Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM

Manufacturer: Noctua
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM
from £28.95to £55.3722 offersManufacturer: Noctua
• Case Fan
• Spin Speed: 2,000 rpm
• Operating Noise: 22.6 dB
• Fan Connector: 4 Molex-Pin
• Number of Fans: 1
• Flow Rate: 84.5 m³/h
• Material: Plastic
• Dimensions: W120 mm x H120 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM, Premium Quiet Fan, 4-Pin (120mm, Brown)
Premium quiet fan, 120x120x25mm, 12V, 4-pin PWM, max. 2000 RPM, max. 22.6 dB(A), >150,000 h MTTF Next-gen A-series design combines high airflow and high static pressure performance, ideal both as a case fan and for CPU coolers, watercooling radiators and AIO liquid cooling systems State-of-the-art engineering (AAO frame, Flow Acceleration Channels, record tight 0.5mm tip clearance) and construction (Sterrox LCP material, metal-reinforced hub, metal bearing shell, etc.) 4-pin PWM version for automatic speed control via 4-pin PWM fan headers, 2000rpm maximum speed (1700rpm with supplied Low-Noise Adaptor) Includes anti-vibration mounts, radiator gasket, fan screws, extension cable and y-cable for running two PWM fans on the same header
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM, Premium Quiet Fan, 4-Pin (120mm, Brown) B07C5VG64V
Premium quiet fan, 120x120x25mm, 12V, 4-pin PWM, max. 2000 RPM, max. 22.6 dB(A), >150,000 h MTTF Next-gen A-series design combines high airflow and high static pressure performance, ideal both as a case fan and for CPU coolers, watercooling radiators and AIO liquid cooling systems State-of-the-art engineering (AAO frame, Flow Acceleration Channels, record tight 0.5mm tip clearance) and construction (Sterrox LCP material, metal-reinforced hub, metal bearing shell, etc.) 4-pin PWM version for automatic speed control via 4-pin PWM fan headers, 2000rpm maximum speed (1700rpm with supplied Low-Noise Adaptor) Includes anti-vibration mounts, radiator gasket, fan screws, extension cable and y-cable for running two PWM fans on the same header
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM chromax.black.swap, Premium Quiet Fan, 4-Pin (120mm, Black)
Premium quiet fan, 120x120x25mm, 12V, 4-pin PWM, max. 2000 RPM, max. 22.6 dB(A), >150,000 h MTTF Next-gen A-series design combines high airflow and high static pressure performance, ideal both as a case fan and for CPU coolers, watercooling radiators and AIO liquid cooling systems State-of-the-art engineering (AAO frame, Flow Acceleration Channels, record tight 0.5mm tip clearance) and construction (Sterrox LCP material, metal-reinforced hub, metal bearing shell, etc.) 4-pin PWM version for automatic speed control via 4-pin PWM motherboard fan headers, 450-2000rpm speed range (near silent at idle, powerful under load) chromax.black.swap edition with swappable red, black, white, blue, yellow, grey and green anti-vibration pads for colour-customising (4 pads of each colour plus black anti-vibration gasket)
prodImage
£30.95
Shipping: Free
NOCTUA NF-A12X25-PWM-CH-BK-S chromax.black.swap 120 mm Case Fan, Black 10272549
- The NF-A14 is a 120 mm fan that pumps out high airflow while staying nice and quiet- Thanks to PWM control, the fan only turns on and speeds up when it needs to- The anti-vibration pads and low noise adapter minimise noise for a quieter setup- Its AAO frame and stepped inlet blades are strong and durable- Its hydrodynamic bearing's got a long lifespan, giving you years of quiet cooling
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£30.95
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 5V PWM, Premium Quiet Fan with USB Power Adaptor Cable, 4-Pin, 5V Version (120mm, Brown)
Premium quiet fan, 120x120x25mm, 5V, 4-pin PWM, 1900 RPM, max. 21.4 dB(A), >150,000 h MTTF Next-generation 120x25mm A-series design provides unprecedented quiet cooling performance, ideal for CPU coolers and watercooling radiators 5V 4-pin PWM version with polarity protection for 5V applications with PWM speed control USB power adaptor cable allows the fan to run on devices with USB host ports, power banks or USB power supplies such as those used by smartphones Includes anti-vibration mounts, fan screws, extension cable and OmniJoin adaptor set for connection to proprietary fan headers
prodImage
£35.84
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 5V PWM 120mm x 25mm Low Noise Premium PC Case Fan 1900 RPM
Noctua NF-A12x25 5V PWM 120mm x 25mm Low Noise Premium PC Case Fan 1900 RPM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£35.84
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM Premium Quality Quiet 120mm Fan NFA12X25PWM
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM Premium Quality Quiet 120mm Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£35.85
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM chromax.black.swap, Premium Quiet Fan, 4-Pin (120mm, Black)
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM chromax.black.swap, Premium Quiet Fan, 4-Pin (120mm, Black) Premium quiet fan, 120x120x25mm, 12V, 4-pin PWM, max. 2000 RPM, max.
prodImage
£51.56
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM, Premium Quiet Fan, 4-Pin (120mm, Brown)
This item is noctua nf-a12x25 pwm, premium quiet fan, 4-pin (120mm, brown).
prodImage
£51.77
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM chromax.black.swap Processor Fan 12 cm 1 pc(s) NF-A12X25PWMCH.BK.S
Having received more than 100 awards and recommendations from international hardware websites and magazines. Noctua’s flagship model NF-A12x25 has established itself as a true deluxe choice when it comes to premium-quality quiet 120mm fans. Various state-of-the-art technologies and a record tight tip clearance of only 0.5mm. which is made possible by using the novel Sterrox® liquid-crystal polymer material. allow it to achieve superb results in all types of usage: Whether it’s in low-impedance. airflow-oriented applications such as case cooling. or high-impedance. pressure-demanding scenarios such as on heatsinks and watercooling radiators. the NF-A12x25 is a proven winner. The chromax.black.swap edition combines the NF-A12x25’s signature quiet cooling performance with an attractive black design and a bundle of swappable red. white. blue. green. grey. yellow and black anti-vibration pads that allow the colour-customisation of the fan to match individual build colour schemes. For further customisation. a wide range of accessories such as coloured cables and anti-vibration mounts are available separately. Topped off with Noctua’s trusted premium-grade SSO2 bearing. more than 150.000 hours MTTF and 6-year manufacturer’s warranty. the NF-A12x25 PWM chromax.black.swap is the perfect choice for all users who value individual. focused build aesthetics just as much as class-leading quality and performance.Award-winning NF-A12x25 designFirst introduced in 2018. the NF-A12x25 has taken the hearts of quiet cooling enthusiasts around the world by storm and reshaped the common perception of what 120mm fans can do. With more than 100 awards and recommendations from the international press. it’s widely considered to be the best 120mm fan on the market.chromax.black.swap editionMaximising colour choices. Noctua’s chromax.black.swap edition fans can be colour-customised using the included swappable anti-vibration pads as well as optional anti-vibration mounts and cables. This makes them ideal for enthusiasts looking for true premium-grade fans that can be colour-coordinated with popular build themes such as all black. black & white or black & red.Swappable anti-vibration pads in 7 coloursThe NF-A12x25 PWM chromax.black.swap comes with 4 white. red. blue. green. grey. yellow and black NA-AVP1 anti-vibration pads. By combining the various colours with black or going all black using the supplied NA-AVG1 anti-vibration gasket. the fan can be coordinated with most popular build colour schemes out of the box. Additional NA-SAVP1 sets for outfitting both sides in one colour can be purchased separately.Optional coloured cablesNoctua’s chromax line fans use a modular cabling system and come pre-fitted with a fully sleeved black NA-EC1 30cm cable. For refined colour coordination. white. red. blue. green and yellow 30cm NA-EC1 cables plus corresponding NA-YC1 y-cables are available separately.Optional coloured anti-vibration mountsTo complement the coloured anti-vibration pads included with the fans. users can purchase chromax line NA-SAV2 anti-vibration mounts that enable the convenient. quick and vibration-free installation of fans in standard mounting holes for case fans.Next-generation performanceNoctua’s 120mm fans such as the NF-F12 and NF-S12A are renowned as being among the best on the market and have received more than 400 awards and recommendations from the international press. With its further improved efficiency and novel. state-of-the-art engineering. the NF-A12x25 represents another step up in performance and manufacturing.Highly optimised P/Q curve for all applicationsThe NF-A12x25’s sophisticated aerodynamic design allows for a pressure to airflow (P/Q) curve that is extremely strong in the critical mid-section. This means that the NF-A12x25 is a true jack-of-all-trades with excellent performance in both static pressure demanding and airflow demanding applications.Excellent on-application acousticsWhile many fans produce unpleasant. high-
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.37
Shipping: Free
More offers
Noctua NF-A12X25 PWM 5V 1900RPM 120mm Ultimate Quality Quiet Fan NF-A12X25-5V-PWM
Noctua NF-A12X25 PWM 5V 1900RPM 120mm Ultimate Quality Quiet Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£35.85
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM chromax.black.swap 12V 2000RPM 120mm Fan NF-A12X25-PWM-CH-BK-S
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM chromax.black.swap 12V 2000RPM 120mm Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£37.75
Shipping: Free
120mm Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM Non LED, 9 Blade, Upto 2000RPM, Upto 60CFM Airflow, 2 NFA12X25PWM
120mm Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM Non LED, 9 Blade, Upto 2000RPM, Upto 60CFM Airflow, 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£38.76
Shipping: Free
120mm Noctua NF-A12X25 5V PWM, Beige/Brown, 9 Blade, SSO2 Bearing, 1900RPM, 55.6 NF-A12X25-5V-PWM
120mm Noctua NF-A12X25 5V PWM, Beige/Brown, 9 Blade, SSO2 Bearing, 1900RPM, 55.6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£38.76
Shipping: Free
120mm Noctua NF-A12X25 PWM Chromax Black Swap Fan, 12V, 9 Blade, SSO2 Bearing, 2 NF-A12X25-PWM-CH-BK-S
120mm Noctua NF-A12X25 PWM Chromax Black Swap Fan, 12V, 9 Blade, SSO2 Bearing, 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£40.98
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM chromax.black.swap, Premium Quiet Pack of 1, Multicolour
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM chromax.black.swap, Premium Quiet Pack of 1, Multicolour, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Electric, Hybrid & PHEV Specific Parts > Cooling Components > Fans
prodImage
£41.49
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM chromax.black.swap, Premium Quiet Fan, 4-Pin (120mm, Black)
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM chromax.black.swap, Premium Quiet Fan, 4-Pin (120mm, Black), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM chromax.black.swap, Premium Quiet Fan, 4-Pin (120mm, Black) NF-A12x25chromaxbl
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM chromax.black.swap, Premium Quiet Fan, 4-Pin (120mm, Black), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£43.90
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM chromax.black.swap, Premium Quiet Fan, 4-Pin (120mm, Black)
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM chromax.black.swap, Premium Quiet Fan, 4-Pin (120mm, Black), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£46.43
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM - 4-Pin Premium Quiet Fan (120mm, Brown) NF-A12x25-PWM
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM - 4-Pin Premium Quiet Fan (120mm,Brown) Next-generation 120x25mm A-series design provides unprecedentedquiet cooling...
prodImage
£52.68
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM chromax.black.swap, Premium Quiet Fan, 4-Pin (120mm, Black)
This item is noctua nf-a12x25 pwm chromax.black.swap, premium quiet fan, 4-pin (120mm, black).
prodImage
£55.27
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM, Leiser Premium-Lüfter, 4-Pin, Komaptibel mit Desktop (120m NFA12X25PWM
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM, Leiser Premium-Lüfter, 4-Pin, Komaptibel mit Desktop (120m, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£55.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W120 mm x H120 mm
Specification
Spin Speed:2,000 rpm
Operating Noise:22.6 dB
Fan Connector:4 Molex-Pin
Number of Fans:1
Flow Rate:84.5 m³/h
Material:Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Noctua

Noctua NH-D15
£99.95
Noctua NH-D15Compare 12 Prices
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4
£39.95
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4Compare 8 Prices
Noctua NH-U12S
£69.95
Noctua NH-U12SCompare 8 Prices
Noctua NH-D15S
£89.95
Noctua NH-D15SCompare 9 Prices
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBC
£127.95
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBCCompare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-L9x65
£52.64
Noctua NH-L9x65Compare 12 Prices
Noctua NF-F12 PWM
£24.99
Noctua NF-F12 PWMCompare 4 Prices
Noctua NA-FC1
£27.59
Noctua NA-FC1Compare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-L9I
£48.15
Noctua NH-L9ICompare 4 Prices
Noctua NF-A14 industrialPPC-2000 PWM
£26.95
Noctua NF-A14 industrialPPC-2000 PWMCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair RS140 ARGB 2-pack
£29.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Noctua NF-S12A ULN
£28.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Dynamic X2 GP-18 PWM 180 mm
£23.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NF-A12x25 5v
£29.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NF-A12x25 FLX
£29.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB Reverse Blade
£30.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Aspect 14 RGB PWM
£28.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NF-S12A FLX
£28.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-A12x25 ULN
£35.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NF-A14PWM
£29.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM
NOCTUA - Designed in Austria
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
NOCTUA - Designed in Austria
prodImage
£30.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel