart Mode lighting effect which reflects GPU temperature requires use of a compatible ASUS or ROG graphics card.     10-year Warranty A decade of power We're so confident about the reliability of the ROG Loki SFX-L 1000W Platinum that we back it with a 10-year worldwide warranty.   *Core product operation is guaranteed for 10 years. The RGB LEDs are subject to a 3-year warranty.
prodImage
£203.89
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG LOKI SFX-L 850W Platinum White Edition 90YE00N2-B0NA00
Compact white power supply designed for clean, efficient, and high-performance PC builds. The ROG LOKI SFX-L 850W Platinum White Edition delivers stable power output, reliable efficiency, and premium styling for gaming and creator desktop systems.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Loki SFX-L 850W Platinum Power Supply Unit 24-Pin ATX Black Silver 90YE00N3B0NA00
ASUS ROG Loki SFX-L 850W Platinum Power Supply Unit 24-Pin ATX Black Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£213.65
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Loki SFX-L 850W Platinum White power supply unit 24-pin ATX 332654
prodImage
£213.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Loki SFX-L 850W Platinum White power supply unit 24-pin ATX
ASUSROGLokiSFX-L850WPlatinumWhitepowersupplyunit24-pinATX
prodImage
£240.49
Shipping: Free
PSU ASUS ROG Loki SFX-L 850W Platinum
prodImage
£240.50
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Loki SFX-L 850W Platinum White power supply unit 24-pin ATX
Output wattage: 850.0 watts Compatible devices: Personal computer Connector type: PCI Express Wattage: 850.0 watts Cooling method: Air
prodImage
£334.99
£343.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Additional features
ROG Loki SFX-L 850W Platinum White Edition
ARGB-lit fan with Aura Sync for customizable lighting patterns
Performance
Power:850 W
Shape
Form Factor:SFX-L

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
£161.94
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Antec High Current Pro 1200W
£169.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12M 1200W
£169.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 750W
£136.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Platinum 1000W
£168.86
Compare Prices
8 offers
SilverStone SST-SX800-LTI
£171.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition
£171.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair RM850x Shift 2025 850W (CP-9020299-EU)
£173.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GT Snow 1000W
£165.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RM1000x Shift 1000W
£191.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seasonic Focus SPX-650 2021 650W
£164.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850W
prodImage
£170.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£178.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel