Corsair Crystal 280X RGB

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 3x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 0x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 2x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB-A
• Number of Fans: 2
• Enclosure Insulation: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CORSAIR Crystal 280X RGB Black MicroATX PC Case w/ Tempered Glass Window, MicroA CC-9011135-WW
CORSAIR Crystal 280X RGB Black MicroATX PC Case w/ Tempered Glass Window, MicroA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£164.22
Shipping: Free
Corsair CC-9011135-WW 280X Crystal RGB Tempered Glass Micro ATX PC Case - Black
Massive Cooling, Small Case: Room for up to six 120mm cooling fans, or a 240mm radiator in the top, 240mm radiator in the front, and 240mm radiator in the bottom. Stunning RGB Lighting with CORSAIR iCUE Software Control: Two included CORSAIR LL120 RGB fans Three Panel Tempered Glass: Three stunning tempered glass panels put your system on display like no other MicroATX case Dual-Chamber Internal Layout: Highlight your PC’s core components whilst tidying cables, drives and the PSU into a dedicated rear chamber. Direct Airflow Path Cooling: CORSAIR Direct Airflow Path design directs cool air to your PC’s hottest components. Accessories included with this case are located in the hard drive bay of the product.
prodImage
£166.44
Shipping: Free
Corsair CC-9011137-WW 280X Crystal RGB Tempered Glass Micro ATX PC Case - White
prodImage
£425.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W276 mm x D398 mm x H351 mm
Weight:7.24 kg
Specification
Form Factor:MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:3x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB-A
Number of Fans:2
Enclosure Insulation:No
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:illuminated fans
Modular Cable Management:Yes
With dust filter
With fan control

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

665 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Mag Safe type charger
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/01/2024
|
Very light weight product. Does the job but how long will it survive?
5.0 out of 5 stars Great case for ATX Builds
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/01/2024
|
This case was used on my latest build, and I honestly have nothing bad to say about it. It's been 10 years since I purchased a new case so small details like the side panel screws which are able to be backed out enough to...View More remove the panel without the screw being loose are a very nice touch. There's plenty of room for SSDs and HDDs. The HDD caddy can be easily removed if you prefer to use that area to hide cables, which is what I ended up doing. The PSU compartment can be a bit tight toView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars yay AND nay
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/01/2024
|
the product itself was great, what bothered me is that the delivery person left it in the wrong building and i had to hunt it down :(
4.0 out of 5 stars Solid case
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/01/2024
|
I like the colors and had decent air flow easy to clean and build in
4.0 out of 5 stars Will be better if we can disassemble the top panel
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/01/2024
|
This PC case is indeed good with well-designed air flow, a spacious interior and solid material. But it definitely can be better with a removable top panel, which will make the 2*8 pin CPU connector accessible and installing the...View More top fans easy even with a giant CPU cooler.View Less
With reviews from

Corsair Crystal 280X RGB Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 665 reviews
5
470
4
87
3
41
2
22
1
45

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500X
£205.64
Corsair 6500XCompare 5 Prices
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Corsair Frame 5000D RSCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 4 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Corsair 3000D AirflowCompare 11 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 13 Prices
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XT
£34.99
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XTCompare 6 Prices
Corsair iCUE Link Titan 360 RX RGB
£139.22
Corsair iCUE Link Titan 360 RX RGBCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Akasa Plato RC
£163.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Light Base 900 DX
£164.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design North XL Momentum Edition
£146.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-B)
£164.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Phanteks NV9 Matte White
£165.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair 5000D Airflow TG (CC-9011210-WW)
£150.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo MOD-3 Mini White
£165.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Torrent Black RGB TG Light Tint
£163.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Define 7 XL Tempered Glass
£166.02
Compare Prices
8 offers
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£164.22
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£166.44
Shipping: Free
ASALIA
prodImage
£425.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel