be quiet! Dark Base 701

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Gaming case with sound-dampened design
• Dimensions: 544 x 241 x 519 mm, 13.25 kg
• Bays: 7x 3.5", 17x 2.5"
• Includes dust filter, fan and fan controller, USB 3.0, HD audio
• Integrated peripherals: ARGB LED controller, I/O ports: 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 2, 2 x USB 3.2, 1 x headphones, 1 x microphone
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Base 701
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! Dark Base 701, White, Mid Tower PC Case, w/ Tempered Glass Window, EAT BGW59
be quiet! Dark Base 701, White, Mid Tower PC Case, w/ Tempered Glass Window, EAT, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£209.40
Shipping: Free
DARK BASE 701 WHITE 145990
BGW59
prodImage
£221.40
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Base 701 ATX (schwarz) PD-4260052190654
BGW58
prodImage
£294.99
£303.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Additional features
Gaming case with sound-dampened design
Dimensions: 544 x 241 x 519 mm, 13.25 kg
Bays: 7x 3.5", 17x 2.5"
Includes dust filter, fan and fan controller, USB 3.0, HD audio
Integrated peripherals: ARGB LED controller, I/O ports: 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 2, 2 x USB 3.2, 1 x headphones, 1 x microphone
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Base 701
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

432 Reviews

Latest
W case
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/08/2024
|
Quiet and clean design
Great case at sale price. - Quiet and Pretty!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/08/2024
|
Got this during prime days and paired it with BeQuiet AIO - Very happy overall. It's large/roomy and cooling seems to be topnotch. 4 RGB Fans included (Cause "Pretty" runs better of course!) I like the looks and...View More the perforated metal mesh panels. Included Fan Controller with enough spaces for all 3 fans on the AIO. Nice Cable Management/room. BeQuiet products have been solid! - Cases, Coolers, and Power Supplies - I've used them all. One of my top brands these days.View Less
Great cable management, almost ideal fan positioning.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/08/2024
|
So far, this is my favorite case in 30+ years of PC building. I don’t know why manufacturers insist on the front top fan position. It fights against the top front (corner adjacent) fan, creating recirculation issues. Would be...View More better to open that up and add a bottom back position to feed the GPU airflow. BUT that same issue exists for most every case. Fitment for the PSU was much better than most cases I’ve used.View Less
Quality case but not the best air flow
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/07/2024
|
I've had this now for about 2 years and it's served me very well. For most of this time it was used as my primary work desktop and I loved how quiet it was and the airflow was not an issue with the components installed....View More I then started using the computer as a gaming PC and added a higher-end (and thus hotter) graphics card. At that point I started having overheating issues which because of the way the air intake on the front is designed were slightly tricky to overcome - I ended up addingView Less
Literally a Quiet case! 100%
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/07/2024
|
100 percent the Quietest case on the planet hands down!
With reviews from

be quiet! Dark Base 701 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 432 reviews
5
322
4
55
3
26
2
14
1
15

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£97.48
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 5 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£41.91
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZ
£207.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Light Base 900 DX
£164.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-03)
£204.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair AIR 5400 LX-R RGB iCUE LINK
£203.51
Compare Prices
13 offers
Corsair 2000D RGB Airflow
£207.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair iCue 5000T RGB TG
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition TG
£218.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Dark Base Pro 901
£230.63
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair iCue 7000X RGB
£219.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Dark Base 701
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£209.40
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£221.40
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel