ASUS ROG Hyperion White GR701

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Gaming chassis for E-ATX motherboards
• Includes 4x 140mm case fans, 1x USB 4.0/3.2 TYPE C
• Supports two 420mm radiators
• Aura Sync RGB lighting, lighting panel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Hyperion White GR701
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG GR701 Hyperion White Tower 90DC00F3-B39000
X-TRA EVERYTHINGThe ROG Hyperion GR701 brings an X factor in both form and function that builders around the world have been craving. With support for dual 420 mm radiators. towering video cards. a fully integrated 2-way aluminum graphics card holder. 60-watt device charging and dual front USB-C connectors for compatible ROG motherboards. it is truly a PC chassis in the coveted ROG style.PREMIUM MATERIALS AND CRAFTINGThe GR701 is forged with high-end materials that are given extra treatments and distinctive polishing methods. to deliver the luxurious look and feel that elevates an ROG chassis above its many challenges. Beyond its signature black. the GR701 is also available in a crisp white. offering a contrasting aesthetic for those seeking a different flair.STRUCTURE AND STYLEA front side air intake can provide ample ventilation to get just the right balance of temperatures for your system and graphics cards. This integrates tightly into a bold new look with features like the distinctive diamond-shaped badge on the front. stamped with the famous ROG logo and surrounded by diagonal slashes.BUILT FOR HIGH AIRFLOWThe Republic of Gamers is populated by builders who demand the best. and the Hyperion GR701 delivers top-tier cooling potential with support for 420 mm radiators on the top and in the front of the chassis. while four 140 mm PWM fans come pre-connected to an Aura Sync ARGB fan hub.MULTI-FUNCTION DEVICE INSTALLATIONIn between the motherboard tray and the front of the chassis sits an innovative vertical installation area that can support a variety of needs. Builders can mount multiple system fans and 2.5-inch SSDs. or a 360 mm radiator. liquid cooling distribution panel. or ROG-themed lighting panel.AMPLE CABLE MANAGEMENT AND ROUTINGUnderneath the motherboard tray area. builders will find a chamber 34 mm deep for their cable management needs. and a cable routing channel that’s 46 mm wide and secured by several ROG-branded Velcro straps to keep things looking tidy for the transparent side panel. This chassis also offers a translucent cable cover that can obscure unsightly wiring while letting your RGB style shine through.SUPPORT FOR LARGE GRAPHICS CARDSThis highly adaptive case can fit graphics cards up to 460 mm long and 130 mm thick. both horizontally and vertically. So whether you desire a ROG Strix RTX 4090 or other similar sized card. you will have plenty of room to work with.TOOL-FREE HINGED SIDE PANELSTo maximize the ease of accessing the interior any time you want. this chassis features a hinged side panel made of tinted glass that simply swings open without requiring any tools. at which point the panel can be lifted up and out of the way if desired.HIDDEN DRAWER​To make system maintenance easier. this chassis features a small integrated storage compartment for things like PCIe slot brackets. screws and cable fasteners. so your frequently used widgets are always within easy reach.BUILT-IN GRAPHICS CARD HOLDERThe ROG Hyperion GR701 features a highly refined integrated graphics card holder. whose lightweight anodized aluminum components can be used vertically or horizontally to keep long graphics cards from sagging. and it offers additional compatibility with the ROG Herculx card holder.FAN AND ARGB HUBNo ROG chassis is complete these days without a built-in hub to control fans and ARGB lighting. This one is emblazoned with a gold ROG logo. and it supports up to eight ARGB components and six PWM fans. so users can add their own illumination and cooling in addition to the lighting board and four case fans already attached.DUAL TYPE-C FAST CHARGINGThe front of any ROG chassis has to offer a host of connectors. and the ROG Hyperion adds to the tradition with two USB Type-C® connectors that can offer up to 20 Gbps of data transfer and up 60 watts of fast charging with a compatible motherboard.A ROG-THEMED LIGHTING PANELThis chassis features an internal ARGB lighting panel that communicates the ROG identity to anyone who
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£379.50
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Hyperion GR701 PC Case (supports 2 x 420 mm radiators, four pre-installed 140 mm PWM fans, integrated VGA holder and ARGB & fan hub, 2 x USB Type-C Front Panel) White B0CGVJDC3Q
Extra Cooling: Dual 420mm radiator support, four 140 mm fans and a built-in fan hub offer massive airflow possibilities Extra Space: The beefiest graphics cards get plenty of room; cable management gets an expansive chamber that is 34 mm deep, with a 46 mm wide routing channel Extra Convenience: Hinged tool-free side panels, a built-in storage drawer and an integrated graphics card holder come together to amp up the building experience Extra Power: Dual USB Type-C ports, 60-watt fast charging, aluminum-reinforced frame and handles deliver power and premium ruggedness Extra Stylish: The fan hub and lighting panel all support Aura Sync, and the chassis is decked out with anodized metal and hairline finishes
prodImage
£404.48
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG Hyperion GR701 E-ATX Full Tower PC Case - White, White 10260257
This ROG Hyperion full tower PC case's futuristic design lets you game in style. With its 4 pre-installed PWM fans, it keeps everything cool no matter how heated the game gets. And there's space for liquid cooling too, so you can push your PC's limits to infinity and beyond. Its RGB lights shining through the tempered glass means you can show off your rig. Rock that cyber-punk gaming style. Good to know - Add more cooling to keep things running at warp speed - it supports 420 mm dual radiator - With space for a 460 mm graphics card, you can up your game with a beasty GPU like RTX 4090 - There's lots of connectivity for your peripherals with two USB Type-C and four USB 3.2 ports - The side hinged tempered glass makes for an easy access to your components - Its built-in cable routing and a hidden drawer keep things nice and tidy
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£411.00
£416.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS Hyperion GR701 E-ATX Gaming PC Case | 420mm Radiator Support | ARGB Fan Hub | ROG Styling 90DC00F3-B39000
Discover the ultimate fortress for your gaming setup with the ASUS Hyperion GR701, designed for the E-ATX format. This robust case not only houses advanced components but also exudes a sleek aesthetic that commands attention. Engineered for performance and innovation, it stands as a testament to gaming excellence. Embrace the future of gaming with BoxLtd’s ASUS Hyperion GR701 – where power meets style.
prodImage
£425.71
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG Hyperion GR701 White 90DC00F3-B39000
Premium full-tower PC case designed for high-end gaming builds with excellent airflow and spacious interior. Supports advanced cooling solutions and large components. Ideal for enthusiast builds requiring aesthetics and performance.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£434.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG GR701 Hyperion White Tower 348723
ROG Hyperion GR701 E-ATX computer case 420 mm dual radiator support four 140 mm fans metal GPU holder component storage ARGB fan hub 60W fast charging.   Extra style:  The chassis is decked out with anodized metal and hairline finishes and the fan hub and lighting panel all support Aura Sync Extra cooling : Dual 420 mm radiator support four 140 mm fans and a built-in fan hub offer massive airflow possibilities Extra space:  Plenty of room for beefy graphics cards and an expansive cable management chamber is 34 mm deep with a 46 mm wide routing channel Extra convenience:  Hinged tool-free side panels a built-in storage drawer and an integrated graphics card holder offer a premium building experience X-TRA Everything The ROG Hyperion GR701 brings an X factor in both form and function that builders around the world have been craving. With support for dual 420 mm radiators towering video cards a fully integrated 2-way aluminum graphics card holder 60-watt device charging and dual front USB-C connectors for compatible ROG motherboards it is truly a PC chassis in the coveted ROG style.         Premium Materials and Crafting The GR701 is forged with high-end materials that are given extra treatments and distinctive polishing methods to deliver the luxurious look and feel that elevates an ROG chassis above its many challengers.         Structure and Style A front side air intake can provide ample ventilation to get just the right balance of temperatures for your system and graphics cards. This integrates tightly into a bold new look with features like the distinctive diamond-shaped badge on the front stamped with the famous ROG logo and surrounded by diagonal slashes.           Built For High Airflow The Republic of Gamers is populated by builders who demand the best and the Hyperion GR701 delivers top-tier cooling potential with support for 420 mm radiators on the top and in the front of the chassis while four 140 mm PWM fans come pre-connected to an Aura Sync ARGB fan hub.           Multi-Function Device Installation In between the motherboard tray and the front of the chassis sits an innovative vertical installation area that can support a variety of needs. Builders can mount multiple system fans and 2.5-inch SSDs or a 360 mm radiator liquid cooling distribution panel or ROG-themed lighting panel.           Ample Cable Management and Routing Underneath the motherboard tray area builders will find a chamber 34 mm deep for their cable management needs and a cable routing channel that’s 46 mm wide and secured by several ROG-branded Velcro straps to keep things looking tidy for the transparent side panel. This chassis also offers a translucent cable cover that can obscure unsightly wiring while letting your RGB style shine through.           Support For Large Graphics Cards This highly adaptive case can fit graphics cards up to 460 mm long and 130 mm thick both horizontally and vertically. So whether you desire a ROG Strix RTX 4090 or other similar sized card you will have plenty of room to work with.           Tool-Free Hinged Side Panels To maximize the ease of accessing the interior any time you want this chassis features a hinged side panel made of tinted glass that simply swings open without requiring any tools at which point the panel can be lifted up and out of the way if desired.           Hidden Drawer To make system maintenance easier this chassis features a small integrated storage compartment for things like PCIe slot brackets screws and cable fasteners so your frequently used widgets are always within easy reach.           Built-In Graphics Card Holder The ROG Hyperion GR701 features a highly refined integrated graphics card holder whose lightweight anodized aluminum components can be used vertically or horizontally to keep long graphics cards from sagging.           Fan and ARGB Hub No ROG chassis is complete these days without a built-in hub to control fans and ARGB lighting. This one is emblazoned with a gold ROG logo a
prodImage
£455.03
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG GR701 Hyperion White 90DC00F3-B39000
ASUS ROG GR701 Hyperion White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£476.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Gaming chassis for E-ATX motherboards
Includes 4x 140mm case fans, 1x USB 4.0/3.2 TYPE C
Supports two 420mm radiators
Aura Sync RGB lighting, lighting panel
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Hyperion White GR701
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 13 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 8 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Hyperion GR701
£367.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
SilverStone Crown 04
£396.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Helios II GX601S
£306.58
Compare Prices
13 offers
Sonnet Echo Express SEL Thunderbolt 3 to PCIe
£353.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cooler Master HAF 700 Evo
£349.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Antec Flux Pro Noctua Edition
£348.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Streacom DB4
£332.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Hyperion GR701 BTF Edition
£417.85
Compare Prices
8 offers
Streacom ST-FC10B Alpha
£325.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Hyperion White GR701
prodImage
£379.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£404.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£411.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£425.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel