Cooler Master HAF 700 Evo

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 8x internal 2.5-inch, 4x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 0x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 5x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 4
• Enclosure Insulation: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master HAF 700 Evo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cooler Master HAF 700 EVO Full Tower Case
Step into the realm of unlimited potential with the Cooler Master HAF 700 EVO Full Tower Case. Engineered for enthusiasts who demand the absolute best, this premium full-tower chassis is the definitive solution for extreme custom builds, high-performance workstations, and complex water-cooling loops. Its massive 105L internal volume effortlessly houses oversized hardware, from XL-ATX motherboards (up to 14”x10.9”) and 450mm-long GPUs to multi-radiator cooling systems.Designed for supreme adaptability, the HAF 700 EVO features a robust modular architecture. Reconfigure your build with removable hard drive cages supporting up to 6x 3.5” HDDs and 8x 2.5” SSDs. Unlock unparalleled thermal performance with support for up to 12 fans, including massive 480mm radiators in the front and top. The tool-free design, including PCIe slot covers and an optional PCIe 4.0 riser bracket, simplifies every installation and upgrade.Crafted for endurance and display, the case is built with a 1.0mm thick SGCC steel frame, aluminum accents, and three panels of 5mm tempered glass to showcase your components in all their glory. The advanced front I/O panel provides cutting-edge connectivity with a USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C port (20Gbps) for blistering-fast data transfers. A built-in RGB controller ensures seamless lighting synchronization across your system.With optimized mesh intakes, detachable dust filters, and intelligent airflow channels, the HAF 700 EVO ensures your high-wattage components remain cool under extreme loads. For the ultimate no-compromise build, the HAF 700 EVO is the perfect foundation.
2 days
prodImage
£349.19
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master HAF 700 EVO Full Tower Grey 324477
THE HAF 700 EVO TRULY HAS NO LIMITS N/ADrawing inspiration from our ever-growing community of enthusiasts the HAF 700 EVO is capable of housing up to EATX motherboards such as the Dominus Extreme as well as any sized graphics cards in both horizontal and vertical orientations.N/AN/AUsers can enjoy direct side intake and support for power supplies of up to 200mm and well as unparalleled number of options for installing disks pumps and radiators.N/AN/A MAMMOTH RADIATOR SUPPORT N/AHAF 700 EVO provides users unparalleled options for out-of-the-box cooling support. Users may pick and choose between installing a selection of radiator sizes in various mounting locations: 480mm (side panel) 360mm (front panel bottom panel or up to dual radiators on the top panel) or 240mm (rear panel).N/AN/A ROTATABLE RADIATOR BRACKET N/AHAF 700 EVO boasts two rotatable fan/radiator brackets. These brackets are fully modular and can be installed in multiple positions for complex setups. Users may choose one of the two to rotate showcasing their radiator at unique angles.N/AN/A THE HAF STANDARD IN COOLING N/AFrom the revamped FineMesh V2 to the exclusive Performance Edition 200mm SickleFlow fans HAF 700 Evo surely packs a punch. HAF 700 Evo surely also provides unparalleled options for users looking to water-cool their systems with custom solutions.N/AN/A A DECADE OF HAF DESIGN REVOLUTIONIZED N/AThe HAF 700 Evo is almost entirely tool-less and you can install almost any component without the need for screwdrivers including:N/A GPUsN/A Vertical GPU Holder KitN/A Power SupplyN/A 3.5 DrivesN/A 2.5 DrivesN/A HDD cageN/A Pumps and ReservoirsN/A Internal & External PanelingN/AN/A IRIS: BUILT IN REAL-STATS MONITOR N/AMonitor system stats in real time or showcase your personality on Iris your built-in LCD assistant. Immerse yourself in full range customization of Iriss display and ARGB Gen2 elements via MasterPlus+ and bring to life vastly diverse setups unique in aesthetics and function.
prodImage
£409.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W294 mm x D626 mm x H666 mm
Weight:24.3 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:8x internal 2.5-inch, 4x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:4
Enclosure Insulation:No
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:RGB and illuminated fans
Modular Cable Management:Yes
With dust filter
With LED control
With fan control

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master HAF 700 Evo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cooler Master

Cooler Master Cosmos Alpha
£320.01
Cooler Master Cosmos AlphaCompare 1 Prices
Cooler Master Hyper 212
£19.99
Cooler Master Hyper 212Compare 4 Prices
Cooler Master V8
£50.10
Cooler Master V8Compare 24 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 500
£39.70
Cooler Master HAF 500Compare 3 Prices
Cooler Master N200
£73.75
Cooler Master N200Compare 1 Prices
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600
£137.65
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600Compare 12 Prices
Cooler Master MasterAir MA620P
£99.90
Cooler Master MasterAir MA620PCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Antec Flux Pro Noctua Edition
£348.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonnet Echo Express SEL Thunderbolt 3 to PCIe
£353.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
SilverStone Crown 04
£396.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Hyperion GR701
£367.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair 7000D Airflow
£289.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Streacom ST-FC10B Alpha
£325.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Hyperion White GR701
£379.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thermaltake AX700 TG
£262.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Helios II GX601S
£306.58
Compare Prices
13 offers
Cooler Master HAF 700 Evo
prodImage
£349.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£409.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel