RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817MC-C31

Manufacturer: RaidSonic
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817MC-C31
from £38.33to £62.493 offersManufacturer: RaidSonic
• External enclosure for M.2 NVMe or SATA SSDs
• Compatible with M.2 drives up to 2 TB capacity
• USB-C 3.1 (Gen 2) interface for fast data transfer
• Compact dimensions of 10.4 cm x 5 cm x 1.5 cm, lightweight at 92 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817MC-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX SSD M.2 NVMe Case, USB 3.1 (Gen2, 10 Gbps), Cooling System, USB-C, USB-A, PCIe M-Key, Aluminium, Grey B09KQGJC9M
NVMe & SATA: The ICY BOX IB-1817MC-C31 is the right choice for your M.2 SSD. Our enclosure is compatible with NVMe and SATA SSDs alike and offers space for storage in standard sizes up to 2280 Fast data transfer: the ICY BOX M.2 case IB-1817MC-C31 uses USB 3.1 (Gen 2) with data transfer rates up to 10 Gbps. So you can complete copying processes with large amounts of data quickly Easy to install: the installation of the M.2 memory is done quickly. Housing and SSD are secured with a few screws, which can be loosened with the enclosed screwdriver Cable included: the included cables from USB Type-C to Type-C and Type-C to Type-A make connecting to the computer really easy. The right connection is always at hand Well protected: the IB-1817MC-C31 is equipped with integrated write protection. This protects your data from unwanted loss. The writing protection can be easily activated and disabled via a switch
prodImage
£38.33
Shipping: Free
‎RAIDSONIC ICY BOX SSD M.2 NVMe Case, USB 3.1 (Gen2, 10 Gbps), Cooling System, USB-C, USB-A ‎60913
ICY BOX SSD M.2 NVMe Case, USB 3.1 (Gen2, 10 Gbps), Cooling System, USB-C, USB-A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£47.47
Shipping: Free
ICY BOX 60913 Steel Case Steel Black Sturdy Compact Durable Design
ICY BOX 60913 Steel Case Steel Black Sturdy Compact Durable Design, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Electrical Boxes, Panels & Boards > Electrical Boxes & Enclosures
prodImage
£62.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External enclosure for M.2 NVMe or SATA SSDs
Compatible with M.2 drives up to 2 TB capacity
USB-C 3.1 (Gen 2) interface for fast data transfer
Compact dimensions of 10.4 cm x 5 cm x 1.5 cm, lightweight at 92 g

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817MC-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-525-U3
£81.56
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-525-U3Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31
£37.30
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-382H-C31
£74.62
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-382H-C31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3
£98.40
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
£16.08
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3
£27.11
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
£54.99
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2HS-PS5
£10.50
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2HS-PS5Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-168SK-B
£45.53
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-168SK-BCompare 2 Prices
RaidSonic ICY BOX IB-223U3a-B
£14.64
RaidSonic ICY BOX IB-223U3a-BCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LC-POWER LC-M2-C-NVME
£36.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK4071M-CU31
£44.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2226StS
£40.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK MB492SKL-B
£41.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axagon EEM2-SG2
£44.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1807MT-C31
£35.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£35.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-247-C31
£34.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
SilverStone SST-FS202B
£34.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SM21BMU31C3
£34.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817MC-C31
Amazon EU
prodImage
£38.33
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£47.47
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£62.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel