RaidSonic Icy Box IB-256WP

Price History
• Storage enclosure
• USB 3.0, SATA 6Gb/s
• Compatibility with 2.5" hard drives
• Write protection switch to prevent data loss
• Fanless design, aluminum housing, silicone case for extra protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-256WP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX External Enclosure with Write-Protect Switch for 1x 2.5" HDD/SSD, USB 3.0 (UASP), Silicone Protection, SATA-III up to 15 mm Construction Height, IB-256WP
MORE STORAGE SPACE: With the housing for 2.5" SSD or HDD you can easily expand your storage possibilities. Hard drives up to a height of 15 mm find space in the housing REALLY FAST: USB 3.0 guarantees you data transfer rates of up to 5 Gbit/s. We have packed the matching USB Type-A cable for you directly with it ROBUST DESIGN: The aluminum case provides a safe home for your data. Additional protection is promised by the silicone shell, which optimally absorbs shocks DOUBLE SECURITY: Another feature for the security of your data is the write protection integrated on the housing. You simply flip the switch and your data is already secured ABSOLUTELY SILENT: In operation, your new hard drive housing works almost silently. The aluminum case provides sufficient cooling and thus a fan can be omitted
prodImage
£28.87
Shipping: Free
ICY BOX IB-256WP External Enclosure with Write Protection Switch for 1x 2.5" HDD/SSD, USB 3.0 (UASP), Silicone Case, SATA-III up to 15 mm Height
prodImage
£29.47
Shipping: Free
‎RaidSonic Technology GmbH ICY BOX External Enclosure with Write-Protect Switch for 1x 2.5" HDD/SSD, USB 3. ‎IB-256WP
ICY BOX External Enclosure with Write-Protect Switch for 1x 2.5" HDD/SSD, USB 3., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£31.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Storage enclosure
USB 3.0, SATA 6Gb/s
Compatibility with 2.5" hard drives
Write protection switch to prevent data loss
Fanless design, aluminum housing, silicone case for extra protection

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-256WP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3
£87.36
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
£44.10
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3
£26.86
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31
£24.06
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31
£100.01
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
£15.66
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31
£229.38
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HS
£23.10
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HSCompare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3
£66.92
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-138SK-B-II
£40.59
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-138SK-B-IICompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-247-C31
£29.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1824ML-C31
£27.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Graugear G-M202-AC-10G (18004)
£32.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-POWER LC-M2-C-NVME
£26.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
Compare Prices
9 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817MC-C31
£31.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink UA0107
£31.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SM21BMU31C3
£32.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
ICY DOCK ExpressCage MB741SP-B
£25.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-256WP
Amazon EU
prodImage
£28.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.47
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£31.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel