Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM
- Chassis fan
- Material: Sterrox liquid crystal polymer
- Rotation speed: 300-1500 RPM
- Airflow: 155.6 m³/h
- Noise level: 24.8 dBA
Price History
1M 3M
Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Noctua NF-A14 ULN
£24.95

Arctic F12 pack of 5
£13.56
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM, Premium-Quality Quiet 140mm PC Fan, 4-pin (Brown)
Next-gen 140x25mm design for unprecedented quiet cooling performance in both high airflow and high static pressure applications: ideal as a PC case fan, on CPU coolers and water cooling radiators! State-of-the-art engineering (Progressive-Bend impeller with winglets and Centrifugal Turbulator, Flow Acceleration Channels, AAO frame) and construction (Sterrox LCP, ultra-tight tip clearance) 4-pin PWM version for automatic speed control via 4-pin PWM motherboard fan headers, 300-1500rpm speed range (near-silent at idle, powerful under load), fan stops at 0% PWM (semi-passive option) Includes anti-vibration mounts, 14cm anti-vibration gasket for tighter seal on radiators, fan screws, Low-Noise Adaptor (LNA), extension cable and splitter cable for running two PWM fans on the same header Trusted Noctua quality with premium-grade SSO2 bearing (MTTF > 150,000 h), safety certifications from UL and TÜV, protected against reverse polarity, over voltage and over current (short-circuits)

£33.90
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM 1500RPM 140mm Next Gen Fan NF-A14X25-G2-PWM
Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM 1500RPM 140mm Next Gen Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling

£41.65
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM, Premium-Quality Quiet 140mm PC Fan, 4-pin (Brown)
NoctuaNF-A14x25G2PWM,Premium-QualityQuiet140mmPCFan,4-pin(Brown) NoctuaNF-A14x25G2PWM,Premium-QualityQuiet140mmPCFan,4-pin(Brown) Brand:Noctua...

£42.38
Shipping: Free
140mm Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM chromax.black Fan, 9 Blade, 1500rpm, SSO2 Bearing, NF-A14X25-G2-PWM-CH-BK
140mm Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM chromax.black Fan, 9 Blade, 1500rpm, SSO2 Bearing,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans

£45.54
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM chromax.black Next-gen black 140mm fan
State-of-the-art quiet cooling performance for PC cases and water cooling radiators in a sleek all-black design: The chromax.black version of the award-winning NF-A14x25 G2 140mm fan.Succeeding the iconic NF-A14. the NF-A14x25 G2 has quickly established itself as a new benchmark for premium quality quiet 140x25mm fans.Its advanced aerodynamic engineering featuring a novel Progressive Bend impeller design with a Centrifugal Turbulator hub. winglets. and a record tight tip clearance of only 0.7mm enables the G2 model to provide a significant boost in performance-to-noise efficiency over its renowned predecessor: Whether it’s in low-impedance. airflow-oriented applications such as case cooling. or high-impedance. pressure-demanding scenarios such as on water cooling radiators. where its etaPERF motor with SupraTorque allows leveraging extra torque headroom. the NF-A14x25 G2 is a proven winner.The chromax.black edition combines the NF-A14x25 G2’s Sterrox liquid-crystal polymer impeller. comprehensive feature set and breakthrough quiet cooling proficiency with an attractive black design that can be customised with coloured anti-vibration pads that are available separately.Topped off with Noctua’s trusted premium-grade SSO2 bearing. an MTTF of more than 150.000 hours and a 6-year manufacturer’s warranty. the NF-A14x25 G2 PWM chromax.black is the perfect choice for users who are looking for cutting-edge quality. quietness and performance in an all-black style.Award-winning NF-A14x25 G2 designProviding a significant performance boost over the renowned first-generation NF-A14. the NF-A14x25 G2 has become a new favourite among quiet cooling enthusiasts. With rave reviews and dozens of awards from hardware media around the world. the G2 model is a proven premium choice for the highest demands.chromax.black editionFrom the impeller and fan frame to the anti-vibration pads. anti-vibration gasket. anti-vibration mounts. screws and cables. the chromax.black edition is black from head to toe. making it easy to integrate into all-black PC builds and various other environments.Colour-customisable with optional accessoriesThe chromax.black edition can be colour-customised by replacing the four black NA-AVP1 anti-vibration pads on the inlet side with other colours that are available separately (e.g. white. grey. brown or red). For additional customisation. Noctua’s chromax line also comprises cables and anti-vibration mounts in various colours.Highly optimised P/Q curve for all applicationsThe NF-A14x25 G2’s sophisticated aerodynamic design allows for a pressure to airflow (P/Q) curve that is extremely strong in the critical mid-section. This means that the NF-A14x25 G2 is a true jack-of-all-trades with excellent performance in both static pressure and airflow demanding applications.Excellent on-application acousticsWhile many fans produce unpleasant. high-pitched noises when installed in typical applications such as on heatsinks or radiators. the NF-A14x25 G2 has been carefully fine-tuned for optimal on-application acoustics. It produces a smooth. pleasant frequency profile and surprisingly low sound pressure levels (SPL) when working against back pressure.Progressive Bend impellerThe NF-A14x25 G2 features a unique Progressive-Bend impeller with Flow Acceleration Channels and winglets. Its nine blades are swept backwards close to the hub and progressively bent forward further out. Working in tandem with the Centrifugal Turbulator hub. this design not only helps to push more air towards the outer blade areas where efficiency is higher but also assures maximum lift and near uniform loading across the entire blade span.Centrifugal Turbulator hubActing as a turbulator. the new Centrifugal Turbulator hub design improves flow attachment in the hub region. At the same time. its centrifugal driving motion pushes air outwards from the hub area where efficiency is low due to the slow rotational speed towards the outer. high-efficiency zones of the blades.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£51.70
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM, Premium-Quality Quiet 140mm PC Fan, 4-pin (Brown)
Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM, Premium-Quality Quiet 140mm PC Fan, 4-pin (Brown) Next-gen 140x25mm design for unprecedented quiet cooling performance in...

£53.84
Shipping: Free
More offers
Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM, Premium-Quality Quiet 140mm PC Fan, 4-pin (Brown)
Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM, Premium-Quality Quiet 140mm PC Fan, 4-pin (Brown), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling

£47.90
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM, Premium-Quality Quiet 140mm PC Fan, 4-pin (Brown)
Features Next-gen 140x25mm design for unprecedented quiet cooling performance in both high airflow and high static pressure applications: ideal as...

£54.24
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM chromax.black, Premium-Quality Quiet 140mm PC Fan (Black)
Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM chromax.black, Premium-Quality Quiet 140mm PC Fan (Black) Next-gen 140x25mm design for unprecedented quiet cooling...

£58.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Chassis fan |
| Material: Sterrox liquid crystal polymer |
| Rotation speed: 300-1500 RPM |
| Airflow: 155.6 m³/h |
| Noise level: 24.8 dBA |
Price History
1M 3M
Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products