be quiet! Dark Base Pro 901

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX, XL-ATX
• Drive Bays: 1x external 5.25-inch, 2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 0x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 5x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 3
• Enclosure Insulation: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Base Pro 901
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! DARK BASE PRO 901 | Black Full Tower BGW50
OUTSTANDING VERSATILITY. PERFORMANCE AND SILENCEDark Base Pro 901 is the epitome of a flexible. yet user-friendly case.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£230.63
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Base Pro 901 Full Tower Tempered Glass ATX Gaming PC Case - Black BGW50
be quiet! Dark Base Pro 901 Full Tower Tempered Glass ATX Gaming PC Case - Black OUTSTANDING VERSATILITY, PERFORMANCE AND SILENCE Introducing the Dark Base Pro 901 full tower PC case. A flexible, user-friendly solution for all PC building enthusiasts. The interchangeable top cover and front panels give you the option to choose between maximum airflow or virtually inaudible operation. Fan and radiator brackets with an integrated fan hub in the front and top make installation a breeze. Generous space is provided to ensure operation of E-ATX motherboards and radiators up to 420mm - and subtle ARGB lighting in the front and the PSU shroud provides a sleek aesthetic. THE BEST CASE IN ANY SITUATION Whether you prefer a virtually inaudible or an extremely performant case: Dark Base Pro 901 is the perfect choice. Dark Base Pro 901 features a silence-oriented and performance-optimised solution for the top and the front. All panels are included, and a user-friendly mounting makes switching a breeze. MAXIMUM USABILITY Dark Base Pro 901 offers all functions enthusiasts could wish for in a high-end case. Among them is a detachable top and front bracket with included fan hub and pogo pin connector for a comfortable installation of radiators and fans. Even an inverted layout can be done easily thanks to an intuitive rail system. Numerous cleverly integrated solutions make handling extremely easy. Dark Base Pro 901 can be deployed without the hassle of additional screws and small parts, creating the optimal case for any build. SILENT WINGS 4 Features like the silence-optimised fan blades and the funnel shaped fan frame make Silent Wings 4 140mm a fan that makes no compromises between virtually inaudible operation and high performance. Its extraordinary air pressure significantly. TEMPERED GLASS WINDOW The high-quality, fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of the components inside your case. The window is made of tinted and tempered glass with black painted edges. THINK BIG With its remarkably large dimensions, Dark Base Pro 901 sets no limits on creativity. The front can fit a radiator of up to 420mm and additional fans can be installed throughout the case, even on the side panel. FOR A NEAT INTERIOR The VGA holder of Dark Base Pro 901 is very versatile and prevents GPU sag even with heavy graphics cards. 2 cable bars, one located inside the VGA holder and the other next to the motherboard tray, hide the cables inside the case. No matter how big or numerous the components built in Dark Base Pro 901 may be; with such clever features the result always makes a good impression. AND CONVENIENT FEATURES Dark Base Pro 901 features ARGB lighting on the front and the PSU shroud: The lit-up areas are chosen consciously to ensure the case remains elegant with subtle illumination. The light and fan settings can be conveniently controlled via touch-sensitive buttons on the I/O panel. A wireless charger for Qi enabled devices perfectly rounds up Dark Base Pro 901. Note: The content above is generic for the series. For Correct info about this particular model, please refer to Specifications section.
prodImage
£271.98
Shipping: Free
be quiet! DARK BASE PRO 901 | Black Full Tower 342693
Outstanding Versatility Performance And Silence   Dark Base Pro 901 is the epitome of a flexible yet user-friendly case.   Interchangeable top cover and front panel for either maximum airflow or virtually inaudible operation Fan and radiator brackets with integrated fan hub in front and top make installation a breeze 3 Silent Wings 4 PWM fans for a virtually inaudible operation and high performance Touch-sensitive I/O panel for state-of-the-art operation Generous dimensions ensure operation of E-ATX motherboards and radiators up to 420mm Well-conceived system for an extremely user-friendly handling Flexible motherboard tray for an inverted layout Subtle ARGB lighting in the front and the PSU Shroud         Interchangeable Top And Front   The best case in any situation Whether you prefer a virtually inaudible or an extremely performant case: Dark Base Pro 901 is the perfect choice. Dark Base Pro 901 features a silence-oriented and performance-optimized solution for the top and the front. All panels are included and a user-friendly mounting makes switching a breeze.         Maximum Usability For professional and casual use Dark Base Pro 901 offers all functions enthusiasts could wish for in a high-end case. Among them is a detachable top and front bracket with included fan hub and pogo pin connector for a comfortable installation of radiators and fans. Even an inverted layout can be done easily thanks to an intuitive rail system. Numerous cleverly integrated solutions make handling extremely easy. Dark Base Pro 901 can be deployed without the hassle of additional screws and small parts creating the optimal case for any build.     Silent Wings 4 PWM Fans 3 pre-installed fans for maximum airflow Features like the silence-optimized fan blades and the funnel shaped fan frame make Silent Wings 4 140mm a fan that makes no compromises between virtually inaudible operation and high performance. Its extraordinary air pressure significantly increases the cooling performance of Dark Base Pro 901.     Think Big Generous dimensions for radiators up to 420mm With its remarkably large dimensions Dark Base Pro 901 sets no limits on creativity. The front can fit a radiator of up to 420mm and additional fans can be installed throughout the case even on the side panel.     Flexible VGA Holder and Cable Bars For a neat interior The VGA holder of Dark Base Pro 901 is very versatile and prevents GPU sag even with heavy graphics cards. 2 cable bars one located inside the VGA holder and the other next to the motherboard tray hide the cables inside the case. No matter how big or numerous the components built in Dark Base Pro 901 may be; with such clever features the result always makes a good impression.       ARGB Lighting And convenient features Dark Base Pro 901 features ARGB lighting on the front and the PSU shroud: The lit-up areas are chosen consciously to ensure the case remains elegant with subtle illumination. The light and fan settings can be conveniently controlled via touch-sensitive buttons on the I/O panel.  A wireless charger for Qi enabled devices perfectly rounds up Dark Base Pro 901.     Tempered Glass Window A perfect view inside your PC The high-quality fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of the components inside your case. The window is made of tinted and tempered glass with black painted edges.
prodImage
£272.65
Shipping: Free
be quiet! DARK BASE PRO 901 | Black Full Tower Noir CABEQ-BGW50
Premium Full Tower Build Stylish Black Noir Finish 3 Silent Wings 4 PWM fans for a virtually inaudible operation and high performance Dark Base Pro 901 has ARGB lighting on the front and PSU cover: deliberately chosen positions to create an elegant appearance with subtle lighting. The fan and lighting settings can be easily controlled via the touch-sensitive buttons on the I/O panel. An integrated charging station for wireless charging Qi-enabled devices rounds off Dark Base Pro 901. Features such as volume-optimized fan blades and the funnel-shaped air outlet make Silent Wings 4 140mm PWM a fan that does not compromise between virtually inaudible operation and maximum performance. Its exceptionally high air pressure significantly increases the performance of the Dark Base Pro 901.
prodImage
£286.48
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Base Pro 901 White PC case, maximum airflow, 3x Silent Wings 4 PWM fans, virtually inaudible operation, flexible motherboard tray for an inverted layout, ARGB lighting, BGW51 145991
Dark Base Pro 901 White includes an optimized solution for silence and a performance-oriented solution for the top and front. Whether you prefer a virtually silent case or an extremely high-performance case, the Dark Base Pro 901 White is the perfect choice. Both panels are included and easy to install. The Dark Base Pro 901 White offers all the features PC enthusiasts expect from a case. Management remains simple with numerous intelligent integrated solutions. One of these are the removable brackets with Pogo Pins on the top and front. Reversing the case is also a breeze thanks to the decoupled motherboard tray. The Dark Base Pro 901 White has very few screws and moving parts, making it an extremely user-friendly case. Features such as the optimized fan silence blades and the funnel-shaped air outlet hole make the Silent Wings 4 140mm PWM White a fan that makes no compromise between near quiet operation and high performance. Its exceptionally high air pressure significantly increases the performance of the Dark Base Pro 901 White. With its extraordinary size, the Dark Base Pro 901 White places virtually no limits to users in PC construction. The front can accommodate a radiator up to 420mm. Additional fans can be installed in different positions, even on the side panel. The graphics card holder is adjustable without steps and prevents even the largest graphics cards from falling down. 2 cable channels, one in the graphics card holder and the other in the motherboard tray, hide the cables inside the case. No matter how large or numerous the components are in the Dark Base Pro 901 White: thanks to intelligent solutions, the system always makes a good impression.
prodImage
£305.82
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Base Pro 901, White, Full-Tower w/ Tempered Glass Window, 3x 140m BGW51
be quiet! Dark Base Pro 901, White, Full-Tower w/ Tempered Glass Window, 3x 140m, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£322.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W254 mm x D603 mm x H569 mm
Weight:16.3 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX, XL-ATX
Drive Bays:1x external 5.25-inch, 2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:3
Enclosure Insulation:Yes
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:LED RGB lighting, integrated LED control
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes
With dust filter
With fan control

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Base Pro 901
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

439 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Be quiet dark base pro
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/11/2023
|
its big and black and spaceouse
5.0 out of 5 stars This case is huge!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/11/2023
|
I needed a large case for my threadripper pro build and this one delivers. There's plenty of room for multiple graphics cards, water cooling, and pretty much anything else you want to cram into a computer. The hidden 5.25...View More inch bay is also nice to have since I still run a Blu-ray drive that was in an external USB enclosure in my previous build. Also, the built in wireless charging pad is great for keeping my phone topped off.View Less
1,0 von 5 Sternen Disappointed by Cooling Performance in a Reversible Design
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/10/2023
|
I was initially drawn to the be Quiet! Dark Base 700 due to its unique reversible design, which promised a more personalized setup. The aesthetic with the LED lighting and tempered glass window is visually appealing, and the...View More build quality is solid as expected from a high-end PC case​1​​2​. However, my experience turned sour when I realized the cooling performance didn't meet my expectations. Despite the case being marketed as a silent high-end PC case with good thermal performance, all myView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality Case, Lots of Options
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/10/2023
|
Great case. Plenty of room for the very thick Arctic Freezer II 360 AIO which is a huge plus. The case comes with 2 140 fans on the front and 1 in the back. You can add another 140 so long as you don't use the 5.25"...View More drive bay. I wanted to use it, so was limited to adding an additional 120mm fan in the front which just barely fit. I like the 5.25 drive bay option and is one of the reasons I chose this case. I opted for a hot swap drive bay but would have liked a second for anView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen I received in good condition. Thanks
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/10/2023
|
I received in good condition. Thanks
With reviews from

be quiet! Dark Base Pro 901 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 439 reviews
5
224
4
82
3
48
2
28
1
57

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£97.48
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 5 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£41.91
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jonsbo N5
£234.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGB
£239.16
Compare Prices
9 offers
NZXT H9 Elite White
£191.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair iCUE LINK 5000T LX RGB
£221.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
Corsair iCue 7000X RGB
£219.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair 6500X
£205.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition TG
£218.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-01)
£204.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Dark Base 701
£209.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Dark Base Pro 901
prodImage
£230.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£271.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£272.65
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£286.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel