Lian Li LANCOOL 216RX

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 6x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 3
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Lighting: LED RGB lighting, integrated LED control and illuminated fans
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li LANCOOL 216RX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Lian Li Lancool 216R-X computer case Midi Tower Black LANCOOL216RX
AIRFLOW FOCUSThe LANCOOL 216 is a mainstream case that features all-around mesh panels for optimal airflow. Thanks to its modular rear panel. it can be optimized for air cooling or water cooling. It includes 2 x 160mm and 1 x 140mm pre-installed PWM fans and an innovative rear PCIe fan bracket to maximize airflow.CONTINUOUS FRONT TO TOP MESHTo ensure adequate airflow is provided to the system. the LANCOOL 216 features mesh at the front. top. and on the PSU shroud’s side. The front mesh extends to the top for a continuous mesh panel.LANCOOL 216 RGB FANSThe included 160mm ARGB fans feature two channels of LEDs (one on the outer rim of the fan. another at the shaft of the fan blades) that can be controlled separately via an optional accessory. or via the motherboard lighting software by connecting them directly to a motherboard 5V 3pin header.Located in the second chamber behind the motherboard. a SATA-powered fan hub can support up to 4x ARGB and PWM fans.AIR COOLING MODE / WATER COOLING MODEThe modular motherboard I/O allow users to move the motherboard to a higher position which is more favorable for air-cooled systems. or a lower position for water-cooled systems.AIR COOLINGSet higher. the motherboard leaves room above the PSU shroud for wider fans.WATER COOLINGSet lower. the motherboard leaves a 63mm thick gap at the top to install radiator/fan combos. ideal for AIOs or custom water cooling.FRONT I/O CAN BE RELOCATEDIncluding a power button. reset button. audio port. 2x USB3.0 ports. and a USB Type C port. the front I/O module can be relocated to the lower left side of the front panel.HARDWARE COMPATIBILITYThe LANCOOL 216 supports ATX. Micro-ATX. MINI-ITX motherboards. and E-ATX under 280mm in width (when the grommet bar is flipped 180°). In addition. thanks to its symmetrical design. cable management in the 2nd chamber remains unaffected.LATEST GEN. GPU READYWith enough room for graphics cards up to 392mm in length. and 180mm in height (for air cooling mode). the LANCOOL 216 is compatible with even the largest NVIDIA 4000 series cards.PRESSURE LEAK FREEPre-installed at the front of the top radiator bracket. a seal plate ensures no pressure leak is created when installing smaller than a 360 radiator/3x120mm fans at the top.REMOVEABLE TOP RADIATOR BRACKETThe top mounting bracket can be completely removed from the case for easier hardware installation. The bracket comes off with the left side frame bar to provide optimal clearance.Two grooves have been implemented to allow easy passage of fan cables into the second chamber of the case. simplifying cable management and making the overall look of the build better.PCIE FAN BRACKETThe GPU placed at the top of the expansion slots in air cooling mode opens up the possibility to add a 120mm fan at the rear of the case without obstructing the GPU I/O. This is also possible with a vertically mounted GPU in both air-cooled and water-cooled mode. The additional 120mm fan provides better cooling for the GPU and a greater intake/exhaust balance for the system.VERTICAL GPU COMPATIBLEThe PCIe expansion slot panel can be rotated to vertically install the GPUs. only an additional riser cable is required.UP TO 6 x SSD + 2 X HDD STORAGE CAPACITYA total of 2 x 3.5” + 6 x 2.5” drives can be installed with dedicated mounts for storage.CABLE MANAGEMENTThe LANCOOL 216 offers multiple options for easy cable management. Along the cable grommet bar. 3 large velcro straps can hold 2 different sets of cables. 3 small clips are located along the rear side panel. ideal for cleanly routing the CPU 8pin cable. and 2 additional velcro straps are located near the PSU chamber to help hold down the extra PSU cable length away from the ventilation path in the bottom chamber.ARGB CONTROL & USB MODULEAn additional ARGB control & USB module can be installed at the side of the front panel to provide better control over the front ARGB fans. The ARGB control & USB module offers the option to create custom lighting style
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£83.01
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lancool 216 RX Tempered Glass Mid Tower Gaming PC Case - Black LANCOOL216RX
With a Lian Li Lancool 216 chassis, youll have a case perfect for a modern powerful gaming PC, thanks to its innovative airflow design. The Lancool 216 provides components unimpeded access to cool air, thanks to larger mesh panels on both the front and top of the chassis. Furthermore, Lian Li has totally redesigned the front fan assembly. It now includes a pair of 160mm fans housed in a specially designed shroud that channels air directly through the fans, cutting down on turbulence. Inside the main chamber, there are plenty of hardware options, including support for E-ATX motherboards, full size GPUs, and 180mm CPU coolers. Additionally, the Lancool 216 has been enhanced for maximum airflow by including an external bracket that enables you to install a 120mm fan to pull air across your GPU to maintain optimal temperatures. Lian Li Lancool 216 mid-tower PC case at a Glance: High airflow mid-tower design Supports up to E-ATX (under 280mm) motherboards Specially designed front 160mm fans Dual locations for front I/O Full size GPUs up to 392mm supported Adjustable motherboard position for two cooling modes Blowing up a storm The Lian Li Lancool 216 has been specially designed for maximum airflow, alongside being optimised for air and AIO cooling. The front and top panel feature fine mesh that permits ample air to flow both into and out of the case. Furthermore, Lian Li has totally redesigned the front fans for the Lancool 216, utilising dual 160mm fans. They are able to produce an astounding 118.85CFM of airflow with a static pressure of 3.10mmH2O. In addition to this, these fans are incorporated into a specially designed shroud that channels air for minimal turbulence. There are also plenty of options for further cooling. At the top of the case, there is space to install a 360mm radiator with an overall thickness of 77mm. Furthermore, you can install a 120mm or 140mm fan at the rear and two 120mm or 140mm fans at the base of the chassis. One final innovation is the option to mount a 120mm fan dedicated to drawing air along the GPU, ensuring optimum performance can be achieved. Highly Adjustable With the Lian Li Lancool 216, there are plenty of opportunities to adjust the chassis to your needs. In fact, you can even select one of two motherboard configurations including Air-Cooling Mode and Water-Cooling Mode. By making some simple adjustments to stand-offs and the rear I/O bracket, you can move the motherboard several centimetres up and down. If you wish to water cool your PC, you can position the motherboard lower, thus freeing up room for a radiator and fans. Otherwise, you can move the motherboard up, which allows you to maximise air cooling with the ability to install the external GPU fan. Whats more, there are many other ways to customise this case. For example, the front I/O can be placed in one of two positions, on top of the front panel or down lower on the side. You can even install an additional dedicated RGB and USB controller in the alternative position (sold separately). At the top of the case, if you opt for a 280mm radiator there is a seal plate that you can install, which ensures optimal airflow. Additionally, you can vertically mount your GPU as the PCIe expansion slot is able to rotate (requires an additional riser cable, sold separately). Beautiful Cable Management The Lian Li Lancool 216 features many innovations to help keep your gaming PC build clean and tidy. Firstly, behind the motherboard tray there are three Velcro straps situated next to the rubber pass-through grommets. This is perfect for bundling up multiple cables into a single run. In addition, a further two Velcro straps reside above the PSU chamber, ideal for holding excess cables away from the power supply ventilation. Finally, around the back are three small clips ideal for cleanly routing the CPU 8-pin cable. Furthermore, Lian Li has made it easier to cable manage your fans as well. There are the standard channels for the front fans, but ther
prodImage
£89.98
£94.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lian Li LANCOOL 216 RGB Mid-Tower PC Case, Black - High Airflow Design with ARGB Fans CA-7B8-LL
Airflow-first mesh design — Full-mesh front and side-shroud panels deliver broad intake and exhaust ventilation. Included dual 160 mm ARGB front fans + 140 mm rear fan — Pre-installed for immediate cooling and visual impact. Supports large components — Accommodates graphics cards up to 392 mm in length and tower coolers up to 180 mm in height in air-cool mode. Flexible layout for air or water-cooling — Modular rear I/O and adjustable motherboard position allow switching between air-cooled or radiator setups. Premium finish and builder-friendly features — Tempered glass side panel, clean cable-management channels with Velcro straps, support for E-ATX motherboards (under 280 mm width).
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Lian Li LANCOOL 216, Black, RGB, Mid Tower Chassis, Tempered Glass Window, 2x 16 LAN216RX
Lian Li LANCOOL 216, Black, RGB, Mid Tower Chassis, Tempered Glass Window, 2x 16, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£93.60
Shipping: Free
Lian Li LANCOOL 216 RGB, E-ATX-GehA?Â
LianLiLANCOOL216RGB,E-ATX-GehA?â
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W23.5 Centimetre x D48.1 Centimetre x H49.2 Centimetre
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:6x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:3
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:LED RGB lighting, integrated LED control and illuminated fans
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li LANCOOL 216RX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lian Li

Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGB
£123.93
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGBCompare 8 Prices
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood Edition
£66.37
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood EditionCompare 5 Prices
Lian Li O11 Vision Compact
£99.60
Lian Li O11 Vision CompactCompare 14 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 Flow
£84.79
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 FlowCompare 8 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2
£71.35
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2Compare 13 Prices
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360CL
£132.19
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360CLCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li SX1000P 1000W
£116.49
Lian Li SX1000P 1000WCompare 3 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
£25.06
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGBCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE C201 Panoramic
£82.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master Silencio S400
£83.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime AP303 Mesh
£79.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Montech HS02
£83.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime AP201 (90DC00G0-B39000)
£83.19
Compare Prices
9 offers
Raijintek Ophion Evo
£82.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-Prisma
£82.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 5000T TG
£87.09
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sharkoon TK5M RGB
£82.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake S380 TG ARGB
£82.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li LANCOOL 216RX
prodImage
£83.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.98
Shipping: £4.95
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£93.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel