ASUS ROG Strix Arion

Price History
• External Hard Drive Enclosure
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Number of Hard Drives: 1
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Connections: USB 3.1, USB-C
• Dimensions: W47.8 mm x H10.8 mm x D124.6 mm
• Weight: 98 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Strix Arion SSD enclosure Black M.2 90DD02H0-M09000
Stay Cool. Stay Fast.ROG Strix Arion is an SSD enclosure that fits an M.2 PCIe NVM Express SSD with a 2230/2242/2260/2280 form factor and features USB-C 3.2 Gen 2 connectivity to deliver data transfer speeds of up to 10 Gbps. Its sleek aluminum alloy case features thermal pads for excellent heat dissipation. exclusive ASUS Aura Sync lighting effects. and a protective holder with an R-hook that altogether make ROG Strix Arion a high-performance. mobile storage solution.Support M.2 PCIe NVM Express SSDROG Strix Arion fits 2230/2242/2260/2280 M.2 PCIe NVM Express SSD up to 2TB with M key/ B+M key.Aggressive heat dissipationAn aluminum alloy case with included thermal pads reduce operating temperatures drastically. enabling your SSD to maintain high transfer speeds and extending its longevity.Innovative screwdriver-free installationROG Strix Arion features a pin-design and thumbscrew-installation system that makes it easy to mount your SSD into the enclosure. No screwdriver is required.Dual USB-C to C and USB-C to A cablesROG Strix Arion comes with both USB-C to USB-C and USB-C to USB-A cables for greater convenience and compatibility with a wide range of devices. including laptops. smartphones. PC. and gaming consoles.Exclusive hanging protective holderA protective holder with a stylish. detachable R-hook offers protection from bumps and hard hits to keep your SSD operating properly.ASUS Aura Sync lighting effectsWith exclusive ASUS Aura Sync lighting technology. ROG Strix Arion provides ambient lighting that perfectly complements your gaming rig for true expression of your individuality.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.04
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Arion Aluminum Alloy M.2 NVMe SSD External Portable Case - Black 90DD02H0-M09000
Stay Cool, Stay Fast. ROG Strix Arion is an SSD enclosure that fits an M.2 PCIe NVM Express SSD with a 2230/2242/2260/2280 form factor and features USB-C 3.2 Gen 2 connectivity to deliver data transfer speeds of up to 10 Gbps. Its sleek aluminum alloy case features thermal pads for excellent heat dissipation, exclusive ASUS Aura Sync lighting effects, and a protective holder with an R-hook that altogether make ROG Strix Arion a high-performance, mobile storage solution. Support M.2 PCIe NVM Express SSD ROG Strix Arion fits 2230/2242/2260/2280 M.2 PCIe NVM Express SSD up to 2TB with M key/ B+M key. Aggressive heat dissipation An aluminum alloy case with included thermal pads reduce operating temperatures drastically, enabling your SSD to maintain high transfer speeds and extending its longevity. Innovative screwdriver-free installation ROG Strix Arion features a pin-design and thumbscrew-installation system that makes it easy to mount your SSD into the enclosure. No screwdriver is required. Dual USB-C to C and USB-C to A cables ROG Strix Arion comes with both USB-C to USB-C and USB-C to USB-A cables for greater convenience and compatibility with a wide range of devices, including laptops, smartphones, PC, and gaming consoles. Exclusive hanging protective holder A protective holder with a stylish, detachable R-hook offers protection from bumps and hard hits to keep your SSD operating properly. ASUS Aura Sync lighting effects With exclusive ASUS Aura Sync lighting technology, ROG Strix Arion provides ambient lighting that perfectly complements your gaming rig for true expression of your individuality.
prodImage
£42.99
£47.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ROG Strix Arion SSD enclosure Black M.2 222436
ROG Strix Arion M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure—USB3.2 GEN2 Type-C (10 Gbps) Dual USB-C to C and USB-C to A Cables Screwdriver-Free Thermal Pads Included Fits PCIe 2280/2260/2242/2230 M key/B+M Key USB-C™ 3.2 Gen 2 for speeds of up to 10 Gbps Supports M.2 PCIe NVM Express® SSD with 2230/2242/2260/2280 form factor Innovative easy-to-use screwdriver-free installation Aluminum alloy case and thermal pads deliver aggressive heat dissipation Exclusive hanging protective holder included Dual USB-C to C and USB-C to A cables included Futuristic design features ASUS Aura Sync lighting effects     Stay Cool Stay Fast ROG Strix Arion is an SSD enclosure that fits an M.2 PCIe NVM Express® SSD with a 2230/2242/2260/2280 form factor and features USB-C™ 3.2 Gen 2 connectivity to deliver data transfer speeds of up to 10 Gbps*. Its sleek aluminum alloy case features thermal pads for excellent heat dissipation exclusive ASUS Aura Sync lighting  effects and a protective holder with an R-hook that altogether make ROG Strix Arion a high-performance mobile storage solution.   * Actual data transmission speeds may vary depending on usage situation. Support M.2 PCIe NVM Express® SSD ROG Strix Arion fits 2230/2242/2260/2280 M.2 PCIe NVM Express® SSD up to 2TB with M key/ B+M key. Aggressive heat dissipation An aluminum alloy case with included thermal pads reduce operating temperatures drastically enabling your SSD to maintain high transfer speeds and extending its longevity. Innovative screwdriver-free installation ROG Strix Arion features a pin-design and thumbscrew-installation system that makes it easy to mount your SSD into the enclosure. No screwdriver is required.       Dual USB-C to C and USB-C to A cables ROG Strix Arion comes with both USB-C to USB-C  and USB-C to USB-A cables for greater convenience and compatibility with a wide range of devices including laptops smartphones PC and gaming consoles. Exclusive hanging protective holder A protective holder with a stylish detachable R-hook offers protection from bumps and hard hits to keep your SSD operating properly. ASUS Aura Sync lighting effects With exclusive ASUS Aura Sync lighting technology ROG Strix Arion provides ambient lighting that perfectly complements your gaming rig for true expression of your individuality.
prodImage
£45.03
Shipping: Free
ASUS M.2 USB Type-C NVMe SSD Enclosure 10258985
Good to know - Turn your computer's SSD into an external hard drive by simply installing it in this enclosure - it's super easy and screwdriver-free- Back up or transfer data quickly over its 10 Gbps USB-C port - You can connect your PC or Mac with the included USB-A to -C and USB-C to -C cables - Its aluminium housing has thermal pads to help dissipate heat and keep it running smooth - Show your personal style wherever you are with Asus Aura Sync ARGB lighting
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG Strix Arion 90DD02H0-M09000
ASUS ROG Strix Arion M.2 NVMe SSD enclosure with USB-C connectivity. Aluminum alloy housing provides passive cooling for the installed SSD. Tool-free M.2 SSD installation. Compatible with 2230, 2242, 2260, and 2280 M.2 NVMe drives. Includes USB-C to USB-A and USB-C to USB-C cables.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£49.99
£55.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Asus - ASUS - ROG Strix Arion Blanc - Boîtier SSD M.2 NVMe, USB 3.2 Gén.2 (Type-C) à 10 Gb/s, Dual USB-C 4711387563366
90DD02H1-B09000
prodImage
£55.25
£65.25
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
ASUS ROG Strix Arion - storage enclosure - M.2 NVMe Card - USB 3.2 (Gen 2x1)
ASUSROGStrixArion-storageenclosure-M.2NVMeCard-USB3.2(Gen2x1)
prodImage
£70.41
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix Arion Hatsune Miku Edition SSD enclosure White M.2 416107
Feel the Beat In-Game Feats ROG continues its collaboration with virtual pop star Hatsune Miku with a complete gaming system centered around ROG's sci-fi aesthetics and Miku's signature blue-green pink-color scheme. The collection combines Hatsune Mikus signature style with superior ROG performance premium quality and versatile functionality for competitive gameplay or daily tasks. Products include a motherboard graphics card PC case all-in-one cooler SSD enclosure power supply monitor and apparels enabling gamers to create an entire gaming setup that exudes the vibrant Miku aesthetic. ROG STRIX Arion HATSUNE MIKU EDITION ROG Strix Arion Hatsune Miku Edition is an SSD enclosure that fits an M.2 PCIe NVM Express SSD with a 2230/2242/2260/2280 form factor and features USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x1 connectivity to deliver data transfer speeds of up to 10 Gbps*. Its sleek aluminum alloy case features thermal pads for excellent heat dissipation exclusive ASUS Aura Sync lighting effects and a protective holder with an R-hook that altogether make ROG Strix Arion Hatsune Miku Edition a high-performance mobile storage solution. *Actual data transmission speeds may vary depending on usage situation.
prodImage
£71.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cases
Interfaces:PCIe
Connections:USB 3.1, USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions:W47.8 mm x H10.8 mm x D124.6 mm
Weight:98 g
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Number of Hard Drives:1

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 13 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 8 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DA-71106
£36.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-POWER LC-M2-C-NVME
£26.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink UA0314
£33.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-FS202B
£33.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
Compare Prices
8 offers
Graugear G-M202-AC-10G (18004)
£32.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817MC-C31
£31.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SM21BMU31C3
£32.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
LogiLink UA0107
£31.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1824ML-C31
£27.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
prodImage
£35.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£45.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel