Noctua NF-A12x25 G2 PWM

Price History
• PC Fan
• Material: Polymer
• Airflow: 107.3 m³/h
• Noise Level: 22.5 dBA
• Connector: 4-Pin PWM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Noctua NF-A12x25 G2 PWM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Noctua NF-A12x25 G2 PWM, Premium-Quality Quiet 120mm PC Fan (Brown)
Next-gen 120x25mm design for unprecedented quiet cooling performance in both high airflow and high static pressure applications: ideal as a PC case fan, on CPU coolers and water cooling radiators! State-of-the-art engineering (Progressive Bend impeller with winglets and Centrifugal Turbulator, Flow Acceleration Channels, AAO frame) and construction (Sterrox LCP, ultra-tight tip clearance) 4-pin PWM version for automatic speed control via 4-pin PWM motherboard fan headers, 360-1800rpm speed range (near-silent at idle, powerful under load), fan stops at 0% PWM (semi-passive option) Includes anti-vibration mounts, 12cm anti-vibration gasket for tighter seal on radiators, fan screws, Low-Noise Adaptor, extension cable and splitter cable for running two PWM fans on one Header Trusted Noctua quality with premium-grade SSO2 bearing (MTTF > 150,000 h), safety certifications from UL and TÜV, protected against reverse polarity, over voltage and over current (short-circuits)
prodImage
£29.90
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 G2 PWM 12V 2nd Gen Premium Quiet 120mm Fan NF-A12X25-G2
Noctua NF-A12x25 G2 PWM 12V 2nd Gen Premium Quiet 120mm Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£37.75
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 G2 PWM chromax.black 12V 2nd Gen Premium Quiet 120mm Fan NF-A12X25-G2-CH-BK
Noctua NF-A12x25 G2 PWM chromax.black 12V 2nd Gen Premium Quiet 120mm Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£37.75
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A12x25 G2 PWM chromax.black, Premium-Quality Quiet 120mm PC Fan (Black
Next-gen 120x25mm design for unprecedented quiet cooling performance in both high airflow and high static pressure applications: ideal as a PC case...
prodImage
£50.04
£54.03
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Noctua NF-A12x25 G2 PWM chromax.black Computer case Fan 12 cm 1 pc(s)
State-of-the-art quiet cooling performance for PC cases and water cooling radiators in a sleek all-black design: The chromax.black version of the award-winning NF-A12x25 G2 120mm fan.Succeeding the iconic NF-A12x25. the NF-A12x25 G2 has quickly established itself as a new benchmark for premium quality quiet 120x25mm fans. Its advanced aerodynamic engineering featuring a novel Progressive Bend impeller design with a Centrifugal Turbulator hub. winglets. and a record tight tip clearance of only 0.5mm enables the G2 model to provide a significant boost in performance-to-noise efficiency over its renowned predecessor: Whether it’s in low-impedance. airflow-oriented applications such as case cooling. or high-impedance. pressure-demanding scenarios such as on water cooling radiators. where its etaPERF™ motor with SupraTorque™ allows leveraging extra torque headroom. the NF-A12x25 G2 is a proven winner.The chromax.black edition combines the NF-A12x25 G2’s Sterrox® liquid-crystal polymer impeller. comprehensive feature set and breakthrough quiet cooling proficiency with an attractive black design. which can be customised with coloured anti-vibration pads that are available separately.Topped off with Noctua’s trusted premium-grade SSO2 bearing. an MTTF rating of more than 150.000 hours and a 6-year manufacturer’s warranty. the NF-A12x25 G2 PWM chromax.black is the perfect choice for users who are looking for cutting-edge quality. quietness and performance in an all-black style.Award-winning NF-A12x25 G2 designProviding a significant performance boost over the renowned first-generation NF-A12x25. the NF-A12x25 G2 has become a new favourite among quiet cooling enthusiasts. With rave reviews and dozens of awards from hardware media around the world. the G2 model is a proven premium choice for the highest demands.chromax.black editionFrom the impeller and fan frame to the anti-vibration pads. anti-vibration gasket. anti-vibration mounts. screws and cables. the chromax.black edition is black from head to toe. making it easy to integrate into all-black PC builds and various other environments.Ultra-tight tip clearanceThe NF-A12x25 G2 has an extremely tight tip clearance (distance between the blade tips and the inside of the frame) of only 0.5mm. This highly ambitious design helps the NF-A12x25 G2 to work more efficiently against back pressure. such as on heatsinks or radiators. by reducing leak flows through the gap between impeller and frame.Highly optimised P/Q curve for all applicationsThe NF-A12x25 G2’s sophisticated aerodynamic design allows for a pressure to airflow (P/Q) curve that is extremely strong in the critical mid-section. This means that the NF-A12x25 G2 is a true jack-of-all-trades with excellent performance in both static pressure demanding and airflow demanding applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£51.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
Noctua Nf-A12X25 G2 PWM Chromax.Black, Premium-Quality Quiet 120Mm PC Fan (Black
Noctua Nf-A12X25 G2 PWM Chromax.Black, Premium-Quality Quiet 120Mm PC Fan (Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PC Fan
Material: Polymer
Airflow: 107.3 m³/h
Noise Level: 22.5 dBA
Connector: 4-Pin PWM

Price History

1M 3M
Noctua NF-A12x25 G2 PWM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Noctua

Noctua NH-D15
£99.95
Noctua NH-D15Compare 11 Prices
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM
£28.95
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWMCompare 18 Prices
Noctua NF-A20 PWM
£37.75
Noctua NF-A20 PWMCompare 4 Prices
Noctua NH-U12S
£69.95
Noctua NH-U12SCompare 5 Prices
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4
£49.95
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4Compare 4 Prices
Noctua NH D12L
£112.45
Noctua NH D12LCompare 2 Prices
Noctua NH-L9i-17xx
£49.95
Noctua NH-L9i-17xxCompare 5 Prices
Noctua NF-F12 PWM
£21.95
Noctua NF-F12 PWMCompare 7 Prices
Noctua NH-D15 SE-AM4
£128.99
Noctua NH-D15 SE-AM4Compare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-L9x65
£49.95
Noctua NH-L9x65Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NZXT F360 RGB Core
£29.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Noctua NF-A20 FLX
£30.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair iCUE Link LX120-R RGB Expansion Kit
£29.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seasonic MagFlow 120 mm
£29.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-F12 5V
£27.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic S4028-15K 40 mm 5 pcs. (ACFAN00274A)
£30.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX
£31.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
Noctua NF-A12x25 5v
£29.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NF-A12x25 G2 PWM
NOCTUA - Designed in Austria
prodImage
£29.90
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£37.75
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£37.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.04
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel