NZXT F280 RGB Core

Manufacturer: NZXT
NZXT F280 RGB Core
from £29.97to £66.798 offersManufacturer: NZXT
• Single-frame unit with integrated fans
• Connection via NZXT CAM software or aRGB header
• Fan blades increase static pressure for optimal airflow
• Quiet operation thanks to fluid dynamic bearings
• Lighting with eight addressable RGB LEDs per fan hub
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT F280 RGB Core
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NZXT F280 RGB Core - 280mm Single-Frame Fan Unit with 2 x 140mm RGB Fans - Speed & Lighting Control - High Static Pressure & Airflow - Fluid Dynamic Bearings - 8 aRGB LEDs Per Fan - Black B0D1RJSVBD
ALL-IN-ONE DESIGN — Single-frame unit with integrated fans streamlines installation and lighting control—no need to connect individual fans. VERSATILE CONNECTIVITY — Simply connect a single cable to an NZXT controller (sold separately) for lighting and speed control via NZXT CAM software. Or, connect to any motherboard using the included splitter cable. OPTIMAL PERFORMANCE — Fan blades are designed to boost static pressure to push air through tight spaces while ensuring superior airflow. SILENT & DURABLE — Fluid dynamic bearings ensure quiet performance and longevity across an exceptional 6, hour lifespan. VIBRANT LIGHTING — Eight individually addressable RGB LEDs per fan hub shine through semi-translucent blades for personalized lighting effects.
prodImage
£29.97
Shipping: Free
NZXT F280 RGB Coreu0026trade280 mm Dual Case Fan Unit - RGB LED, Black, Black 10282863
- The NZXT F280 RGB Core has a single-frame dual-fan design for quick, hassle-free installation - They can really get the air going with speeds up to 2000 rpm - It's PWM controlled so it'll adjust the speed based on the temperature of your hardware - The Fluid dynamic bearings keep things running smooth and quiet for up to 60,000 hours, so it's built to last - The rubberized corners absorb vibrations, keeping your rig steady and silent the whole time - Each fan has 8 addressable RGB LEDs for bright and colourful visuals
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£29.97
Shipping: Free
NZXT F280 RGB Core - 280mm Single-Frame Fan Unit with 2 x 140mm RGB Fans - Speed & Lighting Control - High Static Pressure & Airflow - Fluid Dynamic Bearings - 8 aRGB LEDs Per Fan - White B0D1RG5ZT1
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
NZXT F280 RGB Core 280mm Single-Frame Case Fan Unit Black RF-U28HF-B1
NZXT F280 RGB Core 280mm Single-Frame Case Fan Unit Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
NZXT F280 RGB Core - 280mm Single-Frame Fan Unit with 2 x 140mm RGB Fans -... RF-U28HF-B1
NZXT F280 RGB Core - 280mm Single-Frame Fan Unit with 2 x 140mm RGB Fans -..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£44.08
Shipping: Free
More offers
NZXT F280 RGB Core Black 280mm PWM Fan Unit RF-U28HF-B1
NZXT F280 RGB Core Black 280mm PWM Fan Unit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£44.39
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.39 / Unit
280mm NZXT F280 RGB Core Uni-body Fan, White, 500-2000rpm, 98.61CFM, 34.5dB, 4-P RF-U28HF-W1
280mm NZXT F280 RGB Core Uni-body Fan, White, 500-2000rpm, 98.61CFM, 34.5dB, 4-P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£52.50
Shipping: Free
NZXT F280 RGB Core - 280mm Single-Frame Fan Unit with 2 x White, White RF-U28HF-W1
NZXT F280 RGB Core - 280mm Single-Frame Fan Unit with 2 x White, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Fan/Heatsink Brackets & Accs
prodImage
£66.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Single-frame unit with integrated fans
Connection via NZXT CAM software or aRGB header
Fan blades increase static pressure for optimal airflow
Quiet operation thanks to fluid dynamic bearings
Lighting with eight addressable RGB LEDs per fan hub

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT F280 RGB Core
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NZXT

NZXT H6 Flow RGB Black
£84.98
NZXT H6 Flow RGB BlackCompare 9 Prices
NZXT H5 Flow 2024
£66.24
NZXT H5 Flow 2024Compare 16 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025
£199.98
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025Compare 11 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)
£116.52
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)Compare 4 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow 2025
£93.97
NZXT H9 Flow 2025Compare 13 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB (2024)
£136.97
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB (2024)Compare 9 Prices
NZXT H7 Flow 2024
£83.09
NZXT H7 Flow 2024Compare 12 Prices
NZXT Kraken Plus 360
£149.99
NZXT Kraken Plus 360Compare 6 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow White
£74.99
NZXT H6 Flow WhiteCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB
£29.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
£29.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Phanteks T30-120 120mm (PH-F120T30_BG)
£29.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair iCUE Link LX120-R RGB Expansion Kit
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-B1)
£24.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Noctua NF-A12x25 G2 PWM
£29.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap
£35.29
Compare Prices
7 offers
Noctua NF-A12x15 FLX
£29.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT F280 RGB Core
prodImage
£29.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
tabretail
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel