Corsair RS140 ARGB 2-pack

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair RS140 ARGB 2-pack
from £29.00to £46.127 offersManufacturer: Corsair
• Fan
• Diameter: 14 cm
• Rotation speed: 330 to 1700 RPM
• Noise level: Low
• Type: ARGB, PWM, 2-pack
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair RS140 ARGB 2-pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CORSAIR RS140 ARGB 140mm PWM Fans – Daisy-Chain Connection – Low-Noise – Magnetic Dome Bearing – Dual Pack – White B0D49Q719N
Streamlined Fan Connections: Daisy-chain multiple fans together and control them all through just one 4-pin PWM connector and one +5V ARGB connector Lighting Made Easy: Eight LEDs per fan shine bright with customisable lighting through your motherboard’s built-in ARGB control (requires compatible motherboard) Precise PWM Speeds: Set your fan speeds up to 1,700 RPM while providing up to 95.5 CFM airflow to your system CORSAIR AirGuide Technology: Anti-vortex vanes direct airflow at your hottest components for concentrated cooling, pushing air in the direction you need when mounted to a radiator or heatsink High Static Pressure: RS fans work well as radiator fans with a static pressure of 3.46mm-H2O to push through obstructions
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS140 ARGB 140mm PWM Fans – Daisy-Chain Connection – Low-Noise – Magnetic Dome Bearing – Dual Pack – Black B0D49NN28D
Streamlined Fan Connections: Daisy-chain multiple fans together and control them all through just one 4-pin PWM connector and one +5V ARGB connector Lighting Made Easy: Eight LEDs per fan shine bright with customisable lighting through your motherboard’s built-in ARGB control (requires compatible motherboard) Precise PWM Speeds: Set your fan speeds up to 1,700 RPM while providing up to 95.5 CFM airflow to your system CORSAIR AirGuide Technology: Anti-vortex vanes direct airflow at your hottest components for concentrated cooling, pushing air in the direction you need when mounted to a radiator or heatsink High Static Pressure: RS fans work well as radiator fans with a static pressure of 3.46mm-H2O to push through obstructions
prodImage
£30.94
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS140 ARGB PWM 140 mm Case Fan - Dual Pack, White 10275953
- The CORSAIR 140 mm dual fans are perfect for high-end setups, thanks to their 1700 rpm speed- Give your case a glow up with ARGB lights across the fan and pump head- They're PWM controlled, so they'll adjust the speed based on the temperature of your hardware- AirGuide technology creates a concentrated airflow that's easy to direct at the hottest components- The super-quiet magnetic dome bearing ­keeps the friction and noise to a minimum- Zero RPM mode keeps the fans silent during low-load conditions for a noise-free experience
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS140 ARGB PWM 140 mm Case Fan - Dual Pack, Black 10276013
- The CORSAIR 140 mm fans are perfect for high-end setups, thanks to its 1700 rpm speed - At 25 mm thickness, they support larger blades, boosting static pressure for optimal cooling - Give your case a glow up with ARGB lights across the fan and pump head - They're PWM controlled, so they'll adjust the speed based on the temperature of your hardware - AirGuide technology creates a concentrated airflow that's easy to direct at the hottest components - The super-quiet magnetic dome bearing ­keeps the friction and noise to a minimum - Zero RPM mode keeps the fans silent during low-load conditions for a noise-free experience
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
140mm CORSAIR RS140 ARGB, 1700RPM, 95.5 CFM, Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM, AirGuide Coo CO-9050187-WW
140mm CORSAIR RS140 ARGB, 1700RPM, 95.5 CFM, Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM, AirGuide Coo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£44.76
Shipping: Free
140mm CORSAIR RS140 ARGB, 1700RPM, 95.5 CFM, Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM, AirGuide Coo CO-9050183-WW
140mm CORSAIR RS140 ARGB, 1700RPM, 95.5 CFM, Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM, AirGuide Coo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£45.54
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS140 ARGB Computer case Fan 14 cm Black 2 pc(s) CO-9050183-WW
DIRECT-TO-MOTHERBOARD CONNECTIONSkip the fan hubs and excessive cables – daisy-chain your RS ARGB Series fans in sequence and control them all through just one 4-pin PWM connector and one +5V ARGB connector on your motherboard.LIGHTING MADE EASYJust plug in and start customizing with your motherboard’s ARGB software suite. including ASUS Aura Sync. MSI Mystic Light Sync. ASRock RGB. and Gigabyte RGB Fusion.AIRFLOW AND STATIC PRESSUREA better fan relies on several key features. each improving how it handles air pressure and airflow as a radiator or case fan. RS ARGB fans were engineered to excel at both.BLADE SHAPEOptimized angle of attack. airfoil shape. and edge curvature ensure maximum airflow efficiency.FAN HOUSINGThe fan housing was designed to support the largest possible blade radius within its size limit.CORSAIR AIRGUIDEStator vanes are angled to focus the exhaust airflow cone and improve the coverage of radiator fins and heat dissipation.EVERY SOURCE OF NOISE ADDRESSEDMAGNETIC DOME BEARINGThis improved bearing minimizes friction and mechanical noise. achieving a balance between high airflow performance and low acoustic footprint. On top of that. the reduced friction means greater longevity for your fan.STRENGTH IN NUMBERSPROVEN COOLING PERFORMANCERS ARGB fans have undergone months of extensive testing to guarantee exceptional performance at the full range of PWM fan speeds set with their direct-to-motherboard connection.Read more about how radiator fan performance is actually measured. what the specifications mean in practice and what separates good fans from great fans.ZERO RPM MODEPWM control lets you precisely set fan speeds so your fans only spin as fast as they need to. resulting in less fan noise overall. while support for Zero RPM means they can stop spinning completely at low loads to eliminate fan noise.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£46.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fan
Diameter: 14 cm
Rotation speed: 330 to 1700 RPM
Noise level: Low
Type: ARGB, PWM, 2-pack

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair RS140 ARGB 2-pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair FRAME 4500X LX-R RGB
£129.00
Corsair FRAME 4500X LX-R RGBCompare 11 Prices
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGB
£89.99
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGBCompare 17 Prices
Corsair 2000D Airflow
£82.94
Corsair 2000D AirflowCompare 2 Prices
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-pack
£92.62
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-packCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D
£62.99
Corsair Frame 4000DCompare 15 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGB
£251.79
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGBCompare 7 Prices
Corsair 4000D Airflow
£138.14
Corsair 4000D AirflowCompare 1 Prices
Corsair 7000D Airflow
£277.74
Corsair 7000D AirflowCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Noctua NF-A12x25 LS-PWM
£29.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NF-A14 industrialPPC-2000 PWM
£28.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
NZXT F140 RGB Duo 140 mm
£25.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Noctua NF-A12x25 5v
£29.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NF-A12x25 FLX
£29.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair iCUE Link LX120-R RGB Expansion Kit
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NF-A14PWM
£29.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NF-S12A FLX
£28.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RS140 ARGB 2-pack
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel