Cooler Master Mobius 120P ARGB White Edition

Price History
• Fan type: 120 mm ARGB
• Rotation speed: 2,400 RPM
• Noise level: 30 decibels
• Lighting: Customizable via MasterPlus+ software
• Airflow: 75.2 CFM, Pressure 3.63 mmH2O
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master Mobius 120P ARGB White Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cooler Master Mobius 120P ARGB Radiator Fan White Edition - Ring Blade Design (PWM), Loop Dynamic Bearing System (max. 75.2 CFM, 3.63 mmH2O, 30 dBA), Chamfered Air-Focus Frame - Addressable Gen 2 RGB B0BTPS15B8
ADDRESSABLE GEN 2 RGB FAN - The Mobius 120P ARGB fan is designed for air & liquid-cooled radiators with dense fin arrays that require high air pressure; ARGB Gen 2 lighting can be customised either via MasterPlus+ or via ARGB motherboard software RING BLADE DESIGN - A revolutionary ring blade design employs connected fan blades with a more stable structure that reduces vibration & subsequent noise (30 dBA, 0-2400 RPM, 4-Pin PWM); Anti-vibration dampers ensure a stable, silent performance LOOP DYNAMIC BEARING - An all-new loop dynamic bearing (LDB) utilises a thick oil coating & reflow system that generates cycled lubrication for incredible durability (200,000 hours MTTF) and employs a fully-sealed air & dust proof frame ANTI-SWAY SYSTEM – A magnetic ring keeps the bearing shaft from tilting which improves fan stability and prevents blade obstruction under various orientations ANGLED INNER FRAME – An angled inner frame with chamfered sides help focus & direct airflow for maximum pressure & efficiency (75.2 CFM, 3.63 mmH2O) which is integral to improving cooling performance
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master Mobius 120mm Case Fan 120P ARGB White Edition High Performance Fan MFZ-M2DW-24NP2-R1
Cooler Master Mobius 120mm Case Fan 120P ARGB White Edition High Performance Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
120mm Cooler Master Mobius 120P ARGB Fan, White, 7 Blade, Loop Dynamic Bearing, MFZ-M2DW-24NP2-R1
120mm Cooler Master Mobius 120P ARGB Fan, White, 7 Blade, Loop Dynamic Bearing,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£32.76
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master Mobius 120P ARGB White Edition 3-Pack Fan Kit MFZ-M2DW-243P2-R1
Cooler Master presents the Mobius 120P ARGB White Edition 3-Pack Fan Kit. the tripled version of our high performance Mobius 120P ARGB fan. The Mobius 120P ARGB features our innovative ring blade design with interconnecting fan blades that eliminate vibration for improved stability. a angled inner frame rim with chamfered side vents for boosted airflow. a fine-tuned sound output below 6dB. and an A1 mini LED controller for fine-tuning your settings. Our Mobius series fans are engineered for the perfect balance of quiet operation and unmatched cooling performance.Ring blade designInterconnecting fan blades feature a reinforced and rigid structure. eliminating vibration for stable fan rotation.Accelerated pressure air ventsAn angled inner frame rim with chamfered side vents boost airflow draw. maximizing air pressure and reducing dead air.Loop dynamic bearingA loop dynamic bearing design utilizes thick oil coating and lubrication to allow for stable performance.A1 Mini LED controllerFine tune the Mobius lighting with a tactile. easy-to-use mini controller
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£38.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fan type: 120 mm ARGB
Rotation speed: 2,400 RPM
Noise level: 30 decibels
Lighting: Customizable via MasterPlus+ software
Airflow: 75.2 CFM, Pressure 3.63 mmH2O

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master Mobius 120P ARGB White Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen More noise than my Arctic P12
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/11/2023
|
It's the right fan but god it's the loudest fan in my case. OG case fans from my NR200 were quieter at similar speeds. OFC i can't measure airflow so most likely its better but it's too loud for my build so f that
4.0 out of 5 stars Literally just an updated SickleFlow fan
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/10/2023
|
These are good fans that perform well and are silent, and I really like the blue color. But at some point I realized these are just newer versions of Cooler Master's old SickleFlow fans. Which is fine honestly. Just...View More don't buy them for $25 each. I was fortunate enough to find these for $13 each.View Less
2,0 van 5 sterren fan is very noisy at low rpm
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
11/10/2023
|
The 120 OC model has a very annoying issue. The fan has a very annoying noise coming from the motor when it's running below ~1600rpm. Above this point there are no issues but the fan becomes audible from it's air fpow at...View More that point. It only makes sense to use this fan if you're planning on always having it tun at or above 1600rpmView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Amazing fans with a few quirks
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/05/2023
|
First of all these fans are very quiet, secondly the RGB is very good. Once installed they are top tier! Secondly the installing should be easy but the cables are bit short, I had to use PWM extension cables to reach my fan hub....View More The ARGB connector is daisy chained which is handy but the tail to connect back to your motherboard or another ARGB device is way to short. Considering the price I would have liked to see some longer cables or extensions in the box. A three pack with the last tailView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Silent but expensive.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/04/2023
|
Not sure this is really worth the price. It's very well built, it is silent at low RPM, and at the rest of the RPM range compared to similar fans, but it has a strange droning sound at some RPM. Overall, a bit expensive for...View More what it is.View Less
With reviews from

Cooler Master Mobius 120P ARGB White Edition Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
6
4
2
3
0
2
1

More from Cooler Master

Cooler Master MasterBox TD300 Mesh
£52.99
Cooler Master MasterBox TD300 MeshCompare 6 Prices
Cooler Master Cosmos Alpha
£320.01
Cooler Master Cosmos AlphaCompare 1 Prices
Cooler Master Hyper 212
£19.99
Cooler Master Hyper 212Compare 4 Prices
Cooler Master V8
£50.10
Cooler Master V8Compare 24 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 500
£39.70
Cooler Master HAF 500Compare 3 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 700 Evo
£349.19
Cooler Master HAF 700 EvoCompare 2 Prices
Cooler Master N200
£73.75
Cooler Master N200Compare 1 Prices
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600
£137.65
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Noiseblocker NB-eLoop B12-PS
£25.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB
£25.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM
£28.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
NZXT F140 RGB Duo Twin Pack
£25.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fractal Design Dynamic X2 GP-18 PWM 180 mm
£23.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic S4028-6K 40 mm pack of 5
£25.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB Wireless
£26.77
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cooler Master Mobius 120P ARGB White Edition
Amazon EU
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
cubscomputerwarehouse
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£32.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel