Corsair RS120 Reverse ARGB 3-Pack

Price History
• Reverse rotor for optimal RGB visibility
• ARGB lighting with eight LEDs per fan
• Fan speed adjustable up to 2,100 RPM
• Airflow up to 65.8 CFM
• High static pressure of 2.81 mm H2O
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair RS120 Reverse ARGB 3-Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair RS120-R ARGB 120mm PWM Reverse Flow Fan Pack of 3 Black CO-9050196-WW
Corsair RS120-R ARGB 120mm PWM Reverse Flow Fan Pack of 3 Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£36.10
Shipping: Free
Base price: £13.41 / Unit
Corsair RS120-R ARGB Computer case Fan 12 cm White 3 pc(s) CO-9050197-WW
VIBRANT VISIBILITYFLAWLESS INTAKE LIGHTINGThe reverse rotor fan design ensures your RGB lighting remains clearly visible when mounted as intake fans. with eight customizable RGB LEDs per fan creating dynamic. vibrant lighting.STREAMLINED FAN CONNECTIONSSkip the fan hubs and cable clutter by daisy chaining your RS-R ARGB Series fans in sequence. controlling them all through just one 4-pin PWM connector and one +5V ARGB connector on your motherboard.LIGHTING MADE EASYSimply plug in the fans and start customizing your RGB lighting with your motherboard’s ARGB software suite. including ASUS Aura Sync. MSI Mystic Light. ASRock Polychrome RGB. and Gigabyte RGB Fusion.AIRFLOW AND STATIC PRESSUREThe best fans rely on several features. each focusing on how the fan handles air pressure and airflow as a radiator or case fan. RS-R ARGB fans were engineered to excel at both. offering concentrated cooling and powerful airflow with low noise.BLADE SHAPEWith an optimized angle of attack. airfoil shape. and edge curvature. RS-R fans provide maximum airflow efficiency.FAN HOUSINGThe fan housing was designed to support the largest possible blade radius within its size limit for greater airflow.PRECISE PWM CONTROLPWM control allows adjustable fan speeds for optimal airflow and quiet operation based on system needs.EVERY SOURCE OF NOISE ADDRESSEDMAGNETIC DOME BEARINGThis carefully-engineered bearing minimizes friction and mechanical noise. delivering a balance between high airflow performance with a low acoustic footprint while providing greater fan longevity.WHISPER QUIETZERO RPM MODEPWM control allows you to precisely adjust fan speeds. ensuring they spin only as fast as necessary to minimize noise. With Zero RPM support. fans can stop spinning completely at low loads. eliminating noise altogether.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£38.14
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS120-R ARGB Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 3 pc(s) CO-9050196-WW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£38.14
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS120-R ARGB Fan 12 cm 420 RPM 2100 RPM Black 405547
RS120-R ARGB 120mm PWM Reverse Fans Triple Pack   Delivering vibrant RGB lighting with a flawless aesthetic CORSAIR RS120-R ARGB Fans feature reverse rotors making them ideal intake fans with easy daisy-chain 4-pin PWM and +5V ARGB motherboard control.   Reverse rotor for a flawless aesthetic as an intake fan Daisy-chained 4-pin PWM connectors and +5V ARGB lighting Eight RGB LEDs per fan Magnetic Dome bearing for longevity and low noise Zero RPM mode at low loads         Flawless Intake Lighting The reverse rotor fan design ensures your RGB lighting remains clearly visible when mounted as intake fans with eight customizable RGB LEDs per fan creating dynamic vibrant lighting.       Streamlined Fan Connections Skip the fan hubs and cable clutter by daisy chaining your RS-R ARGB Series fans in sequence controlling them all through just one 4-pin PWM connector and one +5V ARGB connector on your motherboard.       Lighting Made Easy Simply plug in the fans and start customizing your RGB lighting with your motherboard’s ARGB software suite including ASUS Aura Sync MSI Mystic Light ASRock Polychrome RGB and Gigabyte RGB Fusion.         Airflow and Static Pressure The best fans rely on several features each focusing on how the fan handles air pressure and airflow as a radiator or case fan. RS-R ARGB fans were engineered to excel at both offering concentrated cooling and powerful airflow with low noise.         Blade Shape With an optimized angle of attack airfoil shape and edge curvature RS-R fans provide maximum airflow efficiency.       Fan Housing The fan housing was designed to support the largest possible blade radius within its size limit for greater airflow.       Precise PWM Control PWM control allows adjustable fan speeds for optimal airflow and quiet operation based on system needs.       Magnetic Dome Bearing This carefully-engineered bearing minimizes friction and mechanical noise delivering a balance between high airflow performance with a low acoustic footprint while providing greater fan longevity.         Zero RPM Mode PWM control allows you to precisely adjust fan speeds ensuring they spin only as fast as necessary to minimize noise. With Zero RPM support fans can stop spinning completely at low loads eliminating noise altogether.         World-Class Support Our award-winning service means you can enjoy your gear worry-free.
prodImage
£47.78
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS120-R ARGB Fan 12 cm 420 RPM 2100 RPM White 405548
prodImage
£47.78
Shipping: Free
120mm CORSAIR RS120-R ARGB PWM Fan, Reverse Blade, MD Bearing, 65.82 CFM, 2.81mm CO-9050196-WW
120mm CORSAIR RS120-R ARGB PWM Fan, Reverse Blade, MD Bearing, 65.82 CFM, 2.81mm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£51.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Reverse rotor for optimal RGB visibility
ARGB lighting with eight LEDs per fan
Fan speed adjustable up to 2,100 RPM
Airflow up to 65.8 CFM
High static pressure of 2.81 mm H2O

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair RS120 Reverse ARGB 3-Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500X
£205.64
Corsair 6500XCompare 5 Prices
Corsair 6500D Airflow
£145.87
Corsair 6500D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Corsair Frame 5000D RSCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 5 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCD
£62.40
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCDCompare 10 Prices
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Corsair 3000D AirflowCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Noctua NF-A12x25 FLX
£35.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair iCUE Link LX120-R RGB Expansion Kit
£29.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
be quiet! Light Wings LX PWM 120 mm pack of 3
£35.71
Compare Prices
11 offers
be quiet! Light Wings LX PWM 140 mm pack of 3
£37.10
Compare Prices
12 offers
Corsair LL140 RGB
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-pack
£33.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Corsair AF140 RGB Elite 140 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT F280 RGB Core
£34.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair RS120 Reverse ARGB 3-Pack
rania4e
prodImage
£36.10
Shipping: Free
Base price: £13.41 / Unit
prodImage
£38.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel