be quiet! Light Base 900 DX

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Light Base 900 DX
from £146.45to £187.743 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX, XL-ATX
• Midi-Tower Case
• Material: Tempered Glass
• Cooling: Space for Multiple Fans and Radiators
• Expansion Slots: Multiple PCIe Slots
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Base 900 DX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Light Base 900 DX White PC Case, Stunning Panoramic View, Show Case, Dual Chamber Design, Solid ARGB LED Strip, Inverted and Horizontal Usable, E-ATX Motherboard Compatible FD3439984
You deserve to show off what you got. Large window panels on the front and the side allow you to watch your PC components at work anytime. This makes Light Base 900 DX White the perfect choice as your show case. Light Base 900 DX White is predetermined for the big show. Nothing proves that more than the massive ARGB LED strip which is visible from all angles. With an included ARGB controller button and even more colors and modes with motherboard synchronization, you can make Light Base 900 DX White truly your own. Express yourself! It takes longer to read this text than to invert Light Base 900 DX White. With its relocatable feet, you can invert the PC case literally in seconds. You can also choose a horizontal layout, which is executed just as quick. No matter which layout your gaming room requires: Light Base 900 FX White delivers. Light Base 900 DX White features no preinstalled fans. However, up to 10 fans can be installed in total, making Light Base 900 DX White extremely versatile. With its extra spacious design, it can hold up to 420mm radiators simultaneously, an E-ATX motherboard and even the most powerful graphics cards. Thanks to the dual chamber design, drives and cables are neatly tucked in the back and do not get in the way of airflow. The detachable radiator and fan brackets in the top and bottom make installation of your cooling setup very easy. Each bracket fits a 420mm radiator. On top of that, you can install another radiator with up to 360mm length in the side, for a whopping 3 radiators. Additionally, Light Base 900 DX White comes with 2 ARGB and PWM hubs that offer 12 connectors in total. Their positions at the top and bottom allow you to conveniently connect your hardware. Light Base 900 DX White features a flexible VGA holder that subtly prevents your GPU from sagging. The best part: This holder works in any orientation and with a horizontally or vertically installed graphics card. The result is a clean look even if you use big and heavy graphics cards. The motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future), MSI Project Zero, and Gigabyte Project Stealth, for a true and cable-free view.
prodImage
£146.45
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 900 DX Black PC Case, Stunning Panoramic View, Show Case, Dual Chamber Design, Solid ARGB LED Strip, Inverted and Horizontal Usable, E-ATX Motherboard Compatible BGW69
You deserve to show off what you got. Large window panels on the front and the side allow you to watch your PC components at work anytime. This makes Light Base 900 DX Black the perfect choice as your show case. Light Base 900 DX Black is predetermined for the big show. Nothing proves that more than the massive ARGB LED strip which is visible from all angles. With an included ARGB controller button and even more colors and modes with motherboard synchronization, you can make Light Base 900 DX Black truly your own. Express yourself! It takes longer to read this text than to invert Light Base 900 DX Black. With its relocatable feet, you can invert the PC case literally in seconds. You can also choose a horizontal layout, which is executed just as quick. No matter which layout your gaming room requires: Light Base 900 FX Black delivers. Light Base 900 DX Black features no preinstalled fans. However, up to 10 fans can be installed in total, making Light Base 900 DX Black extremely versatile. With its extra spacious design, it can hold up to 420mm radiators simultaneously, an E-ATX motherboard and even the most powerful graphics cards. Thanks to the dual chamber design, drives and cables are neatly tucked in the back and do not get in the way of airflow. The detachable radiator and fan brackets in the top and bottom make installation of your cooling setup very easy. Each bracket fits a 420mm radiator. On top of that, you can install another radiator with up to 360mm length in the side, for a whopping 3 radiators. Additionally, Light Base 900 DX Black comes with 2 ARGB and PWM hubs that offer 12 connectors in total. Their positions at the top and bottom allow you to conveniently connect your hardware. Light Base 900 DX Black features a flexible VGA holder that subtly prevents your GPU from sagging. The best part: This holder works in any orientation and with a horizontally or vertically installed graphics card. The result is a clean look even if you use big and heavy graphics cards. The motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future), MSI Project Zero, and Gigabyte Project Stealth, for a true and cable-free view.
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 900 DX, Black, w/ Tempered Glass Window, ARGB LED Strip, US BGW69
be quiet! Light Base 900 DX, Black, w/ Tempered Glass Window, ARGB LED Strip, US, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£187.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi-Tower Case
Material: Tempered Glass
Cooling: Space for Multiple Fans and Radiators
Expansion Slots: Multiple PCIe Slots
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX, XL-ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Base 900 DX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£37.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 23 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 17 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£29.78
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£51.10
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 18 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Akasa Turing AC Pro
£146.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design North XL RC TG
£147.52
Compare Prices
10 offers
Phanteks Enthoo Pro 2 Tempered Glass
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jonsbo TK-2 2.0 Black
£144.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
SilverStone Grandia GD11B
£144.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 2000D RGB Airflow
£148.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks Enthoo Pro 2 Closed Panel
£144.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MC-Infinio
£143.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design North XL
£129.98
Compare Prices
14 offers
Antec Performance 1 M Aventurine
£149.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Light Base 900 DX
MemoryC
prodImage
£146.45
Shipping: Free
be quiet!
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£187.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel