be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window (BGW39)

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 7x internal 2.5-inch, 3x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 3
• Enclosure Insulation: Yes
• Viewing Window: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window (BGW39)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window Black PC case, 3X Pure Wings 2 140mm, 2 interchangeable top and front covers, decoupled motherboard tray 112189
The first of two top covers perfectly complements the design of the Silent Base 802 Window Black and supports quiet operation. For those who value extremely powerful cooling and water-cooled systems above all else, the highly air-permeable top cover is the right choice. The Airflow front panel ensures maximum performance for demanding configurations. The standard front panel is the perfect choice for quiet systems and standard PC configurations. Both panels are included in the scope of delivery. Three pre-installed Pure Wings 2 140mm fans with airflow-optimized fan blades promise perfect airflow and solid cooling performance. This makes the case ideal for both high airflow configurations and low noise designs. The front and side panels are equipped with insulation mats up to 10 mm thick, offering maximum stability and noise-reducing properties. The HDD cages and power supply bracket are decoupled to reduce vibrations. The metal housing provides a high-quality feel and offers stability. The front I/O panel features a modern USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C port for use with the latest hardware. The integrated 4-stage fan control manually controls up to 6 fans or connects them all to a PWM signal. The motherboard tray is decoupled and can be installed on the left side for an inverted layout. It can also be completely removed and used as a bench table. The PSU cover not only hides the power supply and cables, but also includes a dual HDD cage. The top panels can be removed individually so that a 140mm fan can be installed on the cover. The small front element can be removed to allow for a 360mm or 420mm radiator in the front. The PSU can be easily installed from the rear of the case using the power supply bracket. The elegant, glass side window provides a perfect view of the components inside your PC. The side window is equipped with tinted tempered glass and has blackened side frames.
prodImage
£166.50
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Silent Base 802, Black, Mid Tower w/ Tempered Glass Window, 3x 140mm F BGW39
be quiet! Silent Base 802, Black, Mid Tower w/ Tempered Glass Window, 3x 140mm F, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£175.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W281 mm x D539 mm x H553 mm
Weight:13.15 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:7x internal 2.5-inch, 3x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:3
Enclosure Insulation:Yes
Viewing Window:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window (BGW39)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Define 7 XL Tempered Glass
£166.02
Compare Prices
8 offers
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025
£167.69
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB TG
£139.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Jonsbo MOD-3 Mini White
£165.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks NV9 Matte White
£165.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600
£137.65
Compare Prices
13 offers
be quiet! Light Base 900 DX
£164.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-B)
£164.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Ambience Pro RGB
£174.03
Compare Prices
10 offers
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window (BGW39)
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£166.50
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£175.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel