Fractal Design Terra

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 2x
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C
• Dimensions: W153 mm x D343 mm x H218 mm
• Weight: 3.1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Terra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fractal Design Terra Small Form Factor (SFF) Silver FD-C-TER1N-02
Terra is a PC case designed and engineered to reshape the small form factor gaming experience. Inspired by the homes of modern gamers. Terra incorporates boutique design features such as thick panels cut from anodized aluminum. CNC-milled details and FSC-certified solid walnut. Inside. it includes a PCIe 4.0 riser cable and features a stepless slidable central wall for build flexibility. providing space for a powerful GPU up to 322 mm in length.Crafted to elevateDesigned and engineered to enhance small form factor gamingElegantly crafted- Add natural materials to your setup with a front-facing panel cut from FSC-certified solid walnut- Enjoy a sleek anodized aluminum exterior including an 8 mm-thick aluminum front- Make the most of natural airflow through the ventilated top. side and bottom panelsEngineered for SFF gaming- Experience powerful. uncluttered gaming. with the ability to install a GPU up to 322 mm long in a space-saving 10.4 L case- Get a head start on your build with the included PCIe 4.0 riser cable- Store up to two SSDs in the dedicated 2.5” drive mountsEasily accessibleSlide open the top with an integrated tab and lift open the fully removable side panels for easy access to your componentsChoose your accentThe Terra is available in your choice of three distinct anodized aluminum versions to perfectly complement and elevate your gaming spaceAdjustable motherboard plateFind your build’s ideal balance with 30 mm of internal flexibility provided by a stepless. movable central wallSlide to strike the best ratio for your build. adapting the space for CPU cooling on one side and graphics card width on the otherFront-facing I/OThe solid walnut front panel features an aluminum power button and two USB ports for connecting devices. including one USB Type-C 20GbpsNatural materialEnjoy a naturally unique finish. with an individual front panel cut from solid walnut.Highly transportableFeatures the ability to lock the top and side panels for safer transportation of your build
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£145.67
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Fractal Design Terra Small Form Factor (SFF) Green FD-C-TER1N-03
Terra is a PC case designed and engineered to reshape the small form factor gaming experience. Inspired by the homes of modern gamers. Terra incorporates boutique design features such as thick panels cut from anodized aluminum. CNC-milled details and FSC-certified solid walnut. Inside. it includes a PCIe 4.0 riser cable and features a stepless slidable central wall for build flexibility. providing space for a powerful GPU up to 322 mm in length.Crafted to elevateDesigned and engineered to enhance small form factor gamingElegantly crafted- Add natural materials to your setup with a front-facing panel cut from FSC-certified solid walnut- Enjoy a sleek anodized aluminum exterior including an 8 mm-thick aluminum front- Make the most of natural airflow through the ventilated top. side and bottom panelsEngineered for SFF gaming- Experience powerful. uncluttered gaming. with the ability to install a GPU up to 322 mm long in a space-saving 10.4 L case- Get a head start on your build with the included PCIe 4.0 riser cable- Store up to two SSDs in the dedicated 2.5” drive mountsEasily accessibleSlide open the top with an integrated tab and lift open the fully removable side panels for easy access to your componentsChoose your accentThe Terra is available in your choice of three distinct anodized aluminum versions to perfectly complement and elevate your gaming spaceAdjustable motherboard plateFind your build’s ideal balance with 30 mm of internal flexibility provided by a stepless. movable central wallSlide to strike the best ratio for your build. adapting the space for CPU cooling on one side and graphics card width on the otherFront-facing I/OThe solid walnut front panel features an aluminum power button and two USB ports for connecting devices. including one USB Type-C 20GbpsNatural materialEnjoy a naturally unique finish. with an individual front panel cut from solid walnut.Highly transportableFeatures the ability to lock the top and side panels for safer transportation of your build
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£145.67
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Terra Jade - Wood Walnut front panel - Small form factor - mITX gaming case – PCIe 4.0 riser cable – USB Type-C - Anodized aluminum panels B09DKPXSFJ
Install your choice of powerful GPU up to 322 mm in length, in a space-saving 10.4 L case Add natural materials to your setup with a front-facing panel cut from sustainably sourced solid walnut Enjoy a sleek anodized aluminum exterior including an 8 mm-thick aluminum front Find your build’s ideal balance with 30 mm of internal flexibility provided by a stepless, slidable central wall Front-facing I/O featuring an aluminum power button and two USB ports including one USB Type-C 20Gbps
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Terra Small Form Factor (SFF) Green 336227
Despite its modest 10.4L the Terra can easily accommodate a fullsize current GPU and SFX-L PSU thanks to a sliding wall design that adapts to your motherboard and GPU needs   This is a case that fuses Scandinavian design elements and a remarkably flexible interior to form a uniquely versatile SFF case and lend an air of luxury to any build. Sandwich type SFF-case Motherboard bracket can be slid sideways to make room where it is needed the most Anodized aluminum exterior Front and back panel made by 8 mm CNCd anodized aluminum Front panel made of walnut PCIe 4.0 Riser cable included Removable top panel and removable falcon hinged side panels for easy access Only 104L (non-protruding parts) yet accommodates up to a 322 mm long GPU     Elegantly crafted Add natural materials to your setup with a front-facing panel cut from FSC-certified solid walnut Enjoy a sleek anodized aluminum exterior including an 8 mm-thick aluminum front Make the most of natural airflow through the ventilated top side and bottom panels Engineered for SFF gaming Experience powerful uncluttered gaming with the ability to install a GPU up to 322 mm long in a space-saving 10.4 L case Get a head start on your build with the included PCIe 4.0 riser cable Store up to two SSDs in the dedicated 2.5” drive mounts Easily accessible Slide open the top with an integrated tab and lift open the fully removable side panels for easy access to your components Adjustable motherboard plate Find your build’s ideal balance with 30 mm of internal flexibility provided by a stepless movable central wall Slide to strike the best ratio for your build adapting the space for CPU cooling on one side and graphics card width on the other Front-facing I/O The solid walnut front panel features an aluminum power button and two USB ports for connecting devices including one USB Type-C 20Gbps Natural material Enjoy a naturally unique finish with an individual front panel cut from solid walnut.   Highly transportable Features the ability to lock the top and side panels for safer transportation of your build
prodImage
£174.23
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Terra Small Form Factor (SFF) Silver 336228
Despite its modest 10.4L the Terra can easily accommodate a fullsize current GPU and SFX-L PSU thanks to a sliding wall design that adapts to your motherboard and GPU needs   This is a case that fuses Scandinavian design elements and a remarkably flexible interior to form a uniquely versatile SFF case and lend an air of luxury to any build. Sandwich type SFF-case Motherboard bracket can be slid sideways to make room where it is needed the most Anodized aluminum exterior Front and back panel made by 8 mm CNCd anodized aluminum Front panel made of walnut PCIe 4.0 Riser cable included Removable top panel and removable falcon hinged side panels for easy access Only 104L (non-protruding parts) yet accommodates up to a 322 mm long GPU         Elegantly crafted Add natural materials to your setup with a front-facing panel cut from FSC-certified solid walnut Enjoy a sleek anodized aluminum exterior including an 8 mm-thick aluminum front Make the most of natural airflow through the ventilated top side and bottom panels Engineered for SFF gaming Experience powerful uncluttered gaming with the ability to install a GPU up to 322 mm long in a space-saving 10.4 L case Get a head start on your build with the included PCIe 4.0 riser cable Store up to two SSDs in the dedicated 2.5” drive mounts Easily accessible Slide open the top with an integrated tab and lift open the fully removable side panels for easy access to your components Adjustable motherboard plate Find your build’s ideal balance with 30 mm of internal flexibility provided by a stepless movable central wall Slide to strike the best ratio for your build adapting the space for CPU cooling on one side and graphics card width on the other Front-facing I/O The solid walnut front panel features an aluminum power button and two USB ports for connecting devices including one USB Type-C 20Gbps Natural material Enjoy a naturally unique finish with an individual front panel cut from solid walnut.   Highly transportable Features the ability to lock the top and side panels for safer transportation of your build
prodImage
£174.23
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Terra Silver - Wood Walnut front panel - Small form factor - mITX gaming case – PCIe 4.0 riser cable – USB Type-C - Anodized aluminum panels WESFD-C-TER1N-02
Install your choice of powerful GPU up to 322 mm in length, in a space-saving 10.4 L case Add natural materials to your setup with a front-facing panel cut from sustainably sourced solid walnut Enjoy a sleek anodized aluminum exterior including an 8 mm-thick aluminum front Find your build’s ideal balance with 30 mm of internal flexibility provided by a stepless, slidable central wall Front-facing I/O featuring an aluminum power button and two USB ports including one USB Type-C 20Gbps
prodImage
£174.98
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Terra Silver - Wood Walnut front panel - Small form factor - mITX gaming case – PCIe 4.0 riser cable – USB Type-C - Anodized aluminum panels WESFD-C-TER1N-02
Install your choice of powerful GPU up to 322 mm in length, in a space-saving 10.4 L case Add natural materials to your setup with a front-facing panel cut from sustainably sourced solid walnut Enjoy a sleek anodized aluminum exterior including an 8 mm-thick aluminum front Find your build’s ideal balance with 30 mm of internal flexibility provided by a stepless, slidable central wall Front-facing I/O featuring an aluminum power button and two USB ports including one USB Type-C 20Gbps
prodImage
£178.32
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Terra Silver - Wood Walnut front panel - Small form factor - mITX gaming case – PCIe 4.0 riser cable – USB Type-C - Anodized aluminum panels FD-C-TER1N-02
Install your choice of powerful GPU up to 322 mm in length, in a space-saving 10.4 L case Add natural materials to your setup with a front-facing panel cut from sustainably sourced solid walnut Enjoy a sleek anodized aluminum exterior including an 8 mm-thick aluminum front Find your build’s ideal balance with 30 mm of internal flexibility provided by a stepless, slidable central wall Front-facing I/O featuring an aluminum power button and two USB ports including one USB Type-C 20Gbps
prodImage
£181.05
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Terra Small form Factor SFF Green FD-C-TER1N-03
Fractal Design Terra Small form Factor SFF Green, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£182.95
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Terra Gaming Computer Case FD-C-TER1N-03
Fractal Design Terra Gaming Computer Case. Fractal Design Terra Jade Mini-ITX Small Form Factor PC Case with PCIe 4.0 Riser,Color:-Jade,Size:-0.
prodImage
£220.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Terra Jade - Wood Walnut front panel - Small form factor - mITX gaming case – PCIe 4.0 riser cable – USB Type-C - Anodized aluminum
Fractal Design Terra Jade - Wood Walnut front panel - Small form factor - mITX gaming case - PCIe 4.0 riser cable - USB Type-C - Anodized aluminum...
prodImage
£249.99
£253.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
More offers
Fractal Design Terra Silver - Wood Walnut front panel - Small form factor - mITX gaming case – PCIe 4.0 riser cable – USB Type-C - Anodized aluminum panels FD-C-TER1N-02
Install your choice of powerful GPU up to 322 mm in length, in a space-saving 10.4 L case Add natural materials to your setup with a front-facing panel cut from sustainably sourced solid walnut Enjoy a sleek anodized aluminum exterior including an 8 mm-thick aluminum front Find your build’s ideal balance with 30 mm of internal flexibility provided by a stepless, slidable central wall Front-facing I/O featuring an aluminum power button and two USB ports including one USB Type-C 20Gbps
prodImage
£174.98
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Terra Graphite - Wood Walnut front panel - Small form factor - mITX gaming case – PCIe 4.0 riser cable – USB Type-C - Anodized aluminum panels B09DKMQ5L1
Install your choice of powerful GPU up to 322 mm in length, in a space-saving 10.4 L case Add natural materials to your setup with a front-facing panel cut from sustainably sourced solid walnut Enjoy a sleek anodized aluminum exterior including an 8 mm-thick aluminum front Find your build’s ideal balance with 30 mm of internal flexibility provided by a stepless, slidable central wall Front-facing I/O featuring an aluminum power button and two USB ports including one USB Type-C 20Gbps
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Terra Small Form Factor (SFF) Graphite 336229
Despite its modest 10.4L the Terra can easily accommodate a fullsize current GPU and SFX-L PSU thanks to a sliding wall design that adapts to your motherboard and GPU needs   This is a case that fuses Scandinavian design elements and a remarkably flexible interior to form a uniquely versatile SFF case and lend an air of luxury to any build. Sandwich type SFF-case Motherboard bracket can be slid sideways to make room where it is needed the most Anodized aluminum exterior Front and back panel made by 8 mm CNCd anodized aluminum Front panel made of walnut PCIe 4.0 Riser cable included Removable top panel and removable falcon hinged side panels for easy access Only 104L (non-protruding parts) yet accommodates up to a 322 mm long GPU     Elegantly crafted Add natural materials to your setup with a front-facing panel cut from FSC-certified solid walnut Enjoy a sleek anodized aluminum exterior including an 8 mm-thick aluminum front Make the most of natural airflow through the ventilated top side and bottom panels Engineered for SFF gaming Experience powerful uncluttered gaming with the ability to install a GPU up to 322 mm long in a space-saving 10.4 L case Get a head start on your build with the included PCIe 4.0 riser cable Store up to two SSDs in the dedicated 2.5” drive mounts Easily accessible Slide open the top with an integrated tab and lift open the fully removable side panels for easy access to your components Adjustable motherboard plate Find your build’s ideal balance with 30 mm of internal flexibility provided by a stepless movable central wall Slide to strike the best ratio for your build adapting the space for CPU cooling on one side and graphics card width on the other Front-facing I/O The solid walnut front panel features an aluminum power button and two USB ports for connecting devices including one USB Type-C 20Gbps Natural material Enjoy a naturally unique finish with an individual front panel cut from solid walnut.   Highly transportable Features the ability to lock the top and side panels for safer transportation of your build
prodImage
£192.73
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Terra Jade - Wood Walnut front panel - Small form factor - mITX gaming case – PCIe 4.0 riser cable – USB Type-C - Anodized aluminum
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Terra Jade - Wood Walnut front panel - Small form factor - mITX gaming case – PCIe 4.0 riser cable – USB Type-C - Anodized aluminum
Install your choice of powerful GPU up to 322 mm in length, in a space-saving 10.4 L case Add natural materials to your setup with a front-facing...
prodImage
£259.98
£265.97
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Fractal Design Terra Silver - Wood Walnut front panel - Small form factor - mITX gaming case – PCIe 4.0 riser cable – USB Type-C - Anodized alumin
Fractal Design Terra Silver - Wood Walnut front panel - Small form factor - mITX gaming case - PCIe 4.0 riser cable - USB Type-C - Anodized aluminum...
prodImage
£262.24
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Terra Jade - Wood Walnut front panel - Small form factor - mITX gaming case – PCIe 4.0 riser cable – USB Type-C - Anodized aluminum
prodImage
£269.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W153 mm x D343 mm x H218 mm
Weight:3.1 kg
Specification
Form Factor:Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Terra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Gorgeous case but has issues that a case this expensive shouldn't have
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/10/2023
|
This will be a short review. 1. It's gorgeous, easily the best looking case I've ever seen. 2. Fitment of the panels is poor for a £180 case, panel gap for the top panel is really uneven and shouldn't exist on a...View More product this expensive. 3. Forget about using a bottom fan unless you have done point 4. 4. PSU cables, forget about using the stock PSU cables and order a set of custom cables as life becomes so much easier. I've ordered some custom PSU cables for my Cooler Master V850View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Beautiful
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/09/2023
|
This case is beautiful. Amazing to build in since you can move the cage in the middle to give the gpu more clearance. Only downside is that putting a rtx 4090 in is really tight
5.0 out of 5 stars $60 Dollars above retail for this great case???
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/08/2023
|
When the Jade is released (sometime in September 23), the price at most outlets will be $179.00. $241 is $60 dollars above retail!! OUTRAGEOUS!!!!! I will definitely buy this case, it has very good reviews from Gamers Nexus! But...View More I will not be ripped off....View Less
With reviews from

Fractal Design Terra Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
2
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£88.92
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 2 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 5 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 Compact
£85.89
Fractal Design Define 7 CompactCompare 7 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Phanteks Enthoo Evolv X
£145.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jonsbo TR03-A (TR03-A BLACK)
£145.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Torrent Black Solid
£126.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fractal Design North XL Momentum Edition
£146.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mars Gaming MC-LCDX
£142.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic Xtender Mirror
£138.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair 6500D Airflow
£148.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Black Solid
£142.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo TK-4
£140.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cooler Master Masterframe 500 mesh
£149.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Terra
prodImage
£145.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£145.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel