Fractal Design Define 7 XL

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, EE-ATX, Mini-ATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x external 5.25-inch, 2x internal 2.5-inch, 6x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 2x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 3
• Enclosure Insulation: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Define 7 XL Midi Tower Black 234583
The Define 7 XL sets a new standard for what you should expect from a full tower case in terms of modularity flexibility and ease of use. Plenty of room for massive builds - Use the Open Layout for more headroom and gargantuan water-cooling with radiators up to 480 mm in front or top and 280 mm in the base - Spacious extensively adaptable dual-layout interior easily accommodates large motherboards up to E-ATX and SSI-EEB - Two 5.25 ODD bays can be converted to an additional front fan mount with filtered louver covering - Ventilated PSU shroud with two-part removable cover - Ultra-slim Nexus+ 2 fan hub connects up to three PWM fans and six 3-pin fans Superlative storage possibilities - Mount up to 18 HDD/SSDs plus five SSDs in the Storage Layout (6 HDD/SSD trays + 2 SSD brackets + 2 multi-brackets included) - Detachable PSU cable shield and integrated cable guides with Velcro straps further simplify cable management behind the board - Sturdy new HDD cage design with vibration damped trays - 13 pass-through holes with ten rubber grommets and two removable covers make for clean cable routing regardless of motherboard size Airflow and cooling - Outstanding cooling capacity with a total of 9 x 140 mm or 11 x 120 mm fan mounts and three preinstalled Dynamic X2 GP-14 fans - Easy-to-clean high airflow nylon filters with full PSU coverage and convenient front access - The two 5.25" ODD bays can be converted to an additional front fan mount with filtered louver covering Exceptionally silent Silence-optimized construction with industrial sound-damped front top and side panels. USB Type-C USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C with fast charging support and speeds up to 10Gbps. SSI-EEB Easily holds your SSI-EEB motherboard. Moduvent Top panel effortlessly swaps from sound damped solid steel to filtered ventilation. Versatile new Multibracket The included Multibrackets lets you convert any unused fan position to an HDD SSD or pump mount.
prodImage
£191.93
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 XL Black Brushed Aluminum/Steel E-ATX Silent Modular Full Tower Computer Case B08146GB6Y
Spacious, extensively adaptable dual-layout interior easily accommodates large motherboards up to E-ATX and SSI-EEB Mount up to 18 HDD/SSDs plus five SSDs in the Storage Layout (6 HDD/SSD trays + 2 SSD brackets + 2 multi-brackets included) Use the Open Layout for more headroom and gargantuan water-cooling with radiators up to 480 mm in front or top and 280 mm in the base Two 5.25” ODD bays can be converted to an additional front fan mount with filtered louver covering Silence-optimized construction with industrial sound-damped front, top, and side panels Top panel effortlessly swaps from sound damped solid steel to filtered ventilation
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 XL, Black Solid, Mid Tower Chassis, 3x 140mm Fans, USB 3 FD-C-DEF7X-01
Fractal Design Define 7 XL, Black Solid, Mid Tower Chassis, 3x 140mm Fans, USB 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£223.32
Shipping: Free
FRACTAL DESIGN FD-C-DEF7X-01
FD-C-DEF7X-01 Model Number: FD-C-DEF7X-01 black
prodImage
£224.16
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 XL Midi Tower Black FD-C-DEF7X-01
The Define 7 XL sets a new standard for what you should expect from a full tower case in terms of modularity. flexibility and ease of use. Plenty of room for massive builds- Use the Open Layout for more headroom and gargantuan water-cooling with radiators up to 480 mm in front or top and 280 mm in the base- Spacious. extensively adaptable dual-layout interior easily accommodates large motherboards up to E-ATX and SSI-EEB- Two 5.25” ODD bays can be converted to an additional front fan mount with filtered louver covering- Ventilated PSU shroud with two-part removable cover- Ultra-slim Nexus+ 2 fan hub connects up to three PWM fans and six 3-pin fansSuperlative storage possibilities- Mount up to 18 HDD/SSDs plus five SSDs in the Storage Layout (6 HDD/SSD trays + 2 SSD brackets + 2 multi-brackets included)- Detachable PSU cable shield and integrated cable guides with Velcro straps further simplify cable management behind the board- Sturdy new HDD cage design with vibration damped trays- 13 pass-through holes with ten rubber grommets and two removable covers make for clean cable routing regardless of motherboard sizeAirflow and cooling- Outstanding cooling capacity with a total of 9 x 140 mm or 11 x 120 mm fan mounts and three preinstalled Dynamic X2 GP-14 fans- Easy-to-clean high airflow nylon filters with full PSU coverage and convenient front access- The two 5.25" ODD bays can be converted to an additional front fan mount with filtered louver coveringExceptionally silentSilence-optimized construction with industrial sound-damped front. top. and side panels.USB Type-CUSB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C with fast charging support and speeds up to 10Gbps.SSI-EEBEasily holds your SSI-EEB motherboard.ModuventTop panel effortlessly swaps from sound damped solid steel to filtered ventilation. Versatile new MultibracketThe included Multibrackets lets you convert any unused fan position to an HDD. SSD or pump mount.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£226.85
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 XL Black Brushed Aluminum/Steel E-ATX Silent M
...
prodImage
£327.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W240 mm x D604 mm x H566 mm
Weight:16.5 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, EE-ATX, Mini-ATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x external 5.25-inch, 2x internal 2.5-inch, 6x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:3
Enclosure Insulation:Yes
Viewing Window:No
Lighting:without lighting
Modular Cable Management:Yes
With dust filter
With fan control

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

113 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Power button broke after minimal usage.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/09/2023
|
I bought this case about five years ago to build my own gaming PC. The only problem I had was I had to buy some motherboards screws separately, as neither the case, nor the motherboard, came with any screws. The filters are easy...View More to clean. The ones on the bottom slide out, and the one on top pops out using a button on the back. The glass window also comes on and off easily. Maintainence is a breeze. Unfortunately, the power button broke after two and a half years of light usage. I rarely shut itView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Sooo Many Options
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/08/2023
|
There is sooo many possibilities with this case. With all the different options for cable management leaves your motherboard looking soo clean. It took me some time to try to figure out how to unscrew certain things to put it in...View More a server setup. Love all the screen filters to reduce the dust. I don't think I will ever go to another case.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Size to add more components
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/07/2023
|
Just great size and fits all components . This is my 2nd purchase.
4,0 von 5 Sternen Has 2 x optical drive capability
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/06/2023
|
What I disliked was getting full access to PSU connections, this would be easier if the full length PSU cover was removal. If I am missing something here then ok, but it appears to be riveted in place.
5,0 de 5 estrellas Very large Tower
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
21/05/2023
|
One of the best Towers on the market
With reviews from

Fractal Design Define 7 XL Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 113 reviews
5
73
4
17
3
14
2
0
1
9

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 18 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£88.92
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 2 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices
Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-03)
£204.99
Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-03)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone SST-TJ04B-E
£193.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT H9 Elite White
£190.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks Enthoo Evolv X
£145.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cooler Master MasterFrame 360 Stage LCD
£195.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair iCue 5000T RGB TG
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermaltake Core P8 TG
£183.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design North XL Momentum Edition
£146.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair AIR 5400 LX-R RGB iCUE LINK
£203.51
Compare Prices
13 offers
NZXT H6 RGB+
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
prodImage
£191.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£223.32
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£224.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel