Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-pack

Price History
• 120mm case fans, pack of three
• Speed up to 2100 RPM, PWM-controlled
• Noise level max 36 dBa, airflow max 72.8 CFM
• Bearing type: Magnetic Dome, addressable A-RGB lighting
• Motherboard connector: 4-pin, RGB connector: 3-pin
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CORSAIR RS120 ARGB 120mm PWM Fans – Daisy-Chain Connection – Low-Noise – Magnetic Dome Bearing – Triple Pack – Black B0D49Q4CGM
Streamlined Fan Connections: Daisy-chain multiple fans together and control them all through just one 4-pin PWM connector and one +5V ARGB connector Lighting Made Easy: Eight LEDs per fan shine bright with customisable lighting through your motherboard’s built-in ARGB control (requires compatible motherboard) Precise PWM Speeds: Set your fan speeds up to 2,100 RPM while providing up to 72.8 CFM airflow to your system CORSAIR AirGuide Technology: Anti-vortex vanes direct airflow at your hottest components for concentrated cooling, pushing air in the direction you need when mounted to a radiator or heatsink High Static Pressure: RS fans work well as radiator fans with a static pressure of 2.8mm-H2O to push through obstructions
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Case Acc Corsair Fan RS120 ARGB PWM 3x12cm white
CaseAccCorsairFanRS120ARGBPWM3x12cmwhite
prodImage
£37.66
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS120 ARGB 120 mm PWM Case Fan - Triple Pack, White, White 10275993
- The CORSAIR 120 mm triple fans are perfect for high-end setups, thanks to their 2100 rpm speed- With eight LEDs per fan and customisable ARGB lighting, personalise your build to match your playstyle - They're PWM controlled, so they'll adjust the speed based on the temperature of your hardware - AirGuide technology creates a concentrated airflow that's easy to direct at the hottest components - The super-quiet magnetic dome bearing ­keeps the friction and noise to a minimum- Zero RPM mode keeps the fans silent during low-load conditions for a noise-free experience
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS120 ARGB 120 mm PWM Case Fan - Triple Pack, Black, Black 10276011
- The CORSAIR 120 mm triple fans are perfect for high-end setups, thanks to their 2100 rpm speed- With eight LEDs per fan and customisable ARGB lighting, personalise your build to match your playstyle - They're PWM controlled, so they'll adjust the speed based on the temperature of your hardware - AirGuide technology creates a concentrated airflow that's easy to direct at the hottest components - The super-quiet magnetic dome bearing ­keeps the friction and noise to a minimum- Zero RPM mode keeps the fans silent during low-load conditions for a noise-free experience
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS120 ARGB Triple Pack - case fan
CORSAIRRS120ARGBTriplePack-casefan
prodImage
£41.86
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS120 ARGB Computer case Fan 12 cm White 3 pc(s) CO-9050185-WW
DIRECT-TO-MOTHERBOARD CONNECTIONSkip the fan hubs and excessive cables – daisy-chain your RS ARGB Series fans in sequence and control them all through just one 4-pin PWM connector and one +5V ARGB connector on your motherboard.LIGHTING MADE EASYJust plug in and start customizing with your motherboard’s ARGB software suite. including ASUS Aura Sync. MSI Mystic Light Sync. ASRock RGB. and Gigabyte RGB Fusion.AIRFLOW AND STATIC PRESSUREA better fan relies on several key features. each improving how it handles air pressure and airflow as a radiator or case fan. RS ARGB fans were engineered to excel at both.BLADE SHAPEOptimized angle of attack. airfoil shape. and edge curvature ensure maximum airflow efficiency.FAN HOUSINGThe fan housing was designed to support the largest possible blade radius within its size limit.CORSAIR AIRGUIDEStator vanes are angled to focus the exhaust airflow cone and improve the coverage of radiator fins and heat dissipation.EVERY SOURCE OF NOISE ADDRESSEDMAGNETIC DOME BEARINGThis improved bearing minimizes friction and mechanical noise. achieving a balance between high airflow performance and low acoustic footprint. On top of that. the reduced friction means greater longevity for your fan.STRENGTH IN NUMBERSPROVEN COOLING PERFORMANCERS ARGB fans have undergone months of extensive testing to guarantee exceptional performance at the full range of PWM fan speeds set with their direct-to-motherboard connection.Read more about how radiator fan performance is actually measured. what the specifications mean in practice and what separates good fans from great fans.ZERO RPM MODEPWM control lets you precisely set fan speeds so your fans only spin as fast as they need to. resulting in less fan noise overall. while support for Zero RPM means they can stop spinning completely at low loads to eliminate fan noise.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.14
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS120 ARGB 120 mm PWM Case Fan - Pack of 3 7766574
The Corsair RS120 ARGB triple pack offers reliable, efficient cooling with three 120mm fans reaching speeds up to 2,100 RPM and delivering focused airflow via AirGuide technology with anti-vortex vanes. Whether mounted as case fans or on a radiator, they generate the static pressure needed to control temperatures, with airflow at 72 CFM and air pressure at 4 mmH2O. Daisy-chain connectors simplify setup, letting you link all three fans and control them through one 4-pin PWM and one ARGB header on your motherboard, reducing cable clutter. Each fan features eight LEDs that sync with your motherboard's ARGB lighting, so your build looks sharp whilst staying cool. They're easy to install with the included mounting screws, and they run at up to 36 dBA, keeping noise levels reasonable during operation. With a 5 year manufacturer's guarantee and compatibility with any ARGB motherboard, these fans deliver practical performance for gaming rigs, workstations or upgraded cooling setups that need consistent airflow and a touch of style. Model number CO-9050181-WW. Compatible with ARGB Motherboard. Size H84, W128, D147mm. 3x RS120 ARGB Fans 12x Mounting Screws. Black. Fan speed 2100(RPM). Max. Air flow 72(CFM). Max noise 36(DBA). Max. Air pressure 4(H2O). LED. 4-pin. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 0840006684138.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS120 ARGB Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 3 pc(s) 381570
CORSAIR RS120 ARGB PWM 120mm Fans Triple Pack – Simplified Control – Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM and +5V ARGB Connections  - Concentrated AirGuide Cooling - Magnetic Dome Bearing   The CORSAIR RS120 ARGB 120mm PWM Fans Triple Pack gets your PC cooling setup off on the right foot with three efficient and reliable fans. Daisy-chained connectors let you link multiple fans together and control them all through just one 4-pin PWM and one +5V ARGB header on your motherboard. Enjoy fan speeds up to 2100 RPM with the static pressure to also serve as radiator fans. CORSAIR AirGuide technology with anti-vortex vanes directs airflow for concentrated powerful cooling. Eight LEDs light up your build with simple +5V ARGB motherboard control. Magnetic Dome bearings ensure quieter operation and increased longevity while Zero RPM mode offers silent operation at low loads.     Streamlined Fan Connections: DDaisy-chain multiple fans together and control them all through just one 4-pin PWM connector and one +5V ARGB connector. Lighting Made Easy: Eight LEDs per fan shine bright with customizable lighting through your motherboard’s built-in ARGB control (requires compatible motherboard). Precise PWM Speeds: Set your fan speeds up to 2100 RPM while providing up to 72.8 CFM airflow to your system. CORSAIR AirGuide Technology: Anti-vortex vanes direct airflow at your hottest components for concentrated cooling pushing air in the direction you need when mounted to a radiator or heatsink. High Static Pressure: RS fans work well as radiator fans with a static pressure of 4.15mm-H2O to push through obstructions. Quiet Operation with Magnetic Dome Bearing: CORSAIR’s Magnetic Dome bearing minimizes noise and reduces friction for greater longevity. Zero RPM Mode: Supports Zero RPM PWM signals to completely eliminate fan noise at low loads.
prodImage
£47.78
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS120 ARGB Computer case Fan 12 cm White 3 pc(s) 381571
prodImage
£47.78
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS120 ARGB Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 3 pc(s) CO-9050181-WW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
120mm case fans, pack of three
Speed up to 2100 RPM, PWM-controlled
Noise level max 36 dBa, airflow max 72.8 CFM
Bearing type: Magnetic Dome, addressable A-RGB lighting
Motherboard connector: 4-pin, RGB connector: 3-pin

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500X
£205.64
Corsair 6500XCompare 5 Prices
Corsair 6500D Airflow
£145.87
Corsair 6500D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Corsair Frame 5000D RSCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 5 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCD
£62.40
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCDCompare 10 Prices
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Corsair 3000D AirflowCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM
£33.90
Compare Prices
9 offers
Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 LS-PWM
£33.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT F360 RGB Core
£29.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Noctua NF-A14 industrialPPC-3000 PWM
£34.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-F12 PWM 3000
£33.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XF120
£33.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake CT140 ARGB 2er Set
£33.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cooler Master Mobius 120P ARGB White Edition
£25.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
NZXT F280 RGB Core
£34.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-pack
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel