Fractal Design North XL Momentum Edition

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Case: North XL Momentum Edition
• Material: Wood front panel, metal accents
• Cooling: Three Momentum 14 fans, LCP fins
• Support: Graphics cards up to 413 mm, 420 mm front radiator
• Ports: USB 3.0, USB Type-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design North XL Momentum Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design North XL Momentum Edition Midi Tower Black FD-C-NOR1X-07
North XL Momentum Edition is a performance-focused expression of a modern design icon in a generous form factor. Featuring a blackened oak front. dark alloy accents. and three powerful Momentum 14 fans. it delivers a cohesive aesthetic and enhanced airflow out of the box.Powerful design in a generous formatMomentum fans includedExperience enhanced cooling out of the box with three high-performance Momentum 14 fans featuring LCP blades and FDB bearings.Sleek design expressionExperience a fully black expression of North’s iconic design. featuring a blackened oak front and dark alloy details.Open front airflowEnjoy strong. unobstructed airflow through an open front design. combined with a stylishly integrated mesh top.Easily accessibleEnjoy a smooth build experience with tool-less access to the interior. including a slide-to-remove top panel with an integrated tab.Designed for gamingCreate a powerful gaming system with support for graphics cards up to 413 mm in length. or up to 380 mm with a front radiator.Extended cooling supportCool your system further with a spacious interior supporting front radiators up to 420 mm and top radiators up to 360 mm.Accessible I/OConnect your devices easily with front I/O featuring USB Type-C. USB Type-A ports. and separate audio and microphone jacks.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£146.29
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design North XL Momentum Black - Glass Side Panel - Genuine Blackened Oak Wood Front - High Airflow PC Gaming Case - Three powerful 140mm Momentum Fans Included - ATX/E-ATX Support CAS5801
Experience enhanced cooling with three powerful Momentum 14 fans featuring LCP blades Elevate your gaming station with a blackened oak front and dark alloy design details Maintain strong airflow through the iconic open front and fine-patterned mesh ventilation Support GPUs up to 413 mm, or up to 380 mm when using a 420 mm front radiator Enable advanced cooling with support for front radiators up to 420 mm and top radiators up to 360 mm
prodImage
£165.95
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design North XL Momentum Edition Midi Tower Black 420655
North XL Momentum Edition is a performance-focused expression of a modern design icon in a generous form factor. Featuring a blackened oak front dark alloy accents and three powerful Momentum 14 fans it delivers a cohesive aesthetic and enhanced airflow out of the box. Powerful design in a generous format Momentum fans included Experience enhanced cooling out of the box with three high-performance Momentum 14 fans featuring LCP blades and FDB bearings. Sleek design expression Experience a fully black expression of Norths iconic design featuring a blackened oak front and dark alloy details. Open front airflow Enjoy strong unobstructed airflow through an open front design combined with a stylishly integrated mesh top. Easily accessible Enjoy a smooth build experience with tool-less access to the interior including a slide-to-remove top panel with an integrated tab. Designed for gaming Create a powerful gaming system with support for graphics cards up to 413 mm in length or up to 380 mm with a front radiator. Extended cooling support Cool your system further with a spacious interior supporting front radiators up to 420 mm and top radiators up to 360 mm. Accessible I/O Connect your devices easily with front I/O featuring USB Type-C USB Type-A ports and separate audio and microphone jacks.
prodImage
£170.50
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design North XL Momentum Black - Glass Side Panel - Genuine Blackened Oak Wood Front - High Airflow PC Gaming Case - Three powerful 140mm Momentum Fans Included - ATX/E-ATX Support CAS5801
Experience enhanced cooling with three powerful Momentum 14 fans featuring LCP blades Elevate your gaming station with a blackened oak front and dark alloy design details Maintain strong airflow through the iconic open front and fine-patterned mesh ventilation Support GPUs up to 413 mm, or up to 380 mm when using a 420 mm front radiator Enable advanced cooling with support for front radiators up to 420 mm and top radiators up to 360 mm
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design North XL Momentum Edition Midi Tower Black FD-C-NOR1X-07
Fractal Design North XL Momentum Edition Midi Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£183.75
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design North XL Momentum Black - Glass Side Panel - Genuine Blackened Oak Wood Front - High Airflow PC Gaming Case - Three powerful 140mm Mome
Experience enhanced cooling with three powerful Momentum 14 fans featuring LCP blades
prodImage
£215.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Case: North XL Momentum Edition
Material: Wood front panel, metal accents
Cooling: Three Momentum 14 fans, LCP fins
Support: Graphics cards up to 413 mm, 420 mm front radiator
Ports: USB 3.0, USB Type-C
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design North XL Momentum Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 19 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£89.25
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 1 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 5 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 Mini
£104.99
Fractal Design Define 7 MiniCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jonsbo TR03-A (TR03-A BLACK)
£145.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks Enthoo Evolv X
£145.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair 5000D Airflow TG (CC-9011210-WW)
£150.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 6500D Airflow
£148.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Mood
£149.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mars Gaming MC-Infinio
£149.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool CL6600
£122.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MC-LCDX
£142.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Black Solid
£142.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design North XL Momentum Edition
prodImage
£146.29
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£165.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£170.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel