RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1807MT-C31

Price History
• External enclosure for M.2 NVMe SSDs
• Tool-free SSD installation
• USB 3.2 (Gen 2) for fast data transfer
• Compatible with various M.2 form factors (2230-2280)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1807MT-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX M.2 SSD/NVMe Enclosure, USB 3.2 (10Gbps), Tool-Free, Cooling System, USB-C, USB-A, PCIe, M-Key, External, NVMe Adapter, Aluminium, Black, IB-1807MT-C31
NVMe CASING: The IB-1807MT-C31 is the right choice for your M.2 SSD. Our enclosure is compatible with NVMe SSDs up to 2TB and has space for storage in common sizes up to 2280 Easy to install: the installation of the SSD works without tools and small screws. This is fast, easy and protects the nerves RASTING FAST: The M.2 enclosure uses USB 3.2 Gen 2 with data transfer rates up to 10 Gbps. So you can do even copy processes with large amounts of data quickly CABLE INCLUDED: The included combination cable from USB Type-C to Type-C and Type-C to Type-A makes connecting to your computer really easy. The right connection is always at hand Well protected: housing is equipped with an integrated write protection. This prevents your data from unwanted loss. The write protection can be easily activated and deactivated via a switch
prodImage
£22.70
Shipping: Free
Raidsonic ICY BOX IB-1807MT-C31 - storage enclosure - M.2 NVMe Card / PCIe (NVMe) - USB 3.2 (Gen 2)
ICY BOX IB-1807MT-C31 The ICY BOX IB-1807MT-C31 is a storage enclosure designed to provide efficient and convenient storage solutions for M.2 NVMe...
prodImage
£33.61
Shipping: Free
RaidSonic Technology GmbH ICY BOX M.2 SSD/NVMe Enclosure, USB 3.2 (10Gbps), Tool-Free, Cooling System, USB 60638
ICY BOX M.2 SSD/NVMe Enclosure, USB 3.2 (10Gbps), Tool-Free, Cooling System, USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£35.59
Shipping: Free
ICY BOX IB-1807MT-C31 SSD enclosure Black M.2
The IB-1807MT-C31 is an external enclosure for M.2 NVMe SSDs. Your storage medium will find a safe place in the robust housing made of high-quality aluminium - without the use of tools. The aluminium also ensures optimal cooling of the SSD. USB 3.2 (Gen 2) ensures fast data transfer at up to 10 Gbit/s. The matching USB Type-C cable with Type-A adapter is supplied in the scope of delivery. The high-quality aluminium housing accommodates SSDs in all common M.2 form factors: from 2230 to 2242 and 2260 to 2280.Well protectedThe loss of data is absolutely annoying. but can be avoided with the IB-1807MT-C31 from ICY BOX. Our enclosure for M.2 SSDs has a write protection that can be easily activated and deactivated again by a switch. So your data is always safe.Simply fastYou can install your M.2 SSD in the IB-1807MT-C31 housing without any tools: simply open the latch. fix the SSD in the holder and close the housing again. You can then exchange data at speeds of up to 10 Gbit/s via the USB Type-C connection.Absolutely flexibleWith the IB-1807MT-C31. you wrap your NVMe storage in black aluminium. This is not only chic. but also robust. In addition. the high-quality aluminium cools your storage. M.2 NVMe SSDs in the common sizes from 2230 to 2280.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£36.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External enclosure for M.2 NVMe SSDs
Tool-free SSD installation
USB 3.2 (Gen 2) for fast data transfer
Compatible with various M.2 form factors (2230-2280)

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1807MT-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3
£87.36
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
£44.10
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3
£26.86
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31
£24.05
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31
£100.01
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
£15.66
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31
£229.38
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HS
£23.10
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HSCompare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3
£66.92
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1920M-C42
£54.36
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1920M-C42Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LC-POWER LC-25BU3
£21.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-POWER LC-M2-C-NVME
£26.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
ThermalTake Max 5 (ST0021)
£20.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
ICY DOCK ExpressCage MB741SP-B
£25.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink UA0339
£18.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
LC-POWER LC-25U3-C
£26.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LC-POWER LC-25U3-Hydra
£19.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-POWER LC-25BUB3
£17.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1807MT-C31
Amazon EU
prodImage
£22.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.61
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£35.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel