ASUS ROG Hyperion GR701

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Hyperion GR701
from £369.98to £411.192 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 3.5-inch, 5x internal 5.25 inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 6x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 4
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Lighting: LED-RGB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Hyperion GR701
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Hyperion GR701 ARGB USB 3.2 Tempered Glass Full Tower Gaming (Gamer) Case B0BVKWQMYC
Extra Cooling: Dual 420mm radiator support, four 140 mm fans and a built-in fan hub offer massive airflow possibilities Extra Space: The beefiest graphics cards get plenty of room; cable management gets an expansive chamber that is 34 mm deep, with a 46 mm wide routing channel Extra Convenience: Hinged tool-free side panels, a built-in storage drawer and an integrated graphics card holder come together to amp up the building experience Extra Power: Dual USB Type-C ports, 60-watt fast charging, aluminum-reinforced frame and handles deliver power and premium ruggedness Extra Stylish: The fan hub and lighting panel all support Aura Sync, and the chassis is decked out with anodized metal and hairline finishes
prodImage
£369.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG HYPERION GR701 Tower Black 90DC00F0-B39000
X-TRA EVERYTHINGThe ROG Hyperion GR701 brings an X factor in both form and function that builders around the world have been craving. With support for dual 420 mm radiators. towering video cards. a fully integrated 2-way aluminum graphics card holder. 60-watt device charging and dual front USB-C connectors for compatible ROG motherboards. it is truly a PC chassis in the coveted ROG style.PREMIUM MATERIALS AND CRAFTINGThe GR701 is forged with high-end materials that are given extra treatments and distinctive polishing methods. to deliver the luxurious look and feel that elevates an ROG chassis above its many challengers.EXTRA COOLINGSTRUCTURE AND STYLEA front side air intake can provide ample ventilation to get just the right balance of temperatures for your system and graphics cards. This integrates tightly into a bold new look with features like the distinctive diamond-shaped badge on the front. stamped with the famous ROG logo and surrounded by diagonal slashes.BUILT FOR HIGH AIRFLOWThe Republic of Gamers is populated by builders who demand the best. and the Hyperion GR701 delivers top-tier cooling potential with support for 420 mm radiators on the top and in the front of the chassis. while four 140 mm PWM fans come pre-connected to an Aura Sync ARGB fan hub.EXTRA SPACEMULTI-FUNCTION DEVICE INSTALLATIONIn between the motherboard tray and the front of the chassis sits an innovative vertical installation area that can support a variety of needs. Builders can mount multiple system fans and 2.5-inch SSDs. or a 360 mm radiator. liquid cooling distribution panel. or ROG-themed lighting panel.AMPLE CABLE MANAGEMENT AND ROUTINGUnderneath the motherboard tray area. builders will find a chamber 34 mm deep for their cable management needs. and a cable routing channel that’s 46 mm wide and secured by several ROG-branded Velcro straps to keep things looking tidy for the transparent side panel. This chassis also offers a translucent cable cover that can obscure unsightly wiring while letting your RGB style shine through.SUPPORT FOR LARGE GRAPHICS CARDSThis highly adaptive case can fit graphics cards up to 460 mm long and 130 mm thick. both horizontally and vertically. So whether you desire a ROG Strix RTX 4090 or other similar sized card. you will have plenty of room to work with.EXTRA CONVENIENCETOOL-FREE HINGED SIDE PANELSTo maximize the ease of accessing the interior any time you want. this chassis features a hinged side panel made of tinted glass that simply swings open without requiring any tools. at which point the panel can be lifted up and out of the way if desired.HIDDEN DRAWER​To make system maintenance easier. this chassis features a small integrated storage compartment for things like PCIe slot brackets. screws and cable fasteners. so your frequently used widgets are always within easy reach.BUILT-IN GRAPHICS CARD HOLDERThe ROG Hyperion GR701 features a highly refined integrated graphics card holder. whose lightweight anodized aluminum components can be used vertically or horizontally to keep long graphics cards from sagging. and it offers additional compatibility with the ROG Herculx card holder.FAN AND ARGB HUBNo ROG chassis is complete these days without a built-in hub to control fans and ARGB lighting. This one is emblazoned with a gold ROG logo. and it supports up to eight ARGB components and six PWM fans. so users can add their own illumination and cooling in addition to the lighting board and four case fans already attached.EXTRA POWERDUAL TYPE-C FAST CHARGINGThe front of any ROG chassis has to offer a host of connectors. and the ROG Hyperion adds to the tradition with two USB Type-C® connectors that can offer up to 20 Gbps of data transfer and up 60 watts of fast charging with a compatible motherboard.DIE-CAST ALUMINUM ALLOY FRAMEThe ROG Hyperion frame is constructed of rugged aluminium alloys forged into a distinctive X that extends from the center of the chassis all the way out to its perimeter. It’s rigid structure
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£411.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W268 mm x D639 mm x H659 mm
Weight:20.8 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 3.5-inch, 5x internal 5.25 inch
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:4
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:LED-RGB
Modular Cable Management:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Hyperion GR701
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£19.98
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold
£125.15
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W GoldCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB Extreme
£248.99
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£44.32
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGB
£200.23
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGBCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hyte Y70 Touch
£346.66
Compare Prices
20 offers
Cooler Master HAF 700 Evo
£387.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lian Li PC-V3000WX
£400.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone CS383
£329.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
SilverStone Crown 04
£454.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Hyperion White GR701
£410.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sonnet Echo Express SEL Thunderbolt 3 to PCIe
£420.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair 7000D Airflow
£277.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lian Li Odyssey X
£309.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Hyperion GR701
prodImage
£369.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£411.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel