Fractal Design Meshify C

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 3x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.0 Ports: 2x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0
• Number of Fans: 2
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Dimensions: W21.2 Centimetre x D39.5 Centimetre x H44 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Meshify C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Meshify C - Compact Computer Case - High Performance Airflow/Cooling - 2x Fans included - PSU Shroud - Modular interior - Water-cooling ready - USB3.0 - Tempered Glass - Blackout B074DQVB97
Contemporary ATX case design: Accommodates high-performance components with smart and efficient space utilization for a compact footprint Showcase your hardware: Large windowed side panel included High airflow: 2x preinstalled Fractal Design Silent Series LL 120 mm White LED fans with a total of six fan positions available Filtered front, top and base air intakes for a dust free interior Great cooling support: Compatible with high-profile CPU coolers, multiple radiator configurations and graphics cards up to 380 mm long without compromising hard drive space Flexible storage options: 2x vibration dampened universal drive bays with support for 6TB+ HDDs and 15 mm SSDs, plus an additional 2.5" mount behind the motherboard tray
prodImage
£86.29
£90.78
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Fractal Design Meshify C Midi Tower Black 65761
Meshify strikes an aggressive pose in the Fractal Design lineup with unparalleled cooling performance and a defiant new look. Like black diamond facets the angular asymmetry of the Meshify C carves a space uniquely its own as a new force in high-airflow design. Tempered glass with a distinctive tint completes the stealth-inspired black-on-black aesthetic with exceptional style. An open ATX layout with intelligent space utilization creates an unrestricted airflow path from the mesh front intakes directly through key components to exhaust ensuring heat is never an issue. The Meshify C has a remarkably compact footprint with the high-end component support of a larger tower and with seven fan mounts and multi-radiator liquid cooling capability it has the cooling capacity to match. When performance is top priority and compromise is not an option Meshify has you covered in style. - Streamlined high-airflow design - The performance and capacity of a larger tower in a remarkably compact mid-tower size - Newly designed angular mesh front panel maximizes air intake - Tinted tempered glass side panel for a clean looking exterior with full interior visibility - Distinctive new styling with stealthy black-on-black aesthetic - Flexible storage options with room for up to 5 drives - Sturdy steel drive trays with vibration-dampening rubber grommets cushion hard drives for smooth quiet and reliable operation - Two pre-installed Fractal Design Dynamic X2 GP-12 120 mm fans deliver optimum airflow with minimal noise - Open interior layout creates an unobstructed airflow path from front intake to rear exhaust - Easy-to-clean filters on the front top and base with full PSU coverage and convenient front access - Full-length power supply shroud conceals drive cage and excess cabling for unrestricted airflow and a clean looking interior - Up to 35 mm of space behind motherboard plate with grommeted pass-throughs for clean cable routing
prodImage
£86.80
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify C - Compact Mid Tower Computer Case - Open ATX Layout- High Performance Airflow/Cooling - 2x Fans included - PSU Shroud - Modular interior - Water-cooling ready - USB3.0 - Black
Streamlined high-airflow design: The performance and capacity of a larger tower in a remarkably compact mid-tower size Distinctive new styling with stealthy black-on-black aesthetic: Designed angular mesh front panel maximizes air intake including easy-to-clean filters Flexible storage options: Room for up to 5 drives with sturdy steel drive trays with vibration-dampening rubber grommets cushion hard drives for smooth, quiet and reliable operation Great cooling support: 2x preinstalled Fractal Design Dynamic X2 GP-12 120 mm fans deliver optimum airflow with minimal noise Open interior layout: Unobstructed airflow path from front intake to rear exhaust
prodImage
£116.94
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify C Midi Tower - black FD-CA-MESH-C-BKO
Fractal Design Meshify C Midi Tower - black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21.2 Centimetre x D39.5 Centimetre x H44 Centimetre
Weight:6.5 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:3x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.0 Ports:2x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0
Number of Fans:2
Viewing Window:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Meshify C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 18 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£88.92
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 2 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 6 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone Milo ML11
£86.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Compare Prices
14 offers
Mars Gaming MC-FUSIONM
£85.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT H7 Flow RGB White
£85.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Epoch White TG RGB Clear
£84.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
Compare Prices
9 offers
Mars Gaming MC-3TCORE
£85.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MCV3
£78.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Define 7 Compact
£85.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fractal Design Meshify C
Amazon EU
prodImage
£86.29
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£86.80
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£116.94
Shipping: Free
watercooling_uk
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel