RaidSonic Icy Box IB-525-U3

Manufacturer: RaidSonic
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-525-U3
from £81.56to £88.834 offersManufacturer: RaidSonic
• External Enclosure
• Hard Drive Size: 5.25
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-B
• USB 3.2 Ports: 1x
• Dimensions: W164 mm x H54 mm x D228 mm
• Weight: 660 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-525-U3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX IB-525-U3 External Enclosure for Blu-ray and DVD Drives USB 3.0 Aluminium Black 5.25 Inch 180939677/UK
For 5.25 inch SATA drives: the enclosure gives various internal 5.25 inch SATA drives a new, external home High-quality aluminium: the aluminium housing impresses with its high-quality workmanship, simple design and functionality. A welcome accessory on any desk For hard disk changing frames: not only SATA drives can be used here, but also hard drive racks are supported for mounting. Thus, you have an external, replaceable HDD/SSD storage at your disposal FLEXIBILITY: No matter which operating system, Windows, macOS and Chrome OS are supported by the IB-525-U3. The practical USB Type-C/Type-A combination cable is included and offers flexible applications USB 3.2 (GEN 1): The USB 3.2 (Gen 1) standard offers enough bandwidth for all applications: whether drive or the hard drive in the removable rack. With 5 Gbit/s, it goes fast in one direction: always forward
prodImage
£81.56
Shipping: Free
Raidsonic ICY BOX IB-525-U3 - storage enclosure - SATA 6Gb/s - USB 3.2 (Gen 1)
ICY BOX IB-525-U3 - storage enclosure - SATA 6Gb/s - USB 3.2 (Gen 1)
prodImage
£84.75
Shipping: Free
ICY BOX IB-525-U3 External Enclosure for Blu-ray and DVD Drives USB 3.0 Aluminium Black 5.25 Inch Tims-42.52-2004-eany-i
For 5.25 inch SATA drives: the enclosure gives various internal 5.25 inch SATA drives a new, external home High-quality aluminium: the aluminium housing impresses with its high-quality workmanship, simple design and functionality. A welcome accessory on any desk For hard disk changing frames: not only SATA drives can be used here, but also hard drive racks are supported for mounting. Thus, you have an external, replaceable HDD/SSD storage at your disposal FLEXIBILITY: No matter which operating system, Windows, macOS and Chrome OS are supported by the IB-525-U3. The practical USB Type-C/Type-A combination cable is included and offers flexible applications USB 3.2 (GEN 1): The USB 3.2 (Gen 1) standard offers enough bandwidth for all applications: whether drive or the hard drive in the removable rack. With 5 Gbit/s, it goes fast in one direction: always forward
prodImage
£88.08
Shipping: Free
‎RaidSonic Technology GmbH ICY BOX 5.25 Inch Aluminium External Enclosure USB 3.0 for SATA Drives, Black (I ‎60955
ICY BOX 5.25 Inch Aluminium External Enclosure USB 3.0 for SATA Drives, Black (I, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£88.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cases
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-B
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W164 mm x H54 mm x D228 mm
Weight:660 g
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Size:5.25

Price History

1M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-525-U3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31
£37.30
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-382H-C31
£74.62
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-382H-C31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3
£98.40
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
£16.08
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3
£139.91
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3
£27.11
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
£54.99
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2HS-PS5
£10.49
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2HS-PS5Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-168SK-B
£45.53
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-168SK-BCompare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2817M-C32
£45.24
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2817M-C32Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com HSB3SATSASBA
£80.84
Compare Prices
9 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2817MCL-C31
£85.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-POWER LC-35U3-RAID-2
£86.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB840M2P-B
£76.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Stardom U7-4-U3
£86.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Mini LockBox
£88.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Stardom U7-2-B2
£68.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-FS204B
£64.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-525-U3
coseon-de
prodImage
£81.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.75
Shipping: Free
Bishop Systems (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£88.08
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£88.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel