Lian Li SUP01

Manufacturer: Lian Li
Lian Li SUP01
from £94.99to £159.996 offersManufacturer: Lian Li
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi Tower
• Volume: 45 liters
• Cooling: Three-chamber design, three pre-installed 120mm fans
• Riser Cable: Integrated, 510mm
• Compatibility: Supports ATX motherboards
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li SUP01
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lian Li SUP 01 Mid-Tower Case - Black, Classic Aluminium PC Chassis CAS-LIA-02188
Efficient Cooling Support: This case is designed with efficient cooling in mind, supporting up to three fans for optimal airflow. The perforated panels and spacious interior ensure that your components stay cool, even during extended use. Tool-Free Installation: The Lian Li SUP 01 features a tool-free design, allowing for easy installation and maintenance of components. This user-friendly approach simplifies the building process, making it ideal for both beginners and experienced builders. Versatile Hardware Compatibility: With support for ATX and Micro-ATX motherboards, the SUP 01 offers flexibility in your build. It provides ample space for multiple storage drives, expansion cards, and cooling solutions, allowing for a versatile and powerful system. Minimalist Aesthetic: The SUP 01’s minimalist design, featuring clean lines and a matte black finish, makes it a perfect choice for those seeking a simple yet elegant case. The understated aesthetic blends seamlessly with any environment, from gaming setups to professional workstations.
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Lian Li SUP 01 Mid-Tower Case - White, Premium Aluminium PC Chassis CAS-LIA-02189
Optimised Cooling Design: Designed for effective cooling, the SUP 01 supports up to three fans, ensuring your components stay cool even during intensive tasks. The perforated panels and spacious interior allow for excellent airflow, maintaining optimal temperatures. Tool-Free Assembly: This case features a tool-free design, simplifying the installation and maintenance process. Whether you're building your first PC or upgrading an existing one, the SUP 01's user-friendly approach makes it easy to work with. Flexible Component Compatibility: The Lian Li SUP 01 accommodates ATX and Micro-ATX motherboards, providing flexibility in your build options. With ample space for multiple storage drives and expansion cards, this case is versatile enough to support a wide range of configurations. Clean and Minimalist Design: With its crisp white finish and minimalist aesthetic, the SUP 01 offers a clean and refined look. This understated design makes it an ideal choice for both professional workstations and stylish gaming setups.
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Lian Li SUP01 Tower White SUP01W
Optimize your desktop with the LIAN LI SUP01. the stand-up platform design not only minimizes footprint but also ensures impeccable hardware compatibility and superior cooling efficiency.AVAILABLE IN 2 COLORSThe SUP01 comes in two colors: the classic luxury of black and the refreshing elegance of white. ensuring a perfect match for your style.VERTICAL DESIGN WITH COMPACT LAYOUTThe SUP01 features an innovative “stand-up platform” design. significantly reducing desktop footprint compared to traditional tower cases.Despite its compact 45L size. it maximizes hardware compatibility with a well-thought-out layout. delivering exceptional cooling performance.INDEPENDENT CHAMBERED DIRECT COOLINGDiffering from traditional cases. the SUP01 offers independent intake and exhaust for all core components.DIRECT COOLING FOR GPUThe GPU intakes direct cool air through the front mesh panel and expels heat through the side with three pre-installed 120mm fans. significantly enhancing thermal dissipation.DIRECT COOLING FOR AIOMounting the radiator on the side of the chassis in the 2nd chamber allows it to draw cool air directly from the rear opening. efficiently expelling CPU heat through the side mesh panel.DIRECT COOLING FOR MOTHERBOARD COMPONENTSThe 120mm fan installed at the rear exterior intakes fresh air. cooling M.2 storage. VRM modules. and memory directly for efficient heat dissipation through the top mesh panel. free from obstruction by radiators or components.For balance airflow management and peak performance. configure all right-side fans for exhaust and the rear fan for intake. while relying on the GPU’s built-in fan for intake air.UNPARALLELED 3 SIDE MESH PANELS AIRFLOWFeaturing exquisite mesh panels on its front. side. and top. the SUP-01 offers seamless ventilation for optimized cooling.It is also equipped with three dust filters (magnetic filter on the top and front. tray filter on the bottom) for environments prone to dust accumulation.FRONT-FACING GPU INSTALLATIONThe SUP01 displays your GPU at the forefront of the build for improved GPU thermal efficiency and a different aesthetic.FLEXIBLE INSTALLATION BRACKETThe GPU bracket is designed for vertical and horizontal adjustment to accommodate GPUs of different lengths and sizes.Furthermore. a brace bracket at the top can be adjusted based on the GPU’s length (310~400mm) or thickness. ensuring GPU stability during transportation.PCIE 4.0 RISER BRACKETInstalling the GPU at the front is achieved through the help of the included 510mm PCIe 4.0 riser cable. which features a customizable ARGB light strip.PLUG AND READY TO PLAYBuilding a full system build with optimal cooling is as simple as installing essential components—CPU cooler. motherboard. memory. GPU. and power supply. No extra cooling accessories needed thanks to the pre-installed 120mm fans.VERSATILE MOTHERBOARD COMPATIBILITYDespite its compact form factor. the SUP01 doesn’t compromise on compatibility. It effortlessly accommodates motherboards ranging from ITX to standard ATX sizes.Keeping pace with the evolving trends in the DIY market. the SUP01 goes the extra mile by supporting back-connect type ATX motherboards.CUSTOMISABLE STORAGE SETUPThe SUP01 offers multiple flexible storage installation options. supporting up to 4 × 2.5” SSDs or 2 × 3.5” HDDs simultaneously.The PSU shroud houses a hard drive cage with 2 trays for SSDs or HDDs. It can be removed to provide additional routing cable space.Additionally. 2 SSD mounting positions are located in the main chamber above the PSU shroud. For a sleek finish. the SSD cover has a mirrored surface that creates an extended reflective look.PERSONALIZED WITH DUAL ARGB STRIPSThe front IO of SUP01. located at the bottom left side panel. offers easy access for lighting effects control for the ARGB strips wrapping around the top left/ front PSU shroud. and on the PCIe riser bracket. Offering 6 delightful lighting modes to create a personal touch.USER-FRIENDLY CABLE MANAGEMENTTo streamline
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£105.58
Shipping: Free
Lian Li SUP01 Tower Black SUP01X
Optimize your desktop with the LIAN LI SUP01. the stand-up platform design not only minimizes footprint but also ensures impeccable hardware compatibility and superior cooling efficiency.AVAILABLE IN 2 COLORSThe SUP01 comes in two colors: the classic luxury of black and the refreshing elegance of white. ensuring a perfect match for your style.VERTICAL DESIGN WITH COMPACT LAYOUTThe SUP01 features an innovative “stand-up platform” design. significantly reducing desktop footprint compared to traditional tower cases.Despite its compact 45L size. it maximizes hardware compatibility with a well-thought-out layout. delivering exceptional cooling performance.INDEPENDENT CHAMBERED DIRECT COOLINGDiffering from traditional cases. the SUP01 offers independent intake and exhaust for all core components.DIRECT COOLING FOR GPUThe GPU intakes direct cool air through the front mesh panel and expels heat through the side with three pre-installed 120mm fans. significantly enhancing thermal dissipation.DIRECT COOLING FOR AIOMounting the radiator on the side of the chassis in the 2nd chamber allows it to draw cool air directly from the rear opening. efficiently expelling CPU heat through the side mesh panel.DIRECT COOLING FOR MOTHERBOARD COMPONENTSThe 120mm fan installed at the rear exterior intakes fresh air. cooling M.2 storage. VRM modules. and memory directly for efficient heat dissipation through the top mesh panel. free from obstruction by radiators or components.For balance airflow management and peak performance. configure all right-side fans for exhaust and the rear fan for intake. while relying on the GPU’s built-in fan for intake air.UNPARALLELED 3 SIDE MESH PANELS AIRFLOWFeaturing exquisite mesh panels on its front. side. and top. the SUP-01 offers seamless ventilation for optimized cooling.It is also equipped with three dust filters (magnetic filter on the top and front. tray filter on the bottom) for environments prone to dust accumulation.FRONT-FACING GPU INSTALLATIONThe SUP01 displays your GPU at the forefront of the build for improved GPU thermal efficiency and a different aesthetic.FLEXIBLE INSTALLATION BRACKETThe GPU bracket is designed for vertical and horizontal adjustment to accommodate GPUs of different lengths and sizes.Furthermore. a brace bracket at the top can be adjusted based on the GPU’s length (310~400mm) or thickness. ensuring GPU stability during transportation.PCIE 4.0 RISER BRACKETInstalling the GPU at the front is achieved through the help of the included 510mm PCIe 4.0 riser cable. which features a customizable ARGB light strip.PLUG AND READY TO PLAYBuilding a full system build with optimal cooling is as simple as installing essential components—CPU cooler. motherboard. memory. GPU. and power supply. No extra cooling accessories needed thanks to the pre-installed 120mm fans.VERSATILE MOTHERBOARD COMPATIBILITYDespite its compact form factor. the SUP01 doesn’t compromise on compatibility. It effortlessly accommodates motherboards ranging from ITX to standard ATX sizes.Keeping pace with the evolving trends in the DIY market. the SUP01 goes the extra mile by supporting back-connect type ATX motherboards.CUSTOMISABLE STORAGE SETUPThe SUP01 offers multiple flexible storage installation options. supporting up to 4 × 2.5” SSDs or 2 × 3.5” HDDs simultaneously.The PSU shroud houses a hard drive cage with 2 trays for SSDs or HDDs. It can be removed to provide additional routing cable space.Additionally. 2 SSD mounting positions are located in the main chamber above the PSU shroud. For a sleek finish. the SSD cover has a mirrored surface that creates an extended reflective look.PERSONALIZED WITH DUAL ARGB STRIPSThe front IO of SUP01. located at the bottom left side panel. offers easy access for lighting effects control for the ARGB strips wrapping around the top left/ front PSU shroud. and on the PCIe riser bracket. Offering 6 delightful lighting modes to create a personal touch.USER-FRIENDLY CABLE MANAGEMENTTo streamline
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£105.58
Shipping: Free
Lian Li SUP-01 - White Gaming PC Case SUP01W
Lian Li SUP-01 - White Gaming PC Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Lian Li SUP-01 - Black Gaming PC Case SUP01X
Lian Li SUP-01 - Black Gaming PC Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi Tower
Volume: 45 liters
Cooling: Three-chamber design, three pre-installed 120mm fans
Riser Cable: Integrated, 510mm
Compatibility: Supports ATX motherboards
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li SUP01
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lian Li

Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280
£144.30
Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280Compare 2 Prices
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TL
£199.99
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TLCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood Edition
£70.02
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood EditionCompare 7 Prices
Lian Li Lancool 217
£103.02
Lian Li Lancool 217Compare 7 Prices
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic Mini
£91.99
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic MiniCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB
£29.98
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGBCompare 7 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGB
£138.99
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGBCompare 10 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
£29.98
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGBCompare 11 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 Flow
£83.89
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 FlowCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermaltake The Tower 250
£94.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS Prime AP303 TG
£94.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Montech HS01 Pro
£92.58
Compare Prices
7 offers
NZXT H7 Flow RGB 2024
£94.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Raijintek Ophion Evo
£95.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Epoch XL White TG Clear Tint
£96.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£95.41
Compare Prices
6 offers
Raijintek Metis Evo ALS
£94.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kolink Void Rift
£91.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Raijintek Metis Evo TGS
£94.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li SUP01
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel