be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX

• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi tower with tempered glass side panel
• ARGB LEDs on front and interior
• Space for up to 3 fans or 360mm radiator at the front
• Pre-installed 140mm PWM fans for high airflow
• I/O panel with USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C and audio jack
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£84.45
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£94.29
Shipping: Free

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX Black Midi Tower BGW76
Impressive lighting and airflowPure Base 501 DX Black is an impressively illuminated be quiet! ATX case with compact dimensions and high airflow for any application. Elevate your system with the elegant ARGB lighting and relish the show.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£84.45
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX White PC Tower Case, High Airflow Intake Front Panel And Top Cover, Maximum Performance, 3 Preinstalled Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM Fans, Dynamic Design, RGB FD3500967
Pure Base 501 DX White features ARGB LEDs on the case’s front and inside the case. That makes the PC case hit the sweet spot between ARGB illumination and elegant understatement the Pure Base 501 case series is known for. The front has been designed from scratch to match the illumination and make a statement in your room. With optimization for maximum airflow, Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM White is the perfect choice for Pure Base 501 DX White. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM provides the performance that is needed for demanding configurations. Despite its compact dimensions, Pure Base 501 DX White offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. Triple fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front, while top area provides space for up to 2 fans or a radiator up to 240mm. Why not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 DX White can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable, whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation. As a compact PC case, Pure Base 501 DX White optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options, it makes cable management a breeze. A USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity. A controller button for the front ARGB LEDs cycles through the different colors and modes or can be set to sync the effects with a motherboard ARGB header. The high-quality, fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of the components inside your Pure Base 501 DX White. The window is made of tempered glass with white painted side bars.
prodImage
£94.29
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX Black PC Case, High Airflow Intake Front Panel And Top Cover, Maximum Performance, 3 Preinstalled Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM Fans, Extraordinary Air Pressure, Dynamic Design BGW76
Pure Base 501 DX Black features ARGB LEDs on the case’s front and inside the case. That makes the PC case hit the sweet spot between ARGB illumination and elegant understatement the Pure Base 501 case series is known for. The front has been designed from scratch to match the illumination and make a statement in your room. With optimization for maximum airflow, Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM is the perfect choice for Pure Base 501 DX Black . Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM provides the performance that is needed for demanding configurations. Despite its compact dimensions, Pure Base 501 DX Black offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. Triple fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front, while top area provides space for up to 2 fans or a radiator up to 240mm. Why not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 DX Black can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable, whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation. As a compact PC case, Pure Base 501 DX Black optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options, it makes cable management a breeze. A USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity. A controller button for the front ARGB LEDs cycles through the different colors and modes or can be set to sync the effects with a motherboard ARGB header. The high-quality, fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of the components inside your Pure Base 501 DX Black. The window is made of tinted and tempered glass with black painted side bars.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX Black Midi Tower 398676
Impressive lighting and airflow Pure Base 501 DX Black is an impressively illuminated be quiet! ATX case with compact dimensions and high airflow for any application. High airflow intake front panel and top cover for maximum performance 3 preinstalled Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM fans for extraordinary air pressure Dynamic case front design with elegant ARGB lighting inside and outside of the case Generous space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers despite compact footprint Optional vertical graphics card installation Water cooling ready for radiators up to 360mm USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C for best connectivity Side panel made of tempered glass       Looking Good! Let it shine Pure Base 501 DX Black features ARGB LEDs on the case’s front and inside the case. That makes the PC case hit the sweet spot between ARGB illumination and elegant understatement the Pure Base 501 case series is known for. The front has been designed from scratch to match the illumination and make a statement in your room.     Perfect Case Fan Fan blades optimized for high airflow With optimization for maximum airflow Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM is the perfect choice for Pure Base 501 DX Black. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM provides the performance that is needed for demanding configurations.     More Than Meets The Eye Generous space for high-end hardware Despite its compact dimensions Pure Base 501 DX Black offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. Triple fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front while the top area provides space for up to 2 fans or a radiator up to 240mm.     Way Up! With rotatable PCIe slots Why not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 DX Black can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation.     Inventory Management With smart cable routing options As a compact PC case Pure Base 501 DX Black optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options it makes cable management a breeze.     Connect With Me State-of-the-art technology for your system A USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity. A controller button for the front ARGB LEDs cycles through the different colors and modes or can be set to sync the effects with a motherboard ARGB header.
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX Black Midi Tower
High airflow intake front panel and top cover for maximum performance 3 preinstalled Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM fans for extraordinary air pressure ...
prodImage
£123.46
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX White PC Case, High Airflow Intake Front Panel And Top Cover, Maximum Performance, 3 Preinstalled Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM F
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX White PC Case, High Airflow Intake Front Panel And Top Cover, Maximum Performance, 3 Preinstalled Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM...
prodImage
£138.66
£142.65
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX Black PC Case, High Airflow Intake Front Panel And Top Cover, Maximum Performance, 3 Preinstalled Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM F
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX Black PC Case, High Airflow Intake Front Panel And Top Cover, Maximum Performance, 3 Preinstalled Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM...
prodImage
£146.34
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX Black PC Case, High Airflow Intake Front Panel And Top Cover, Maximum Performance, 3 Preinstalled Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM F
prodImage
£158.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi tower with tempered glass side panel
ARGB LEDs on front and interior
Space for up to 3 fans or 360mm radiator at the front
Pre-installed 140mm PWM fans for high airflow
I/O panel with USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C and audio jack
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 Flow
£84.79
Compare Prices
8 offers
Montech Heritage Pro
£78.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermaltake Divider 300 TG Air Black
£83.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic Xtender
£84.92
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 TG
£79.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fractal Design Epoch White TG RGB Clear
£84.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermaltake View 380 WS ARGB
£84.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake View 270 Plus WS ARGB
£79.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jonsbo U4 Mini White
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
prodImage
£84.45
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£94.29
Shipping: Free
be quiet!
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel