Corsair iCue 7000X RGB

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 4x internal 2.5-inch, 6x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.0 Ports: 4x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 4
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Lighting: RGB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair iCue 7000X RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair iCUE 7000X RGB Full Tower ATX PC Case, White B094464GV5
Build in Full View: The 7000X RGB showcases your system behind three gorgeous tempered glass panels while making it easy to build and cool thanks to clever cable management and a spacious interior CORSAIR RapidRoute Cable Management System: Makes it simple to route your major cables through a single hidden channel, with an easy-access hinged door and 30 mm of space behind the motherboard Four Included 140 mm RGB Fans: CORSAIR SP RGB ELITE PWM fans feature eight individually addressable RGB LEDs per fan and utilise AirGuide technology to concentrate airflow and enhance cooling Smart RGB and Fan Speed Control: An included CORSAIR iCUE COMMANDER CORE XT Controller, CORSAIR iCUE software and PWM fan repeater enable RGB and fan speed control out of the box Colossal Cooling Potential: A massive interior acco mmodates up to 12x 120 mm or 7x 140 mm cooling fans, and makes it possible to install multiple radiators for extreme cooling Customisable Side Fan Mounts: Side-mount up to 4x 120 mm fans or up to a 420 mm radiator, opening up a new world of cooling options. Accessories included with this case are located in the hard drive bay of the product.
prodImage
£217.78
Shipping: Free
Corsair iCUE 7000X RGB Full Tower White CC-9011227-WW
GET SOME BREATHING ROOMThe iCUE 7000X RGB is one of the most fully-featured full-towers on the market. with massive expansion capabilities.DIMENSIONSOver 80L in volume. the 7000 series is 40% to 60% larger than a standard mid-tower case. which gives you space for endless possibilities.FAN CAPACITYA spacious interior fits up to 12x 120mm or 7x 140mm cooling fans.RADIATOR CAPACITYUp to three simultaneous 360mm radiators (roof. side. front). two simultaneous 420mm radiators (roof. front). or even a 480mm radiator (side) means you can design your dream loop.A FULLY-FEATURED FULL-TOWEREven in cases as big as these. it's the little things that make all the difference. From flexible storage and cooling options to tool-free swing-out side panels and clean cable management. every element of the 7000 Series helps you make your most ambitious build a reality.UNITE YOUR SETUPCORSAIR iCUE software brings your entire setup together. creating a fully immersive ecosystem with intuitive control.iCUE SMART LIGHTING CONTROLThe iCUE 7000X RGB and CORSAIR iCUE software offer best-in-class smart case technology. iCUE enables easily customizable RGB lighting and user adjustable fan speed control for up to six fans.COMMANDER CORE XTTHE BRAINS OF THE OUTFITThe COMMANDER CORE XT is more than just a lighting and fan controller for up to six fans. It can be expanded to monitor temperatures (two temp monitor sensors included) and even tie-into other iCUE devices like the LS100 Lighting Strips or RGB LED Lighting PRO Expansion kits.ALL-AROUND EASY ACCESSThree sturdy 4mm thick tempered glass panels offer a full view of your system.THREE-SLOT VERTICAL GPU MOUNTPut the spotlight on your graphics card with an innovative vertical GPU mount. big enough to fit today's most powerful graphics cards with plenty of room for airflow.SHOW US WHAT YOU'VE GOTA removable. customizable windowed PSU shroud shows off the heart of your system. Remove the panel. add vinyl graphics. laser-etch your own logo. or add backlighting to make your rig stand out.CORSAIR RAPIDROUTE CABLE MANAGEMENTQuickly and easily route your major cables through a single hidden channel. with a roomy 25mm of space behind the motherboard for all of your cables. easily concealed by a hinged steel door.BUILD YOUR MASTERPIECEThe CORSAIR iCUE 7000X RGB full-tower ATX case puts your build on display behind three tempered glass panels. with room for up to three simultaneous 360mm radiators. hidden cable management. and four included CORSAIR SP140 RGB ELITE fans.MODERN FRONT PANEL I/OPuts your connections within easy reach. including a USB 3.1 Type-C Port. 4x USB 3.0 port. and a combination audio/microphone jack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£330.59
Shipping: Free
Corsair iCUE 7000X RGB Full Tower ATX PC Case, Black
prodImage
£334.80
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 7000X RGB, Black, Full Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 4x 140mm ‎CC-9011226-WW
CORSAIR 7000X RGB, Black, Full Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 4x 140mm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£344.76
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 7000X RGB, White, Full Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 4x 140mm CC9011227WW
CORSAIR 7000X RGB, White, Full Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 4x 140mm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£344.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W248 mm x D550 mm x H600 mm
Weight:19.8 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:4x internal 2.5-inch, 6x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.0 Ports:4x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:4
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:RGB
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust filter

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair iCue 7000X RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500D Airflow
£148.55
Corsair 6500D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 4 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Corsair 3000D AirflowCompare 11 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 13 Prices
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XT
£34.99
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XTCompare 6 Prices
Corsair iCUE Link Titan 360 RX RGB
£139.22
Corsair iCUE Link Titan 360 RX RGBCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition
£220.60
Compare Prices
15 offers
Cougar Panzer Max-G
£220.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGB
£239.16
Compare Prices
10 offers
Corsair iCUE LINK 5000T LX RGB
£221.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
be quiet! Dark Base Pro 901
£224.03
Compare Prices
9 offers
be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window (BGW39)
£166.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZ
£207.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition TG
£218.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window (BGW40)
£207.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair iCue 7000X RGB
prodImage
£217.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£330.59
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£334.80
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£344.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel