be quiet! Pure Power 12M 1200W

Price History
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,200 W
• Operating Noise: 10.1 dB - 34.3 dB
• Cooling: Active
• Fan Size: 120 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Gold
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Power 12M 1200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! PURE POWER 12 M | 1200W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 342405
Pure Power 12 M 1200W is ATX 3.0 compliant and PCIe 5.0 compatible and offers peerless dependability with best-in-class features. Pure Power 12 M 1200W offers the best combination of features with outstanding compatibility.   80 PLUS Gold efficiency (up to 93.7%)  ATX 3.0 PSU with full support for PCIe 5.0 GPUs and GPUs with 6+2 pin connectors Exceptionally silent 120mm be quiet! fan Advanced stability and voltage regulation thanks to LLC technology 2 strong 12V-rails Modular cables for maximum build flexibility One PCIe 5.0 12VHPWR 600W and 4 PCIe 6+2 connectors for overclocked high-end GPUs   10-year manufacturer's warranty   80 PLUS Gold Certification Very high operating efficiency Pure Power 12 M 1200W is certified 80 PLUS Gold with an outstanding efficiency rating of up to 93.7%. The most compelling benefit: lower power consumption consequently lower costs and above all a cooler as well as quieter operation. Pure Power 12 M 1200W is always the correct choice for quiet systems and gaming PCs!   Future-Proof Your System Fulfils all ATX 3.0 specifications Pure Power 12 M 1200W is an ATX 3.0 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12VHPWR connector for next-generation PCIe 5.0 graphics cards and PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come.   The New Standard For Power For massive transient loads Pure Power 12 M offers 1200W of continuous power with 2 independent 12V rails. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Pure Power 12 M 1200W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards.   Exceptionally Silent Operation Achieved with a silence-optimized be quiet! fan The exceptionally silent 120mm be quiet! fan is temperature-controlled to strike the best balance between effective cooling and quietness. Airflow-optimized fan blades reduce turbulence enabling best-in-class quiet functionality.    High-Class Technologies   Rock-solid stability With its LLC topology Pure Power 12 M 1200W provides a best-in-class voltage regulation and efficiency. That makes it perfect for building very quiet systems or upgrading gaming and media creation PCs.   Modular Cables   Utmost convenience and compatibility Thanks to their modularity all unnecessary cables in the system are left out. Pure Power 12 M 1200W simplifies cable management and routing for a tidy-looking system. A smoother airflow results from the uncluttered layout of the system which means lower noise and temperatures inside the case.
prodImage
£169.14
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Power 12 M 1200W power supply, 80 PLUS Gold efficiency, ATX 3.0 PSU with full support for PCIe 5.0 GPUs, exceptionally silent 120mm be quiet! fan, 2 strong 12V-rails, modular cables C18B10PURE1200M
Pure Power 12 M 1200W is certified 80 PLUS Gold with an outstanding efficiency rating of up to 93.7%. The most compelling benefit: lower power consumption, consequently lower costs, and above all a cooler as well as quieter operation. Pure Power 12 M 1200W is always the correct choice for quiet systems and gaming PCs! Pure Power 12 M 1200W is an ATX 3.0 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12VHPWR connector for next-generation PCIe 5.0 graphics cards, and PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come. Pure Power 12 M offers 1200W of continuous power with 2 independent 12V rails. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Pure Power 12 M 1200W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards. The exceptionally silent 120mm be quiet! fan is temperature-controlled to strike the best balance between effective cooling and quietness. Airflow-optimized fan blades reduce turbulence, enabling best-in-class quiet functionality. With its LLC topology Pure Power 12 M 1200W provides a best-in-class voltage regulation and efficiency. That makes it perfect for building very quiet systems or upgrading gaming and media creation PCs.
prodImage
£184.01
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
be quiet! BN513 Pure Performance Power 12 M 1200W Modular Quiet Performance Power Supply | 80 Plus Gold | ATX 3.0 | for PCIe 5.0 GPUs and GPUs with 6+2 pin connectors | Silent 120mm Fan | BN513 PD-4260052190166
ATX 3.1 PSU with full support for PCIe 5.0 GPUs and GPUs with 6+2 pin connectors
prodImage
£281.99
£290.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
be quiet! BN513 Pure Performance Power 12 M 1200W Modular Quiet Performance Power Supply | 80 Plus Gold | ATX 3.0 | for PCIe 5.0 GPUs and GPUs with 6+2 pin connectors | Silent 120mm Fan | BN513
ATX 3.1 PSU with full support for PCIe 5.0 GPUs and GPUs with 6+2 pin connectors
prodImage
£403.99
£412.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:1x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :2x
8-Pin (EPS12V) Connector:1x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:4x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.1):1x
S-ATA Connection:6x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D160 mm
Other
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Performance
Power:1,200 W
Operating Noise:10.1 dB - 34.3 dB
Cooling:Active
Fan Size:120 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Gold
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Power 12M 1200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Amazing PSU, very quiet operation.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/02/2024
|
This is so quiet you can barely hear it. Really good product.
Good product and great service with a small flaw
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/12/2023
|
First of all basicly all the be quiet psu are top notch they do their job and they do so efficiently and quietly. Also the okluge service is fast, uncomplicated and dependable even during peak time like black week. I had to...View More substract 1 star because the grill on the psu has a 'slight' curve towards the outside which causes it to get snagged on the case it is supposed to fit in flawlessly (here a bequiet 802) According to the measurements the case slot should fit the psu like a gloveView Less
No good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/12/2023
|
It work but something wrong It keep make click noise.
Acts just like the braad says
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/11/2023
|
So far, so good. Not much to be said about a power supply besides that it looks good, the modular cables are of ok quality, the PSU itself is silent and so far my somewhat power-hungry components are still alive. A thumbs up...View More from me, in the very least.View Less
Does the job!
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
12/10/2023
|
Hard to review a PSU to be honest.. it works and that's what you want from a PSU. Good connectivity, 600w 12 PIN comes handy.
With reviews from

be quiet! Pure Power 12M 1200W Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
9
4
3
0
2
1
0

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Antec High Current Pro 1200W
£169.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Platinum 1000W
£168.86
Compare Prices
8 offers
Silverstone SST-DA1000R-GM
£187.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850W
£170.28
Compare Prices
14 offers
LC-POWER LC1000M V3.0
£147.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold
£170.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition
£171.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seasonic Focus GX-1000-V4 1000W
£141.47
Compare Prices
9 offers
Seasonic Focus SPX-650 2021 650W
£164.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12M 1200W
prodImage
£169.14
Shipping: Free
PCBOOST
prodImage
£184.01
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
Semantic UK
prodImage
£281.99
Shipping: £9.00
Semantic UK
prodImage
£403.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel