RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1824ML-C31

• Enclosure for NVMe SSDs up to 80 mm length
• Includes USB 3.1 (Gen 2) Type-C and Type-A cables
• Write-protection activation via switch
• RGB lighting with changing colors
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX M.2 NVMe SSD enclosure with LED lighting, USB 3.1 (Gen2, 10Gbit/s), PCIe M-Key, External SSD, NVMe Adapter, USB-C, USB-A, IB-1824ML-C31 B08C7QGJBD
Robust: the high-quality aluminium housing is very stable and protects the SSD from damage from the outside, thanks to the use of an elegant cooling fin design, excellent heat dissipation is also achieved Versatile: the case offers a high compatibility and supports all common lengths of NVMe SSDs (22x30/42/60/80); it is flexible and easy to transport; Ggf: the use of a mobile operating system is also possible Very fast: thanks to the Type-C interface and USB 3.1 (Gen 2), transfer rates of up to 10 Gbit/s are achieved; so your data can be transferred in an instant Cooling: it creates an excellent cooling effect due to the heat sink and the included silicone heat pad; the heat is directed outwards to protect your M.2 SSD from overheating and extend the service life Ambient lighting: the housing has two LED strips that decorate the heat sink with flowing RGB lighting; the colour gradient is created automatically and creates a beautiful atmosphere
prodImage
£27.61
Shipping: Free
RaidSonic ICY BOX IB-1824ML-C31 Docking Station for External Drive
RaidSonicICYBOXIB-1824ML-C31DockingStationforExternalDrive
prodImage
£46.59
Shipping: Free
‎RaidSonic Technology GmbH ICY BOX M.2 NVMe SSD enclosure with LED lighting, USB 3.1 (Gen2, 10Gbit/s), PCIe ‎IB-1824ML-C31
ICY BOX M.2 NVMe SSD enclosure with LED lighting, USB 3.1 (Gen2, 10Gbit/s), PCIe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£49.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Enclosure for NVMe SSDs up to 80 mm length
Includes USB 3.1 (Gen 2) Type-C and Type-A cables
Write-protection activation via switch
RGB lighting with changing colors

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1824ML-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3
£87.36
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
£44.10
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3
£26.86
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31
£24.05
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31
£100.01
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
£15.66
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31
£229.38
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HS
£22.89
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HSCompare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3
£66.92
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1920M-C42
£54.36
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1920M-C42Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LC-POWER LC-M2-C-NVME
£26.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
ICY DOCK ExpressCage MB741SP-B
£25.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
LC-POWER LC-25U3-C
£26.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink UA0107
£31.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817MC-C31
£31.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SM21BMU31C3
£32.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-247-C31
£29.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1807MT-C31
£22.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Graugear G-M202-AC-10G (18004)
£32.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1824ML-C31
Amazon EU
prodImage
£27.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.59
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£49.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel