be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX
from £31.99to £55.2212 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• CPU cooler
• Type: air cooling
• Fan diameter: 12 cm
• Cooling capacity: 190 W
• Compatible with Intel and AMD sockets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX Air Cooler, Very High Cooling Capacity, 4 High-Performance 6mm Heatpipes with HDT Technology, Light Wings LX 120mm PWM Fan, Elegant Looks and Stunning Visuals BK040
Pure Rock 3 LX is aimed at consumer PCs. With 190 W TDP it offers an excellent cooling capacity for gaming, multimedia and graphics systems, as well as mainstream or entry level computers of all types. The performance is further increased by funnel-shaped air outlets on the Light Wings LX 120mm PWM fans, which increases airflow over the fins. In addition, the fan blades are optimized for maximum airflow, making this fan the ideal match for Pure Rock 3 LX. 16 LEDs are located inside the hub of the impeller of the Light Wings LX 120mm PWM and shine outwards onto the frosted fan blades. This creates an unmistakable look and enables you to express your creativity. Pure Rock 3 LX is equipped with 4 black 6mm heat pipes, matching the color of the heat sink. The heat pipes are key to the cooler’s great cooling performance, because they transport the heat to optimum locations on the cooling fins. They do so with minimal bends and high bending radius, to maintain the performance of each heat pipe as good as possible. The Pure Rock 3 LX’ slim design increases RAM and VRM cooler compatibility significantly and enables limitless memory height. Thanks to its compact construction Pure Rock 3 LX is the perfect choice for PC cases that have limited space. Notwithstanding, it allows full configuration of RAM banks. Installation is easier than ever with the Pure Rock 3 LX. Thanks to its convenient, preinstalled mounting bridge plus screws and a firm yet gentle fixing method, cooler attachment is a breeze. Users of an AM5 CPU by AMD can benefit from an offset mounting to center the heat pipes above the hot spots of their CPU.
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX Processor Air Cooler 12 Cm Black 1 Pcs BK040
Be Quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX Processor Air Cooler 12 Cm Black 1 Pcs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£39.35
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Rock 3 Lx Cpu Cooler Universal Socket Pure Wings 3 Pwm Fan 2000Rp BK040
Be Quiet! Pure Rock 3 Lx Cpu Cooler Universal Socket Pure Wings 3 Pwm Fan 2000Rp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£39.65
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX Processor Air cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) BK040
Compact Performance for everyonePure Rock 3 LX rocks your system with very high performance in a compact design and a spectacular. optimized Light Wings LX 120mm PWM fan. This air cooler proves impressively that size does not always matter: despite its compact footprint. Pure Rock 3 LX serves you as a cooling powerhouse. And with its preinstalled mounting. installation is done in the blink of an eye.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£42.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX, RGB, Single Tower, 4 Heatpipes, 120mm Light Wings LX F BK040
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX, RGB, Single Tower, 4 Heatpipes, 120mm Light Wings LX F, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX, RGB, Single Tower, 4 Heatpipes, 120mm Light Wings LX F BK040
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX, RGB, Single Tower, 4 Heatpipes, 120mm Light Wings LX F, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£40.98
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX ARGB CPU Air Cooler 12cm (BK040)
Be Quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX ARGB CPU Air Cooler 12cm (BK040), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£41.67
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! BK040 Pure Rock 3 LX ARGB ARGB Fan 4 Heatpipes 190W TDP
Be Quiet! BK040 Pure Rock 3 LX ARGB ARGB Fan 4 Heatpipes 190W TDP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£42.44
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX CPU Cooler, Universal Socket, Pure Wings 3 PWM Fan BK040
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX CPU Cooler, Universal Socket, Pure Wings 3 PWM Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£44.63
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.63 / Unit
‎be quiet! be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX air cooler, very high cooling capacity, 4 high-performa ‎BK040
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX air cooler, very high cooling capacity, 4 high-performa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£53.35
Shipping: Free
be quiet! BK040 Pure Rock 3 LX Intel/AMD Black Single Tower Performance Air CPU
be quiet! BK040 Pure Rock 3 LX Intel/AMD Black Single Tower Performance Air CPU, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX CPU Cooler 190W TDP 2000RPM 31.2dB Black BK040
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX CPU Cooler 190W TDP 2000RPM 31.2dB Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£55.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU cooler
Type: air cooling
Fan diameter: 12 cm
Cooling capacity: 190 W
Compatible with Intel and AMD sockets

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£176.76
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 1 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£37.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 23 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£29.78
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£51.10
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 18 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Silent Wings Pro 4 PWM 120 mm
£31.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Noctua NF-S12A ULN
£28.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-A15 PWM
£31.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noiseblocker NB-eLoop X B12X-PS 120 mm
£24.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Light Wings LX PWM 140 mm pack of 3
£32.53
Compare Prices
16 offers
Arctic F12 PWM PST pack of 5
£32.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-A20 5V
£30.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NF-A20 FLX
£30.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX
be quiet!
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£39.35
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£39.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel