RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3

• RAID Enclosure
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Number of Hard Drives: 2
• Data Transfer Rate: 5 Gbps
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB-B
• Cooling: Active
• USB 2.0 Ports: 0x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX IB-RD3621U3 External RAID System (0/1/Single/Large) for 2X 3.5 Inch SATA HDD, USB 3.0 (UASP), SATA III, Fan, Standby, Black, 60045 B01N6AJUEI
EXTENSIVE SETTINGS: The external hard drive enclosure supports RAID mode 0 and 1 as well as the setting to display each hard drive individually or bundled in the system (single/large) SPEED: The external hard drive enclosure has USB 3.0 which allows transfer speeds of up to 5 Gbit/s. In addition, UASP is also supported LED indicator: To be always up to date, the case on the front has an LED that always shows the current status of the hard drive; so you know about the use, access and possible errors Cooling: the hard drives always stay cool in the case, because thanks to a 60 mm fan, the resulting heat is transported out of the case excellently and thus ensures a super performance Failure safety: If the enclosure is in RAID 1 mode, a defective hard drive can be easily replaced, as the data is then easily transferred to the new hard drive
prodImage
£66.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Case
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB-B
Cooling:Active
USB 2.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1
Hot-Swap:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W82 mm x H173 mm x D145 mm
Weight:684 g
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Number of Hard Drives:2
Data Transfer Rate:5 Gbps
Miscellaneous
Power Supply:Power Supply

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/08/2021
|
No S.M.A.R.T. but still a good product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/12/2020
|
I use this box to attach two WDC Red 4TB to an Ubuntu 20.04 LTS server on a NUC running Nextcloud in separate disk mode. PRO + Easy to assemble (five minutes, six screws) + Easy to set up (ten seconds to understand the DIP...View More switches) + Good material, looks good on the shelf + A good USB cable came with it + Fast, always 150-200 MB/s on both drives (UASP is loaded and works) CON (1 star subtracted) - S.M.A.R.T. is not working (works with other external drives on this NUC), so no healthView Less
Good for the price but not doing everything that it should do.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/11/2020
|
Good price, cool enough, but the rad is not working, but you can configure it with windows software to be a rad system
Regelmäßige USB disconnects an Raspberry Pi
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/11/2020
|
[ 29.914259] IPv6: ADDRCONF(NETDEV_CHANGE): eth0: link becomes ready [22716.440560] usb 2-1.4: USB disconnect, device number 3 [22716.441668] sd 0:0:0:1: [sdb] tag#21 uas_zap_pending 0 uas-tag 1 inflight: CMD
Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/11/2018
|
good product.
With reviews from

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3 Review Summary

2.7out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
0
4
1
3
2
1

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3
£87.36
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3
£26.80
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
£44.10
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
£15.66
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31
£100.01
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31
£229.38
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31
£24.05
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HS
£22.89
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HSCompare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-138SK-B-II
£40.59
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-138SK-B-IICompare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1920M-C42
£55.12
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1920M-C42Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB840M2P-B
£67.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-382H-C31
£72.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HSB3SATSASBA
£70.71
Compare Prices
9 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2240SSK
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Mini LockBox
£73.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-MS13
£55.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-525-U3
£83.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Graugear G-M206-20G-F (18113)
£50.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3
Amazon EU
prodImage
£66.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel