Corsair Frame 5000D RS

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
from £97.65to £136.5610 offersManufacturer: Corsair
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Supports E-ATX, ATX, Micro-ATX, Mini-ITX motherboards
• Space for up to 6 internal 2.5-inch drives and 2 internal 3.5-inch drives
• 14 fan slots for optimal cooling, including 3 case fans
• Maximum graphics card length of 450 mm, vertical mounting possible
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CORSAIR FRAME 5000D RS Modular High Airflow Mid-Tower PC Case – 4x Pre-Installed RS Fans, InfiniRail™ Fan Mounting System, GPU Anti-Sag, ASUS BTF, MSI Project Zero, Gigabyte Project Stealth – White B0F3XNHMRZ
FRAME Modular Case System - The revolutionary FRAME system gives new meaning to the word customisation. Some of the choices include upgrading the motherboard tray to billet aluminium, replacing the front I/O panel with different USB ports, and swapping out the front intake panel for a different look. This case evolves with your needs, offering a variety of options for future upgrades and aesthetic changes. Clean Lines or Turbo Cooled – The internal side panel near the motherboard tray can be used as a cable cover for clean cable management, or you can remove it and mount fans to the side for increased cooling potential. 3D Y-Pattern Airflow Panel – Optimised for high airflow and minimal restriction, the steel front panel is perforated in three dimensions with a Y-pattern that provides a low-obstruction path for cool air. Top 420mm Radiator Support – Take your cooling to the next level with a top-mounted 420mm radiator and room for 360mm radiators on the front or side. InfiniRail Fan Mounting Options - Mount up to 14x 120mm fans simultaneously to keep cool air flowing in and hot air exhausting quickly and efficiently, or easily adjust the InfiniRail fan mounts for 140mm or 200mm fan locations. The combinations are nearly endless.
prodImage
£97.65
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 5000D RS Modular High Airflow Mid-Tower PC Case – 4x Pre-Installed RS Fans, InfiniRail™ Fan Mounting System, GPU Anti-Sag, ASUS BTF, MSI Project Zero, Gigabyte Project Stealth – Black B0F3XNXCMV
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair FRAME 5000D RS Midi Tower Black CC-9011307-WW
BUILD WITH THE BEST50 SERIES GPUs ARE HEREPair a next-gen GPU with quality CORSAIR components for top-shelf performance and no hassles. right out of the box.BUILD YOUR WAYENDLESS MODULAR POSSIBILITIESThe revolutionary FRAME Modular Case System redefines customization. Want to upgrade the motherboard tray to billet aluminum? Want to replace your front I/O panel for more USB ports? Now you can.This case evolves with your needs. offering near limitless options for upgrades and changes.FAN FOCUSEDINFINIRAIL FAN MOUNTING SYSTEMThis steel multi-point mounting system provides unmatched flexibility for front and roof fan configurations. Easily slide the rail to mount fans up to 200mm (140mm in the roof) exactly where you need them. ensuring targeted airflow without limitations of fixed mounting points.MORE ROOM TO CHILLSUPPORT FOR UP TO A 420mm RADIATORBoost your cooling with three mounting locations for up to a 420mm radiator up top and 360mm on the front and the side. You can mount up to 14x 120mm fans simultaneously. ensuring continuous cool air intake and efficient hot air exhaust.AIR BENDINGFOUR RS140 FANS INCLUDEDRS140 PWM fans feature daisy-chainable connections for easy setup. Their magnetic dome bearings minimize friction. delivering a perfect combination of high airflow and quiet operation.IMPROVED COOLINGUP TO 12% MORE AIRFLOWEngineered for maximum airflow and minimal resistance. the new 3D Y-pattern steel front panel ensures a smooth. unobstructed path for cool air. enhancing overall cooling.MAKE IT YOUR OWNDESIGNED TO BE MODIFIEDCustomize the FRAME 5000D with a variety of premium. easy-to-install accessories.NEXT-LEVEL CABLE MANAGEMENTRAPIDROUTE 2.0CORSAIR has upgraded RapidRoute to version 2.0. featuring a pegboard motherboard tray with detachable and rotatable tie-down buckles and all-new cable looms to easily wrap excess cable lengths for a tidy and professional appearance.FUTURE PROOFGET IN THE FRAMEEnsure your build has excellent airflow with careful cable routing and support for the latest motherboards and graphics cards.NO VISIBLE CABLES Fully compatible with reverse-connector motherboards from Asus. MSI. and Gigabyte. allowing for unobstructed airflow and a super-clean build.SAG-FREE GRAPHICS CARDSEvery CORSAIR FRAME 5000D includes a GPU Anti-sag Stabilization Arm to keep your GPU steady. so you never have to worry about damaging your PCIe slot.CABLE SHROUDKeep unused and overly long cables out of sight with the cable shroud for a clean and organized interior.ARGB LIGHT STRIPAn RGB light strip above the front I/O adds a dash of customizable color to the front of the chassis.WIDE COOLING FLEXIBILITYCustomize your cooling setup with room for up to 14x 120mm fans. plus versatile radiator mounting options including up to triple 360mm radiators in the roof. front. and side.MODERN FRONT PANEL I/OPuts your connections within easy reach. including a USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port. 4x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports. and a combination audio/microphone jack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£128.38
Shipping: Free
Corsair FRAME 5000D RS Midi Tower White CC-9011308-WW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£128.38
Shipping: Free
Corsair FRAME 5000D RS Airflow White ATX PC Case CC-9011308-WW
Corsair FRAME 5000D RS Airflow White ATX PC Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£128.69
Shipping: Free
Base price: £128.69 / Unit
Corsair FRAME 5000D RS Midi Tower White CC-9011308-WW
Corsair FRAME 5000D RS Midi Tower White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£132.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Corsair FRAME 5000D RS Midi Tower Black CC-9011307-WW
Corsair FRAME 5000D RS Midi Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£132.00
Shipping: Free
Corsair FRAME 5000D RS Midi Tower Black CC-9011307-WW
Corsair FRAME 5000D RS Midi Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£135.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 5000D RS Mid Tower Chassis, White, TG Window, 4 x 140mm PWM Fans, CC-9011308-WW
CORSAIR FRAME 5000D RS Mid Tower Chassis, White, TG Window, 4 x 140mm PWM Fans,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£136.14
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 5000D RS Mid Tower Chassis, Black, TG Window, 4 x 140mm PWM Fans, CC-9011307-WW
CORSAIR FRAME 5000D RS Mid Tower Chassis, Black, TG Window, 4 x 140mm PWM Fans,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£136.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Supports E-ATX, ATX, Micro-ATX, Mini-ITX motherboards
Space for up to 6 internal 2.5-inch drives and 2 internal 3.5-inch drives
14 fan slots for optimal cooling, including 3 case fans
Maximum graphics card length of 450 mm, vertical mounting possible
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGB
£89.99
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGBCompare 17 Prices
Corsair 2000D Airflow
£82.94
Corsair 2000D AirflowCompare 2 Prices
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-pack
£32.17
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-packCompare 11 Prices
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-pack
£92.62
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-packCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGB
£251.79
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGBCompare 8 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D
£62.99
Corsair Frame 4000DCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 4000D Airflow
£138.14
Corsair 4000D AirflowCompare 1 Prices
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGB
£69.00
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGBCompare 15 Prices
Corsair 6500X
£209.70
Corsair 6500XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cougar FV270
£97.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair iCue 5000X RGB (CC-9011213-WW)
£98.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Epoch White TG Clear
£89.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kolink Observatory Z
£98.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake View 380 XL TG ARGB
£102.54
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fractal Design Epoch XL White TG Clear Tint
£96.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Epoch XL Black TG Light Tint
£96.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS A21 Plus
£94.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fractal Design Epoch XL Solid
£96.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
prodImage
£97.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel