Corsair 5000T TG

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi Tower
• Material: Glass, Steel
• Expandable Fans: 4x 140mm, 10x 120mm
• Front Ports: 1x Headphone/Microphone, 4x USB 3.0, 1x USB 3.1 Type-C
• Features: Windowed Side Panel, Vertical GPU Mount, Integrated Cable Management
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 5000T TG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair 5000T Midi Tower White CC-9011301-WW
TURN HEADSSTRIKING COUNTOURSMake a striking impression with this sleek. uniquely contoured chassis. Builder-friendly features help your build reach its full potential. ensuring it's as impressive on the inside as it is on the outside.GET READY FOR YOUR NEXT BUILDNEXT-GEN GPUs ARE COMINGCheck which of our components will work with the next-generation of GPUs out of the box.BREATHING SPACEHUGE COOLING POTENTIALThe spacious interior accommodates up to 10x 120mm or 4x 140mm cooling fans. as well as multiple 60mm-thick radiators. including up to a 360mm in front or side and a 360mm push/pull in the roof. FULLY FEATUREDEquipped with everything you need to build a powerhouse PC.REMOVABLE FRONT AND ROOF AIRFLOW PANELS Mesh panels are optimized for high airflow with a unique design that maximizes venting. easily removable for quick access.TWO CONVENIENT TOOL-FREE HINGED SIDE PANELSEnjoy easy access with one hinged tempered glass panel that shows off your system. and one hinged steel panel on the other side.CORSAIR RAPIDROUTE CABLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Route your cables quickly and easily through a hidden channel. with a roomy 46mm of space behind the motherboard.ATTENTION TO DETAILREVERSE MOTHERBOARD SUPPORTValidated for use with ASUS BTF. MSI Project Zero. and Gigabyte Project Stealth motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board. so your view isn’t spoiled by cables.A BREEZE TO BUILD INWith a modern design approach to a mainstream PC format. the 5000T Series has the convenient features to take the hassle out of your build.REUSABLE SCREW BOX Never lose an important screw again thanks to the included reusable screw box holding everything you need securely locked away.DOUBLESHOT GROMMETSEnjoy frustration-free cable installation with soft rubber inner grommets for easy cable passthrough and hard rubber outers that securely hold the grommet in place.QUIKTURN FAN SCREWSAs robust and secure as traditional screws. CORSAIR QuikTurn™ fan screws make adding fans to your system a breeze. useful when you’re filling up a case this size.WIDE COOLING FLEXIBILITYCustomize your cooling setup with room for up to 10x 120mm fans. plus versatile radiator mounting options including up to dual 360mm radiators.The 5000T has more than enough space to accommodate and cool your most ambitious build.MODERN FRONT PANEL I/OPuts your connections within easy reach. including a USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port. 4x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports. and a combination audio/microphone jack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£87.09
Shipping: Free
Corsair 5000T Midi Tower Black CC-9011300-WW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£87.23
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 5000T Mid-Tower ATX PC Case – Removable Front and Roof Airflow Panels, RapidRoute Cable Management System, Spacious Interior, ASUS BTF, MSI Project Zero, Gigabyte Project Stealth – White CC-9011301-WW>>Corsair
Turn Heads – The 5000T makes a striking impression with its sleek, uniquely contoured chassis, while its builder-friendly features elevate your build Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards – Validated for use with ASUS BTF, MSI Project Zero, and Gigabyte Project Stealth motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by cables Removable Front and Roof Airflow Panels – Mesh panels are optimised for high airflow with a unique design that maximises venting, easily removable for quick access Huge Cooling Potential – The spacious interior accommodates up to 10x 120mm or 4x 140mm cooling fans, as well as multiple 60mm-thick radiators, including up to a 360mm in front or side and a 360mm push/pull in the roof Motherboard Tray with Customisable Fan Mounts – Side-mounting options for fans and radiators give you more flexibility to design a build with cooling tailored to your performance needs
prodImage
£111.77
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 5000T Mid-Tower ATX PC Case – Removable Front and Roof Airflow Panels, RapidRoute Cable Management System, Spacious Interior, ASUS BTF, MSI Project Zero, Gigabyte Project Stealth – Black CC-9011300-WW>>Corsair
Turn Heads – The 5000T makes a striking impression with its sleek, uniquely contoured chassis, while its builder-friendly features elevate your build Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards – Validated for use with ASUS BTF, MSI Project Zero, and Gigabyte Project Stealth motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by cables Removable Front and Roof Airflow Panels – Mesh panels are optimised for high airflow with a unique design that maximises venting, easily removable for quick access Huge Cooling Potential – The spacious interior accommodates up to 10x 120mm or 4x 140mm cooling fans, as well as multiple 60mm-thick radiators, including up to a 360mm in front or side and a 360mm push/pull in the roof Motherboard Tray with Customisable Fan Mounts – Side-mounting options for fans and radiators give you more flexibility to design a build with cooling tailored to your performance needs
prodImage
£111.95
Shipping: Free
Corsair 5000T Midi Tower White CC-9011301-WW
Corsair 5000T Midi Tower White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£117.00
Shipping: Free
Corsair 5000T Midi Tower Black CC-9011300-WW
Corsair 5000T Midi Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£117.00
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 5000T Mid-Tower ATX PC Case – Removable Front and Roof Airflow Panels, RapidRoute Cable Management System, Spacious Interior, ASUS BTF, MSI Project Zero, Gigabyte Project Stealth – Black CC-9011300-WW>>Corsair
Turn Heads – The 5000T makes a striking impression with its sleek, uniquely contoured chassis, while its builder-friendly features elevate your build Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards – Validated for use with ASUS BTF, MSI Project Zero, and Gigabyte Project Stealth motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by cables Removable Front and Roof Airflow Panels – Mesh panels are optimised for high airflow with a unique design that maximises venting, easily removable for quick access Huge Cooling Potential – The spacious interior accommodates up to 10x 120mm or 4x 140mm cooling fans, as well as multiple 60mm-thick radiators, including up to a 360mm in front or side and a 360mm push/pull in the roof Motherboard Tray with Customisable Fan Mounts – Side-mounting options for fans and radiators give you more flexibility to design a build with cooling tailored to your performance needs
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Corsair 5000T Midi Tower White 405147
TURN HEADS STRIKING COUNTOURS Make a striking impression with this sleek uniquely contoured chassis. Builder-friendly features help your build reach its full potential ensuring it's as impressive on the inside as it is on the outside. GET READY FOR YOUR NEXT BUILD NEXT-GEN GPUs ARE COMING Check which of our components will work with the next-generation of GPUs out of the box. BREATHING SPACE HUGE COOLING POTENTIAL The spacious interior accommodates up to 10x 120mm or 4x 140mm cooling fans as well as multiple 60mm-thick radiators including up to a 360mm in front or side and a 360mm push/pull in the roof. FULLY FEATURED Equipped with everything you need to build a powerhouse PC. REMOVABLE FRONT AND ROOF AIRFLOW PANELS Mesh panels are optimized for high airflow with a unique design that maximizes venting easily removable for quick access. TWO CONVENIENT TOOL-FREE HINGED SIDE PANELS Enjoy easy access with one hinged tempered glass panel that shows off your system and one hinged steel panel on the other side. CORSAIR RAPIDROUTE CABLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Route your cables quickly and easily through a hidden channel with a roomy 46mm of space behind the motherboard. ATTENTION TO DETAIL REVERSE MOTHERBOARD SUPPORT Validated for use with ASUS BTF MSI Project Zero and Gigabyte Project Stealth motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board so your view isnt spoiled by cables. A BREEZE TO BUILD IN With a modern design approach to a mainstream PC format the 5000T Series has the convenient features to take the hassle out of your build. REUSABLE SCREW BOX Never lose an important screw again thanks to the included reusable screw box holding everything you need securely locked away. DOUBLESHOT GROMMETS Enjoy frustration-free cable installation with soft rubber inner grommets for easy cable passthrough and hard rubber outers that securely hold the grommet in place. QUIKTURN FAN SCREWS As robust and secure as traditional screws CORSAIR QuikTurn fan screws make adding fans to your system a breeze useful when youre filling up a case this size. WIDE COOLING FLEXIBILITY Customize your cooling setup with room for up to 10x 120mm fans plus versatile radiator mounting options including up to dual 360mm radiators. The 5000T has more than enough space to accommodate and cool your most ambitious build. MODERN FRONT PANEL I/O Puts your connections within easy reach including a USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port 4x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports and a combination audio/microphone jack.
prodImage
£173.21
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 5000T Mid-Tower ATX PC Case – Removable Front and Roof Airflow Panels, RapidRoute Cable Management System, Spacious Interior, ASUS BTF, MSI Project Zero, Gigabyte Project Stealth – White CC-9011301-WW>>Corsair
Turn Heads – The 5000T makes a striking impression with its sleek, uniquely contoured chassis, while its builder-friendly features elevate your build Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards – Validated for use with ASUS BTF, MSI Project Zero, and Gigabyte Project Stealth motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by cables Removable Front and Roof Airflow Panels – Mesh panels are optimised for high airflow with a unique design that maximises venting, easily removable for quick access Huge Cooling Potential – The spacious interior accommodates up to 10x 120mm or 4x 140mm cooling fans, as well as multiple 60mm-thick radiators, including up to a 360mm in front or side and a 360mm push/pull in the roof Motherboard Tray with Customisable Fan Mounts – Side-mounting options for fans and radiators give you more flexibility to design a build with cooling tailored to your performance needs
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi Tower
Material: Glass, Steel
Expandable Fans: 4x 140mm, 10x 120mm
Front Ports: 1x Headphone/Microphone, 4x USB 3.0, 1x USB 3.1 Type-C
Features: Windowed Side Panel, Vertical GPU Mount, Integrated Cable Management
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 5000T TG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500D Airflow
£145.87
Corsair 6500D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Corsair Frame 5000D RSCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 5 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCD
£62.40
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCDCompare 10 Prices
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Corsair 3000D AirflowCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Phanteks Enthoo Evolv S2
£87.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kolink Unity Arena ARGB
£87.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cougar FV270
£94.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thermaltake AH T200 Snow
£87.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-FUSION
£86.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool CH780 WH
£91.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-KX
£87.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-VAULT
£86.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic Xtender
£84.92
Compare Prices
12 offers
Corsair 5000T TG
prodImage
£87.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.23
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£111.77
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£111.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel