ASUS ProArt PA602

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-DTX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 5x internal 2.5-inch, 4x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 2x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 2
• Viewing Window: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA602
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ProArt PA602 Midi Tower Black 90DC00J0-B09000
Flow with the BreezeEngineered for optimal airflow and enhanced cooling. the ProArt PA602 case is a dream for creative professionals seeking focused workflows. With a front panel designed for maximum air intake. thick pre-installed 140 mm rear fan and two 200 mm front fans. an integrated fan hub and support for a 420 mm radiator on the top. it delivers top-tier performance right out of the box. The ProArt PA602 caters to those in search of high-end thermal solutions. Meanwhile. a minimalist design ensures creators can work with fewer distractions.COOLINGAir SuperiorityThe PA602 features a 15.5 mm open front grill with 45% porosity to maximize airflow and ventilation. Meanwhile. extra-thick PWM fans yield very high airflow and pleasant acoustics. and pre-installed dual air deflectors work in concert to help centralize cool air for both graphics cards and CPU cooler air intake. enhancing cooling efficiency for the whole system.AMPLE SPACESpace for Powerful ComponentsThe ProArt PA602 supports one 420 mm radiator for AIO cooling or custom liquid-cooling loops. It also provides sufficient space for the beefiest graphics cards in both horizontal and vertical mounting positions.DESIGNCreator-friendly DesignThe ProArt PA602 streamlines your PC building experience with a full suite of innovative features. and it’s primed for convenient everyday use with automatic dust detection. built-In wheels for effortless moving and more.CONNECTIVITYFront I/O Optimized for CreatorsThoughtful touches streamline the day-to-day experience for artists and designers.EXPANDABILITYSuperior Storage ExpandabilityThis chassis supports up to four HDDs or up to eight SATA SSDs. ensuring ample storage capacity for your data storage needs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£212.17
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA602 Tempered Glass Mid Tower PC Case - Black 90DC00J0-B09000
Uncover the key capabilities of the ASUS ProArt PA602 Mid Tower PC Case - Black, built for creators and professionals. Get yours today at Box Store!
prodImage
£239.98
Shipping: Free
Asus ProArt PA602 Wood Edition 90DC00J0-B09000
Premium full-tower creator case designed for professional workstations and high-end PC builds, featuring elegant wood-accent styling, optimized airflow engineering, extensive cooling support, and spacious internal layouts for advanced hardware configurations. Built for creators, designers, and professionals, it combines sophisticated aesthetics with practical functionality to support demanding content creation, rendering, and productivity workflows.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA602 E-ATX Full-Tower PC Case
Superior Airflow: 15.5 mm front panel grill with 45% porosity, two extra-thick 200 x 38 mm front fans for maximum air intake, and a 140 mm rear exhaust fan Superior Thermals: Two deflectors send incoming air towards the motherboard and other internal components to optimize temperatures Ample Space: Supports one 420 mm radiator for AIO cooling or custom liquid-cooling loops and the most robust graphics card get ample room for horizontal or vertical mounting Extensive I/O: Power Lock Latch and 2-section PWM control; USB Type-C 20Gbps port Front Panel IR Dust Indicator: Timely reminders to clean the filter to maintain top-tier airflow
prodImage
£246.82
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA602 Midi Tower Black 362814
ProArt PA602 E-ATX computer case 420 mm radiator support one 140 mm and two 200mm pre-installed system fans front panel IR dust indicator power lock latch tool-less PCIe mounting USB 20Gbps support Superior Airflow: 1 5.5 mm front panel grill with 45% porosity two extra-thick 200 x 38 mm front fans for maximum air intake and a 140 mm rear exhaust fan Superior Thermals: Two deflectors send incoming air towards the motherboard and other internal components to optimize temperatures Ample Space: Supports one 420 mm radiator for AIO cooling or custom liquid-cooling loops and the most robust graphics card get ample room for horizontal or vertical mounting Extensive I/O: Power Lock Latch and 2-section PWM control; USB Type-C 20Gbps port Front Panel IR Dust Indicator: T imely reminders to clean the filter to maintain top-tier airflow Creator-Friendly Design: Tool-less graphics card mounting integrated graphics card holder and built-in fan hub come together to amp up the building experience Elegant aesthetics: Minimalist case adorned with ProArt themed design           Flow with the Breeze Engineered for optimal airflow and enhanced cooling the ProArt PA602 case is a dream for creative professionals seeking focused workflows. With a front panel designed for maximum air intake thick pre-installed 140 mm rear fan and two 200 mm front fans an integrated fan hub and support for a 420 mm radiator on the top it delivers top-tier performance right out of the box. The ProArt PA602 caters to those in search of high-end thermal solutions. Meanwhile a minimalist design ensures creators can work with fewer distractions. Air Superiority The PA602 features a 15.5 mm open front grill with 45% porosity to maximize airflow and ventilation. Meanwhile extra-thick PWM fans yield very high airflow and pleasant acoustics and pre-installed dual air deflectors work in concert to help centralize cool air for both graphics cards and CPU cooler air intake enhancing cooling efficiency for the whole system. Space for Powerful Components The ProArt PA602 supports one 420 mm radiator for AIO cooling or custom liquid-cooling loops. It also provides sufficient space for the beefiest graphics cards in both horizontal and vertical mounting positions. Creator-friendly Design The ProArt PA602 streamlines your PC building experience with a full suite of innovative features and it’s primed for convenient everyday use with automatic dust detection built-In wheels for effortless moving and more. Front I/O Optimized for Creators Thoughtful touches streamline the day-to-day experience for artists and designers. Premium Fan Speed Control With integrated PWM control switching between normal and working scenarios is effortless.   20Gbps USB Type-C® The PA602 incorporates one 20Gbps USB Type-C port alongside two USB 3.0 and two USB 2.0 ports for future-proof and backward-compatible connectivity with compatible motherboards.   Power Lock Latch The power button is intelligently designed with a physical latch to prevent accidental presses during your work session to help provide a hassle-free experience. Superior Storage Expandability This chassis supports up to four HDDs or up to eight SATA SSDs ensuring ample storage capacity for your data storage needs.
prodImage
£253.82
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA602 E-ATX computer case, 420 mm radiator support, one 140 mm and two 200mm pre-installed system fans, front panel IR dust indicator, power lock latch, tool-less PCIe mounting
Superior Airflow: 15.5 mm front panel grill with 45% porosity, two extra-thick 200 x 38 mm front fans for maximum air intake, and a 140 mm rear exhaust fan Superior Thermals: Two deflectors send incoming air towards the motherboard and other internal components to optimize temperatures Ample Space: Supports one 420 mm radiator for AIO cooling or custom liquid-cooling loops and the most robust graphics card get ample room for horizontal or vertical mounting Extensive I/O: Power Lock Latch and 2-section PWM control; USB Type-C 20Gbps port Front Panel IR Dust Indicator: Timely reminders to clean the filter to maintain top-tier airflow
prodImage
£262.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA602 Midi Tower Black 90DC00J0-B09000
ASUS ProArt PA602 Midi Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£265.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W245 mm x D593 mm x H560 mm
Weight:15.8 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-DTX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:5x internal 2.5-inch, 4x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:2
Viewing Window:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA602
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Nice sturdy no regb case
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/05/2024
|
As described, beautifull
The best case
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/03/2024
|
I think this is the best case on the market today. Not cheap but you get great build quality.
With reviews from

ASUS ProArt PA602 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
£161.94
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240Compare 2 Prices
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGB
£69.51
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB Extreme
£241.56
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB ExtremeCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZ
£207.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB
£174.03
Compare Prices
12 offers
be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window (BGW40)
£207.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair iCue 7000X RGB
£217.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Akasa Turing RC Pro
£177.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair 6500X
£205.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition TG
£218.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair iCue 5000T RGB TG
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-03)
£204.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA602
prodImage
£212.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£246.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel