Fractal Design Meshify 2 Black Solid

Price History
• Fractal Design Meshify 2 Tower
• Material: Steel
• Drive Bays: 6x 3.5" or 6x 2.5", 6x 2.5" SSD
• Includes 3x 120mm fans, dust filters, 2x USB 3.0, cable management
• Dimensions: 24 cm x 54.2 cm x 47.4 cm, Weight: 10.1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Black Solid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Tower Black 263212
The new Meshify 2 is a classic evolved with focus on distinctive design spacious interior and rugged good looks.N/AN/A Detachable front filter N/A- New front nylon filter that can be removed for increased airflowN/A- New front panel design with hinged removable mesh and tether-free bezel for easier access to front fan mountsN/A- Three Dynamic X2 GP-14 fans come preinstalled with room to expand up to a total of nine fansN/AN/A Superlative storage N/A- Convert to Storage Layout and install up to 11 HDDs alongside four dedicated SSDs mounts (6x SSD/HDD trays 2x SSD brackets and 1x Multibracket included)N/A- Transformable interior design utilizing a movable wall for enhancing custom buildsN/A- The included Multibracket lets you convert any unused fan position to an HDD SSD or pump mountN/A- Tool-less top-latching side panels allow quick access while preventing accidental dropsN/AN/A Extremely flexible N/A- Fits your custom water loop with large reservoirs and radiators up to 420 mm in the default Open LayoutN/A- Support for radiators up to 360 mm (front) 420 mm (top) and 280 mm (base)N/A- Easily holds large motherboards up to and including 285 mm E-ATXN/AN/A Open and interchangeable N/ARemove the entire top to build and route with zero hindrance.N/AN/A Type-C Interface N/AUSB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C front I/O offers fast-charging and speeds up to 10 GbpsN/AN/A Nexus+ 2 fan hub N/AUltra-slim Nexus+ 2 fan hub connects up to three PWM fans and six 3-pin fansN/AN/A Versatile Multibracket N/AVersatile Multibracket that converts any unused fan position to an HDD SSD or pump mountN/AN/A Cable management N/ADetachable PSU cable shield and integrated cable guides with velcro straps further simplify cable management behind the board
prodImage
£142.37
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2 (Black Solid) Gaming Case, E-ATX, Angular Mesh Front, 3 Fans, Fan Hub, Detachable Front Filter, USB-C FDCMES2A01
Iconic angular mesh design provides filtered airflow with a bold, stealth-inspired aesthetic Spacious and extensively adaptable dual-layout interior easily accommodates large motherboards up to and including 285 mm E-ATX Support for radiators up to 360 mm in front, 420 mm up top, or 280 mm in the base in the default Open Layout Includes 6 HDD/SSD trays, 2 SSD brackets, and 12 universal Multibrackets for mounting up to 10 drives Expandable to 14 trays and 4 SSD brackets with 3 Multibrackets installed in the top and bottom for a max of up to 21 drives in Storage Layout New chassis design opens up to fully expose the case interior on three sides for totally unhindered installation and cable routing New front nylon filter that can be removed for increased airflow New front panel design with hinged removable mesh and tether-free bezel for easier access to front fan mounts Three front USB ports including one USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C with fast charging support and speeds up to 10Gbps Ultra-slim Nexus+ 2 fan hub connects up to three PWM fans and six 3-pin fans directly in line with cable channels along the edge of the case
prodImage
£184.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Tower
Material: Steel
Drive Bays: 6x 3.5" or 6x 2.5", 6x 2.5" SSD
Includes 3x 120mm fans, dust filters, 2x USB 3.0, cable management
Dimensions: 24 cm x 54.2 cm x 47.4 cm, Weight: 10.1 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Black Solid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 18 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£88.92
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 2 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 5 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mars Gaming MC-LCDX
£142.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Velox 100R
£143.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX White
£141.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jonsbo TK-4
£140.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jonsbo MOD-3 Mini White
£165.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks NV7 Black
£140.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Frame 4000X RS ARGB
£139.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
NZXT H9 Flow Black
£141.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX Black
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Black Solid
prodImage
£142.37
Shipping: Free
Cstore.
prodImage
£184.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel