StarTech.com SM21BMU31C3

Price History
• Enclosure for M.2 SATA SSDs
• USB 3.1 Type-C port
• Supports USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10 Gbit/s)
• Compatible with Thunderbolt 3 USB-C port
• Durable aluminum enclosure with ventilation for optimal heat dissipation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SM21BMU31C3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com M.2 SSD Enclosure for M.2 SATA SSDs - USB 3.1 (10Gbps) wi SM21BMU31C3
Turn your M.2 SATA drive into an ultra-fast. ultra-portable storage solution for USB-C enabled devicesThis compact M.2 SATA SSD enclosure lets you add highly portable data storage to any laptop or computer with a USB-C™ port - such as MacBook. Chromebook Pixel™. Dell™ XPS laptops. and many others. It turns your SATA M.2 drive into a high-speed storage solution over a USB 3.1 Gen 2 connection. at up to 10Gbps throughput.A truly portable solutionThis slim. pocket-sized enclosure for M.2 NGFF SATA SSDs has been specially designed for mobility. with a small form factor design that fits easily into your laptop bag. Its lightweight yet durable aluminum housing helps to ensure your drive won’t be damaged while you’re on the move.Ventilation holes help to dissipate heat and help ensure an optimum operating temperature.Maximize the performance of your M.2 SATA SSDLeverage the speed of your M.2 NGFF SATA drive with this external enclosure. It delivers USB 3.1 Gen 2 data transfer speeds up to 10Gbps as well as UASP support. so you can achieve higher transfer speeds when you connect it to a UASP-enabled host computer.The enclosure works with tablets. laptops and desktop computers and is compatible with hosts equipped with Thunderbolt 3 USB-C ports.Broad compatibilityThe enclosure is compatible with all of the common M.2 SATA SSDs. and enables you to mount multiple drive lengths. including: 30mm (2230). 42mm (2242). 60mm (2260). and 80mm (2280).The SM21BMU31C3 is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.17
Shipping: Free
StarTech M.2 SATA SSD Enclosure, USB 3.1 10Gbps, Aluminium (SM21BMU31C3) B01C7G8W86
Turn your M.2 SATA drive into an ultra-fast and portable storage solution for USB C enabled host including MacBook Pro or Chromebook Pixel or Dell XPS Compact M.2 SSD Enclosure for M.2 SATA SSDs lets you add fast and portable data storage to any laptop or computer with a USB-C port or Thunderbolt 3 USB C port (USB-C cable included) External M.2 SSD enclosure supports USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10Gbps) and is OS independent Broad compatibility with support for the most common M.2 SATA SSDs 30mm, 42mm, 60mm, 80mm (Not compatible with M.2 NVMe or AHCI PCI-Express SSDs) Aluminum M.2 SSD enclosure with ventilation supports SATA I, II, III (up to 6Gbps) / M.2 enclosure / M.2 SSD enclosure / USB C hard drive enclosure
prodImage
£35.15
Shipping: Free
Startech M.2 Ssd Enclosure for M.2 Sata Ssds Usb 3.1 10Gbps With Usb-C Cable Ext SM21BMU31C3
Startech M.2 Ssd Enclosure for M.2 Sata Ssds Usb 3.1 10Gbps With Usb-C Cable Ext, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£35.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com M.2 SSD Enclosure for M.2 SATA SSDs - USB 3.1 (10Gbps) with USB-C Cable - TAA 43582
Turn your M.2 SATA drive into an ultra-fast ultra-portable storage solution for USB-C enabled devices This compact M.2 SATA SSD enclosure lets you add highly portable data storage to any laptop or computer with a USB-C port - such as MacBook Chromebook Pixel Dell XPS laptops and many others. It turns your SATA M.2 drive into a high-speed storage solution over a USB 3.1 Gen 2 connection at up to 10Gbps throughput. A truly portable solution This slim pocket-sized enclosure for M.2 NGFF SATA SSDs has been specially designed for mobility with a small form factor design that fits easily into your laptop bag. Its lightweight yet durable aluminum housing helps to ensure your drive wont be damaged while youre on the move. Ventilation holes help to dissipate heat and help ensure an optimum operating temperature. Maximize the performance of your M.2 SATA SSD Leverage the speed of your M.2 NGFF SATA drive with this external enclosure. It delivers USB 3.1 Gen 2 data transfer speeds up to 10Gbps as well as UASP support so you can achieve higher transfer speeds when you connect it to a UASP-enabled host computer. The enclosure works with tablets laptops and desktop computers and is compatible with hosts equipped with Thunderbolt 3 USB-C ports. Broad compatibility The enclosure is compatible with all of the common M.2 SATA SSDs and enables you to mount multiple drive lengths including: 30mm (2230) 42mm (2242) 60mm (2260) and 80mm (2280). The SM21BMU31C3 is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Leverage your SATA M.2 SSD to add fast external storage to your USB-C enabled host (USB-C cable included) - Supports USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10Gbps) - Compatible with Thunderbolt 3 USB-C port - Leverage your SATA M.2 SSD to add fast external storage to your USB-C enabled host (USB-C cable included) - Supports USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10Gbps) - Compatible with Thunderbolt 3 USB-C port - Solid aluminum housing with ventilation for optimum heat dissipation - Broad compatibility with support for the most common M.2 SATA SSDs (30mm 42mm 60mm 80mm) - Not compatible with M.2 NVMe or AHCI PCI-Express SSDs
prodImage
£38.36
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com M.2 NGFF SATA Enclosure - USB 3.1 (10Gbps) with USB-C Cable
This compact M.2 SATA SSD enclosure lets you add highly portabledata storage to any laptop or computer with a USB-C port - such asMacBook,
prodImage
£38.86
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com M.2 SSD Enclosure for M.2 SATA SSDs - USB 3.1 (10Gbps) with USB-C C SM21BMU31C3
StarTech.com M.2 SSD Enclosure for M.2 SATA SSDs - USB 3.1 (10Gbps) with USB-C C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£41.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Enclosure for M.2 SATA SSDs
USB 3.1 Type-C port
Supports USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10 Gbit/s)
Compatible with Thunderbolt 3 USB-C port
Durable aluminum enclosure with ventilation for optimal heat dissipation

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SM21BMU31C3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Graugear G-M202-AC-10G (18004)
£32.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink UA0107
£31.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-FS202B
£33.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
LC-POWER LC-M2-C-NVME
£26.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink UA0314
£33.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-247-C31
£29.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A2
£36.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-256WP
£28.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817MC-C31
£31.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DA-71106
£36.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SM21BMU31C3
prodImage
£32.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£35.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel