Fractal Design Define 7 Compact

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1
• Number of Fans: 2
• Enclosure Insulation: Yes
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
• Dimensions: W210 mm x D427 mm x H474 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Define 7 Compact
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Define 7 Compact Midi Tower Black FD-C-DEF7C-01
The new Define 7 Compact takes the strongest features of the contemporary 7 Series design and places them in a conveniently compact frame.A cleaner lookBrushed aluminum front and interchangeable side panels give a very clean lookCompact yet spaciousThe versatile layout of the Define 7 Compact allows you to maximize the potential of the small footprint with full-size ATX hardware to meet your exact needs. For example. you can easily fit GPUs up to 360 mm with a 240 mm radiator in the top – or up to 360/280 mm front radiators with GPUs under 305 mm.Remarkably quiet- Solid construction with industrial high-density sound damping helps maintain whisper-quiet operation- Brushed aluminum front and top-latching side panels offer a clean sophisticated look- Top panel effortlessly swaps from solid steel to filtered ventilationSubstantial cooling- Install up to 7x 120 mm or 4x 140 mm fans. and radiators up to 360 mm- 1x 120 mm and 1x 140 mm Dynamic X2 fans included- Ventilated PSU shroud with two-part removable cover for optimal coverage and front radiator supportRobust Front I/OFive front USB ports including a fast-charging USB 3.1 Gen 2 type-C at up to 10 Gbps. Concealed storageYou can fit two 2.5”/3.5” drives beneath the shroud and two SSDs behind the backplate.More in store A pair of SSDs are easily mounted straight on the PSU shroud.Front. top and baseEasy-to-clean high airflow nylon filters.Open accessRemove the entire top to build and route with zero hindrance
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£85.89
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 Compact Black Brushed Aluminum/Steel ATX Compact Silent Mid Tower Computer Case B08146YTWY
Compact yet spacious interior accommodates ATX, mATX and mITX motherboards Room for GPUs up to 360 mm with a 240 mm radiator in the top, or up to 360/280 mm front radiators with GPUs under 305 mm Support for two 2.5 inch/3.5 inch drives plus up to four 2.5 inch drives (two 2.5 inch brackets included) Top panel effortlessly swaps from solid steel to filtered ventilation Removable top panel design opens up to fully expose the case interior for effortless installation and cable routing
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 Compact Black Brushed Aluminum/Steel ATX Compact Silent Mid Tower Computer Case CAS3999
Compact yet spacious interior accommodates ATX, mATX and mITX motherboards Fits GPUs up to 360 mm with a 240 mm radiator in the top Fits up to 360/280 mm front radiators (with GPUs under 305 mm) Support for two 2.5”/3.5” drives plus up to four SSDs (2 SSD brackets included) Top panel effortlessly swaps from solid steel to filtered ventilation Removable top panel design exposes the case interior for easy installation and cable routing
prodImage
£105.10
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 Compact Midi Tower Black 244559
The new Define 7 Compact takes the strongest features of the contemporary 7 Series design and places them in a conveniently compact frame. A cleaner look Brushed aluminum front and interchangeable side panels give a very clean look Compact yet spacious The versatile layout of the Define 7 Compact allows you to maximize the potential of the small footprint with full-size ATX hardware to meet your exact needs. For example you can easily fit GPUs up to 360 mm with a 240 mm radiator in the top or up to 360/280 mm front radiators with GPUs under 305 mm. Remarkably quiet - Solid construction with industrial high-density sound damping helps maintain whisper-quiet operation - Brushed aluminum front and top-latching side panels offer a clean sophisticated look - Top panel effortlessly swaps from solid steel to filtered ventilation Substantial cooling - Install up to 7x 120 mm or 4x 140 mm fans and radiators up to 360 mm - 1x 120 mm and 1x 140 mm Dynamic X2 fans included - Ventilated PSU shroud with two-part removable cover for optimal coverage and front radiator support Robust Front I/O Five front USB ports including a fast-charging USB 3.1 Gen 2 type-C at up to 10 Gbps. Concealed storage You can fit two 2.5/3.5 drives beneath the shroud and two SSDs behind the backplate. More in store A pair of SSDs are easily mounted straight on the PSU shroud. Front top and base Easy-to-clean high airflow nylon filters. Open access Remove the entire top to build and route with zero hindrance
prodImage
£105.18
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 Compact Midi Tower Black FD-C-DEF7C-01
Fractal Design Define 7 Compact Midi Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£107.45
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 Compact Midi Tower Black 278340
The new Define 7 Compact takes the strongest features of the contemporary 7 Series design and places them in a conveniently compact frame. A cleaner look Brushed aluminum front and interchangeable side panels give a very clean look Compact yet spacious The versatile layout of the Define 7 Compact allows you to maximize the potential of the small footprint with full-size ATX hardware to meet your exact needs. For example you can easily fit GPUs up to 360 mm with a 240 mm radiator in the top or up to 360/280 mm front radiators with GPUs under 305 mm. Remarkably quiet - Solid construction with industrial high-density sound damping helps maintain whisper-quiet operation - Brushed aluminum front and top-latching side panels offer a clean sophisticated look - Top panel effortlessly swaps from solid steel to filtered ventilation Substantial cooling - Install up to 7x 120 mm or 4x 140 mm fans and radiators up to 360 mm - 1x 120 mm and 1x 140 mm Dynamic X2 fans included - Ventilated PSU shroud with two-part removable cover for optimal coverage and front radiator support Robust Front I/O Five front USB ports including a fast-charging USB 3.1 Gen 2 type-C at up to 10 Gbps. Concealed storage You can fit two 2.5/3.5 drives beneath the shroud and two SSDs behind the backplate. More in store A pair of SSDs are easily mounted straight on the PSU shroud. Front top and base Easy-to-clean high airflow nylon filters. Open access Remove the entire top to build and route with zero hindrance
prodImage
£118.48
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 Compact Midi Tower Black FD-C-DEF7C-01
The new Define 7 Compact takes the strongest features of the contemporary 7 Series design and places them in a conveniently compact frame. A...
prodImage
£136.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W210 mm x D427 mm x H474 mm
Weight:9.2 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1
Number of Fans:2
Enclosure Insulation:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Define 7 Compact
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 18 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£88.92
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 2 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 5 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mars Gaming MC-3TCORE
£85.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT H7 Flow RGB White
£85.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone Milo ML11
£86.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Meshify C
£86.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cooler Master MasterBox 600 Lite
£85.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-VAULT
£86.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master Silencio S400
£83.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Compare Prices
14 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fractal Design Define 7 Compact
prodImage
£85.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£105.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel