be quiet! Silent Wings Pro 4 PWM 120 mm
- Case fan
- Diameter: 120 mm
- Rotation speed: 3000 RPM
- Noise level: 36.9 dB
- Airflow: 142.5 m³/h
Price History
1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Wings Pro 4 PWM 120 mm
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Arctic F12 pack of 5
£13.56

Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM
£28.95

Noctua NF-A20 PWM
£32.00

Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! SILENT WINGS PRO 4 | 120mm PWM Computer case Fan 12 cm Black BL098
Legendary silence. epic performance and featuresFor the highest performance. optimized fan blades. especially for heat sinks designed radiator corners and a speed switch with 3 selectable speed options. Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM is the most progressive. performant. and versatile fan by be quiet!
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£26.64
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM 6-Pole Fan Motor Technology 4-pin PWM PC Fan BL098
IMPROVED ON ALL LEVELS Altered blade arrangement for new generation performance The fan blades are what makes a fan. It is for this reason that the fan blades of Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM have been developed newly from scratch. The new blade arrangement enables a performance second to none for all possible operations. Be it in a case, on radiators or heat sinks. OPTIMIZED FOR HIGH-END PERFORMANCE Minimum distance for maximum air pressure Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM makes for extraordinary air pressure and therefore, significantly increases the systems performance. The decreased distance between the fan blades and the frame enables an extraordinarily high air pressure. By that, the Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM allows the user to run even the most demanding applications. SPEED SWITCH 3 speed options for any possible application The speed switch makes switching between medium, high-speed and ultra-high-speed of maximum RPM levels quick and easy. The Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM alters its application with a simple slide to the right. Medium-speed is suitable for any operation that requires regular cooling performance. High-speed lets the fan spin faster, providing more cooling power. Ultra-high-speed ultimately offers enough rpm to cool even the most demanding hardware in high-end PC builds. 6-POLE FAN MOTOR The key for virtually inaudible operation when needed 6-pole fan motor with 3 phases for very low power consumption, less vibration and therefore quiet max. operation of 36.9dB(A). Equipped with this state-of-the-art technology the fan is virtually inaudible when operated in mid-speed. 3 DIFFERENT MOUNTING OPTIONS For any purpose Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM has 3 mounting options in the scope of delivery. The pre-installed radiator corners are specially designed for radiators on which the incomparable performance of this high-end fan completely shines. On the other hand, for chassis use, the anti-vibration mounting is the first choice as they reduce vibrations to a minimum. The plastic mountings round up the scope. FLUID-DYNAMIC BEARING For a sustainable operation The advanced fluid-dynamic bearing (FDB) enables a super long fan life of up to 300,000 hours. In addition, it reduces the vibrations significantly and supports the virtually inaudible operation of Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM. ELEGANT LOOK Magnificent appearance in all details The all-black design combined with a high-grade fan sticker makes Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM a highlight in any system. The finely sleeved PWM cable perfectly rounds up the outer appearance of the fan. Not only does the PWM cable look great: its connector can also be plugged in and out with ease, making the fan an eye-catcher and user-friendly alike.

£26.99
£31.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM PC Case Fan, Optimized Fan Blades, Extraordinary High Performance, Speed Switch for Changing Maximum PWM Speed, 6-Pole Fan Motor, Fluid-Dynamic Bearing BL098
The fan blades are what makes a fan. It is for this reason that the fan blades of Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM have been developed newly from scratch. The new blade arrangement enables a performance second to none for all possible operations. Be it in a case, on radiators or heat sinks. Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM makes for extraordinary air pressure and therefore, significantly increases the system’s performance. The decreased distance between the fan blades and the frame enables an extraordinarily high air pressure. By that, the Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM allows the user to run even the most demanding applications. The speed switch makes switching between medium, high-speed and ultra-high-speed of maximum RPM levels quick and easy. The Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM alters its application with a simple slide to the right. Medium-speed is suitable for any operation that requires regular cooling performance. High-speed lets the fan spin faster, providing more cooling power. Ultra-high-speed ultimately offers enough rpm to cool even the most demanding hardware in high-end PC builds. 6-pole fan motor with 3 phases for very low power consumption, less vibration and therefore quiet max. operation of 36.9dB(A). Equipped with this state-of-the-art technology the fan is virtually inaudible when operated in mid-speed. Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM has 3 mounting options in the scope of delivery. The pre-installed radiator corners are specially designed for radiators on which the incomparable performance of this high-end fan completely shines. On the other hand, for chassis use, the anti-vibration mounting is the first choice as they reduce vibrations to a minimum. The plastic mountings round up the scope.

£27.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM White PC Case fan, Optimized Fan Blades, Extraordinary High Performance, Speed Switch for Changing Maximum PWM Speed, 6-Pole Fan Motor, Fluid-Dynamic Bearing BL118
The fan blades are what makes a fan. It is for this reason that the fan blades of Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM White have been developed newly from scratch. The new blade arrangement enables a performance second to none for all possible operations. Be it in a case, on radiators or heat sinks. Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM White makes for extraordinary air pressure and therefore, significantly increases the system’s performance. The decreased distance between the fan blades and the frame enables an extraordinarily high air pressure. By that, the Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM White allows the user to run even the most demanding applications. The speed switch makes switching between medium, high-speed and ultra-high-speed of maximum RPM levels quick and easy. The Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM White alters its application with a simple slide to the right. Medium-speed is suitable for any operation that requires regular cooling performance. High-speed lets the fan spin faster, providing more cooling power. Ultra-high-speed ultimately offers enough rpm to cool even the most demanding hardware in high-end PC builds. 6-pole fan motor with 3 phases for very low power consumption, less vibration and therefore quiet max. operation of 36.9dB(A). Equipped with this state-of-the-art technology the fan is virtually inaudible when operated in mid-speed. Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM White has 3 mounting options in the scope of delivery. The pre-installed radiator corners are specially designed for radiators on which the incomparable performance of this high-end fan completely shines. On the other hand, for chassis use, the anti-vibration mounting is the first choice as they reduce vibrations to a minimum. The plastic mountings round up the scope.

£27.99
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! SILENT WINGS PRO 4 | 120mm PWM Computer Case Fan 12 Cm Black 1 Pcs BL098
Be Quiet! SILENT WINGS PRO 4 | 120mm PWM Computer Case Fan 12 Cm Black 1 Pcs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans

£33.75
Shipping: Free
be quiet! SILENT WINGS PRO 4 | 120mm PWM Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 320594
Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM is the most progressive performant and versatile fan by be quiet! Optimized fan blades for the highest performance on radiators and heat sinks Speed switch allows changing maximum PWM speed between medium-speed high-speed and ultra-high-speed (up to 3000 rpm) Small tip clearance and a fan frame with a funnel-shaped air outlet for extremely high air pressure Virtually inaudible operation at regular speed 6-pole fan motor and fluid-dynamic bearing for less vibration and very smooth operations Individual mounting systems for use as a case fan or with a radiator 5-year manufacturer warranty Improved On All Levels Altered blade arrangement for new generation performance The fan blades are what makes a fan. It is for this reason that the fan blades of Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM have been developed newly from scratch. The new blade arrangement enables a performance second to none for all possible operations. Be it in a case on radiators or heat sinks. Optimized for High-End Performance Minimum distance for maximum air pressure Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM makes for extraordinary air pressure and therefore significantly increases the system’s performance. The decreased distance between the fan blades and the frame enables an extraordinarily high air pressure. By that the Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM allows the user to run even the most demanding applications. Speed Switch 3 speed options for any possible application The speed switch makes switching between medium high-speed and ultra-high-speed of maximum RPM levels quick and easy. The Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM alters its application with a simple slide to the right. Medium-speed is suitable for any operation that requires regular cooling performance. High-speed lets the fan spin faster providing more cooling power. Ultra-high-speed ultimately offers enough rpm to cool even the most demanding hardware in high-end PC builds. 6-Pole Fan Motor The key for virtually inaudible operation when needed 6-pole fan motor with 3 phases for very low power consumption less vibration and therefore quiet max. operation of 36.9dB(A). Equipped with this state-of-the-art technology the fan is virtually inaudible when operated in mid-speed. 3 Different Mounting Options For any purpose Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM has 3 mounting options in the scope of delivery. The pre-installed radiator corners are specially designed for radiators on which the incomparable performance of this high-end fan completely shines. On the other hand for chassis use the anti-vibration mounting is the first choice as they reduce vibrations to a minimum. The plastic mountings round up the scope. Fluid-Dynamic Bearing For a sustainable operation The advanced fluid-dynamic bearing (FDB) enables a super long fan life of up to 300000 hours. In addition it reduces the vibrations significantly and supports the virtually inaudible operation of Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM. Elegant Look Magnificent appearance in all details The all-black design combined with a high-grade fan sticker makes Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM a highlight in any system. The finely sleeved PWM cable perfectly rounds up the outer appearance of the fan. Not only does the PWM cable look great: its connector can also be plugged in and out with ease making the fan an eye-catcher and user-friendly alike.

£37.02
Shipping: Free
be quiet! SILENT WINGS PRO 4 | 120mm PWM Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 1 pc(s)
Silent Wings Pro 4 120mm PWM, 3000RPM, 36.9dB, FDB, 83.9cfm, 142.5m3/h

£40.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Case fan |
| Diameter: 120 mm |
| Rotation speed: 3000 RPM |
| Noise level: 36.9 dB |
| Airflow: 142.5 m³/h |
Price History
1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Wings Pro 4 PWM 120 mm
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
68 Reviews
Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars
Cant even tell its on
|
01/01/2024
|
From Trustami
Added x2 in the front of my NZXT case after using a singular stock 120mm nzxt fan which was quite loud. You cant even hear these things and they look great
5.0 out of 5 stars
Very quiet
|
25/12/2023
|
From Trustami
for gaming computer. Well built.
1.0 out of 5 stars
Not as expected
|
21/12/2023
|
From Trustami
Mine was loud .only silent on low rpms which all fans do lol . To me it’s not worth it not for radiators too tried it briefly , I don’t feel air pushing the other side at all . For case it’s just no efficient,
5.0 out of 5 stars
name checks out
|
18/12/2023
|
From Trustami
quiet
4.0 out of 5 stars
Amazing fans with exceptional airflow, but...
|
05/12/2023
|
From Trustami
So first off, I will start by saying that these blow some serious air and not only that they have swappable parts so you can switch from static pressure to airflow. And are perfect for radiators. I bought three of them and added...View More them to my ROG Ryujin aio and the difference in airflow is huge. They are well made, will packaged and you really can't ask for more for a family with it great airflow. The reason I'm taking one star off is because, contrary to what everyone is saying, these areView Less
Back
Next
be quiet! Silent Wings Pro 4 PWM 120 mm Review Summary
4.6out of 5
Based on 68 reviews
Popular Products